11,874

Mount Washington, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /47

      Est $369,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      243 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Griffee Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /74

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    334 S Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to 334 S Bardstown Rd in Mt. Washington, KY - where timeless character meets thoughtful modern updates. This beautifully renovated Bedford stone ranch is more than just a home - it's a statement. Known for their durability, craftsmanship, and enduring appeal, Bedford stone homes are a rare find, and this one has been meticulously brought back to life while preserving everything that makes

    Peggy Heckert Semonin Realtors

    334 S Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /35

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    289 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Team Thompson 1 Realty. LLC

    289 Bluegrass Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /64

      Est $535,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Oak Hill Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      150 Oak Hill Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Morganett Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /38

    $649,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    215 River Crest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Gorgeous new Mitchell Western Craftsman plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Central Park featuring a welcoming covered front porch. Fall in love with the open concept design with a furniture island kitchen with built-in stainless steel appliances, upgraded maple cabinetry with soft close hinges, durable quartz counters, pantry and walk-out breakfast room to the 12x16 patio all open to the dramatic

    215 River Crest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /6

    $334,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    148 Switchgrass Ln Unit 76A, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    148 Switchgrass Ln Unit 76A, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /72

      Est $619,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Oak View Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      204 Oak View Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $84,921 per Acre

    0 Lot 132 Oak Leaf Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 132 In Section Three Of Twelve Oaks Is Located On A Quiet Cul De Sac. This .63 Acre Lot Is Lightly Wooded With A Gentle Fallaway ... The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2000 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed Restricted, Development With Signature Entrance, Tennis Courts,

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 132 Oak Leaf Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /41

    $314,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    524 Golden Wing Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,429

    Last Listing Agent James Metts Red Edge Realty

    524 Golden Wing Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /46

      Est $238,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      444 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,100
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Cornell Brown Realty

  • /12

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    182 Wildflower Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New Construction by Fischer Homes in the desirable Bluegrass Meadows community featuring the Beacon floorplan. This ranch plan offers an island kitchen with upgraded countertops, tons of cabinet space and a pantry. The kitchen is open to a central family room and light filled morning room, which has walk out access to the back patio. Owners suite with attached private bath and walk in closet. Two

    Fischer Homes Builder
    182 Wildflower Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    111 Pond Creek Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,468

    Last Listing Agent Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

    111 Pond Creek Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /16

      Est $234,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Hilltop Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      169 Hilltop Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Markwell RE/MAX

  • /19

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    206 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome home to the heart of Mt. Washington, KY! This updated one-level ranch offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, perfect for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Freshly painted throughout, the home features a brand-new range, refrigerator, microwave and dishwasher—move-in ready with modern touches you'll love. The roof was replaced in 2025. Relax and unwind with your morning

    Archibald Hodges Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    206 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /22

    $163,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    167 Central Blvd Unit 47, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McDonald Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    167 Central Blvd Unit 47, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /20

      Est $216,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      188 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Elder Century 21 Advantage Plus

  • /15

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $31,786 per Acre

    380 S 31 East Loop, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Build Your Dream Home on 2.68 Acres in Creekwood-Bullitt County! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 2.68 acres of prime residential land in the desirable Creekwood of Bullitt County. This beautiful, partially wooded lot offers an ideal slope - ideal for a walkout basement and panoramic views. Utilities are ready and waiting: water and electric are available at the site and ready for you to

    Tanis Linnig United Real Estate Louisville

    380 S 31 East Loop, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12153 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,783

    Last Listing Agent Laura McDonough United Real Estate Louisville

    12153 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /23

      Est $227,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      170 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,995
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /47

    $349,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    153 Stone Meadow Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome home to this charming Cape Cod-style beauty in the heart of Mount Washington! Only 11 years old and meticulously maintained, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home is completely move-in ready. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, while upstairs offers two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The partially finished basement provides a fourth bedroom, another full

    Jennifer Norton Semonin Realtors

    153 Stone Meadow Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    427 Woodlake Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,058

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ann Brumback Semonin Realtors

    427 Woodlake Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /42

      Est $242,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      11685 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11685 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Cassity Homepage Realty

  • /9

    $292,899

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    168 Switchgrass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New Construction by Fischer Homes in the stunning Bluegrass Meadows community, featuring the Wembley floorplan. This plan offers a spacious family room the walks out to the patio. Open kitchen with large island and quarts countertops. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bathroom. Additional bedroom and full bath complete this home. 2 car garage.

    Fischer Homes Builder
    168 Switchgrass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 4 Wildwood Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $39,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    Lot 4 Wildwood Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /36

      Est $295,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      9828 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9828 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

  • /30

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    143 Kimberly Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    NICE 3 BEDROOM BRICK RANCH home with partially finished basement with fireplace, and unfinished bath (commode installed). Several updates in last 2 or 3 years. UNBELIEVABLE 40 x 60 metal building that is insulated and has concrete floor, heat and water. Two 14 ft and two 12 ft doors allow access. Camper drain hook up to sewers. Lift master door opener.

    Ruby Patterson United Real Estate Louisville

    143 Kimberly Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /51

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    740 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,245

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    740 Justin Trail, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /31

      Est $253,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Benjamin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      155 Benjamin Place, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bickett Genesis Realty LLC

  • /34

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    143 Harvest Point Way Unit 138B, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful HARVEST POINT community, This practical design offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The owner's suite serves as a

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    143 Harvest Point Way Unit 138B, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /29

    $289,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    162 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Harvest Point - Ranch and Townhome Collection

    162 Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /28

      Est $237,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Meadows Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      342 Meadows Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty

  • /16

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $72,857 per Acre

    0 Lot 244 Oak Valley Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 244 In Section Five Of Twelve Oaks Offers .67 Acres ~ This Lot Is Cleared And Mostly Level ~ It Sets Across From The Clubhouse & Pool On A Quiet Cul De Sac. The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed-Restricted Development With A Signature

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 244 Oak Valley Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /41

    $364,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    133 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Bluegrass Meadows - Maple Street Collection

    133 Sunflower Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /14

      Est $210,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Grazing Trace Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      179 Grazing Trace Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

  • /8

    $376,041

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    212B Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful HARVEST POINT community, featuring the stunning Wembley design. This functional yet stylish design offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living

    Fischer Homes Builder
    212B Harvest Point Way, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /32

    $237,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    152 Concord Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,725

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Richmond First Saturday Real Estate

    152 Concord Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Equinox Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      475 Equinox Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX

  • /48

    $304,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    268 Fernwood Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to 268 Fernwood Dr in beautiful Mount Washington, KY. This stunning single-family home was built in 2018 and offers a modern and spacious living space for you and your family. With 2 bathrooms and a total finished area of 1,500 sq. ft., this home provides plenty of room for comfortable living.Situated on a generous lot size of 9,000 sq. ft., this property offers ample outdoor space for

    Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    268 Fernwood Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    128 Ginger Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,939

    Last Listing Agent Santosh Bhatt Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    128 Ginger Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /33

      Est $476,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 Equinox Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      672 Equinox Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Reneau Red Edge Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home