11,876

Mount Washington, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $273,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Bleemel Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      901 Bleemel Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Daugherty Mayer REALTORS

  • /10

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    118 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Meadows at Rivercrest community with the Jensen floorplan. This plan offers an island kitchen with pantry, maple cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious family room, expands to light-filled morning room. Private study with double doors. Included rec room. Primary Suite with private bath with double bowl vanity,

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    118 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /31

    $429,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    147 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Bethel Springs

    147 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /33

      Est $416,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Harvest Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      146 Harvest Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Coulter Century 21 Advantage Plus

  • /77

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    134 Lincoln Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome home to this charming all-brick ranch nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood surrounded by beautiful mature trees. This well-maintained home offers comfortable one-level living with a functional layout and inviting spaces throughout. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a spacious living area and an eat-in kitchen featuring ample cabinetry and workspace,

    Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    134 Lincoln Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    373 Berger Farm Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,823

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schnell-Gammons 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    373 Berger Farm Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /81

      Est $397,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 Burnt Sienna Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      491 Burnt Sienna Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Craggs RE/MAX

  • /36

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    569 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Don't miss out on this beautiful home in River Crest! Enter from the covered front porch into the private study with French doors. Open concept living room, dining area, and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated 42'' maple cabinetry with soft close convenience, granite countertops, and pantry. A set of lovely bay window style doors frames the dining area and overlooks a colorful and

    Erneste Ntakobangize Trellis Real Estate

    569 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /46

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    102 Acorn Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,253

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    102 Acorn Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /38

      Est $381,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      373 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Curtsinger Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

  • /59

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    471 Cedar Ridge Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to this well-loved and well-cared-for sprawling brick ranch, offered for the first time in nearly 40 years! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on a rare 11.38-acre offering consisting of five individual, side-by-side lots, providing exceptional flexibility, privacy, and long-term potential. Tucked at the end of the street, the property offers a beautiful park-like setting with mature

    Nathan Garrett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    471 Cedar Ridge Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7273 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,385

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cooper Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    7273 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /45

      Est $395,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      147 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

  • /50

    $294,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    544 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    This 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom ranch style home is spacious and has a great backyard for entertaining! Located in Mt. Washington this home is in a quaint little neighborhood but has the luxury of spacious yard offering privacy and outdoor entertainment. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with double vanities, stand-up tiled shower, walk-in closet, and access to the laundry room. The

    Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    544 Jasper Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /2

    $163,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    131 Stout St, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16,389,900% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Bramblett RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.

    131 Stout St, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /25

      Est $289,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Falling Leaf Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      180 Falling Leaf Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,100
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Sullivan Mayer REALTORS

  • /11

    $532,011

    $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    320 Preserves Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40165

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    320 Preserves Blvd, Mount Washington, KY 40165
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    444 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,619

    Last Listing Agent Mary Layton FC Tucker Bluegrass

    444 Autumn Glen Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /33

      Est $537,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Woodland Pass, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      182 Woodland Pass, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Team Thompson 1 Realty. LLC

  • /87

    $979,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft

    2696 Armstrong Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Welcome to this exceptional custom-built home situated on 10 acres in Mt. Washington. Offering over 3300 sq ft on the main level plus an additional 1000 sq ft finished loft area. This stunning 4-bedroom. 4.5 bath home blends luxury, comfort and functionality. Step inside to a gorgeous open-concept layout featuring a spacious great room with 18-ft ceilings, tons of natural light and a beautiful

    Darrell Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    2696 Armstrong Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    238 Highland Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,271

    Last Listing Agent Mare Muccigrosso Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    238 Highland Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /76

      Est $512,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Woodland Pass, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      226 Woodland Pass, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Kies Homepage Realty

  • /5

    $334,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    423 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful River Crest; Meadows at community, featuring the stunning Greenbriar design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry

    Fischer Homes Builder
    423 Misty Green Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /59

    $318,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    413 Keeneland Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $319,321

    Last Listing Agent Angela Soto Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    413 Keeneland Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /67

      Est $537,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Blackberry Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      353 Blackberry Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Arthurs Semonin Realty

  • /85

    $1,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,152 Sq Ft

    1464 E Sanders Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New Updates Just Completed~ Beautiful All Brick Estate Nestled On 16.24 Acres, A Custom Built Retreat With 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths Plus A Finished Walkout Basement For A Total Of 5,000+ SF. Open & Spacious Floor Plan With A Separate Garage, 60 x 40 Drive Through Barn, A Pond & A Meandering Creek All Surrounded By Secluded Acreage ~ As You Enter The Property You Will Be Welcomed By Peaceful Sounds

    Angie Adair ADAIR REALTY LLC

    1464 E Sanders Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    264 Parkland Trc, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

    264 Parkland Trc, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /27

      Est $443,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Barbara Sue Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      543 Barbara Sue Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donny Hudson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /8

    $414,912

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    195 Wildflower Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bluegrass Meadows community, featuring the stunning Yosemite design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to

    Fischer Homes Builder
    195 Wildflower Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /28

    $268,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    215 Park Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,902

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Cornell Brown Realty

    215 Park Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /44

      Est $359,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Bayberry Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      160 Bayberry Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Davis Semonin Realty

  • /10

    $403,317

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    222 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bethel Springs community, featuring the stunning Jensen design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the

    Fischer Homes Builder
    222 Bethel Springs Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    154 Bass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,342

    Last Listing Agent Connie Anton Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    154 Bass Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /36

      Est $353,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Sammys Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      158 Sammys Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hayden simpler.realestate

  • /18

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $87,931 per Acre

    0 Lot 77 Cedar Point Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 77 In Section Three Of Twelve Oaks Is Located Across From The Community Playground, Tennis & Basketball Courts. This Is A Cleared, Level Lot With .58 Acres ... The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed Restricted, Development With

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 77 Cedar Point Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /51

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    324 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,242

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hook RE/MAX Empire

    324 Fairway Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /45

      Est $462,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Barbara Sue Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      418 Barbara Sue Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Abner Avenue Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    0 Lot 245 Oak Valley Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    Lot 245 In Section Five Of Twelve Oaks Offers .68 Acres ~ This Lot Would Make a Great Side WalkOut ~ It Sets Across From The Clubhouse & Pool With Great Views. The Minimum Size For A Home On This Lot Is 2300 Sq Ft Of Living Space. Be Sure To Review The Restrictions & Plat Which Can Be Found At TwelveOaksFYI.Com. Twelve Oaks Neighborhood Is A Wonderful Deed-Restricted Development With A Signature

    Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    0 Lot 245 Oak Valley Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /54

    $453,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    144 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,114

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    144 Meadow Rose Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /33

      Est $255,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Armstrong Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      402 Armstrong Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ford RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home