17,552

Mountain Home, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $228,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 S Church St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      1145 S Church St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bashan Bradbury ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

  • /21

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    534 Oakley Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    MINUTES FROM LAKE NORFORK ACCESS! This amazing property is sitting at the end of a dead-end road and touches the government strip! Located minutes from town and unrestricted! You will love all of the beautiful fruit trees and gorgeous dog wood trees. Featuring two bedrooms, two full baths, sunroom, 8x8 green house, and a detached carport. Large Walk-in cinderblock crawl space with Water heater

    Ashley Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    534 Oakley Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /30

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    170 Delicious Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,917

    Last Listing Agent KYLE CAMP CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    170 Delicious Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /10

      Est $123,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E 11th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      212 E 11th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $950,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft

    71 Bayside Terrace, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Discover your dream home! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence near Mallard Point offers breathtaking views of Norfork Lake from multiple rooms and the expansive back deck. Enjoy year-round comfort with a whole house humidity control system and a reliable generator. Dive into luxury with a heated, saltwater inground pool featuring a thrilling slide and space for a hot tub. Enjoy the

    Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    71 Bayside Terrace, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    787 Cr 485, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,694

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Robbins PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    787 Cr 485, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /26

      Est $150,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 S Church St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      1116 S Church St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hendricks ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

  • /32

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    20 Town Park Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Super Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath home just outside of town. Fenced in backyard for your children, pets, gardening and entertaining. Located just on the outskirts of town, this home feels like a private retreat while only being a short drive to all shopping, food, and medical that Mountain Home has to offer. Roof and HVAC updated in the fall of 2025. Come see this adorable house and make it your home!

    Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    20 Town Park Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /47

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    314 Leatherwood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,808

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Horne-Johnson CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    314 Leatherwood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /42

      Est $210,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Howard St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      312 Howard St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /21

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    746 Embassy Pkwy, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Comfort, convenience, and move-in-ready appeal come together in this well-maintained two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo located just minutes from Baxter Regional Medical Center. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance investment, this property checks all the boxes. Step inside to a clean, open layout that feels bright and welcoming. The kitchen shines with

    Telicia Perry ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    746 Embassy Pkwy, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /23

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    55 Hwy 5 S, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $29,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sharp REMAX TWIN LAKES

    55 Hwy 5 S, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /19

      Est $187,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Glenstone Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      435 Glenstone Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /45

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    1401 S Kingswood Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Situated in the desirable Indian Creek Subdivision, this 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout and an excellent location close to Cooper Park, schools, and shopping. The spacious living room features a cozy brick fireplace and plenty of natural light. The kitchen provides abundant cabinet space and opens to the dining area, creating an easy flow for everyday living. The primary

    Heather Hendricks ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1401 S Kingswood Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /39

    $174,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    199 W Wade Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,295

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Fulcher ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    199 W Wade Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /38

      Est $187,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Nelson, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      183 Nelson, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /14

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Lot 6 Concord Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream home on this beautiful, mostly wooded 4-acre m/l lot in the scenic Ozark foothills. Located just outside of Mountain Home, Arkansas, this property offers stunning lake views and a tranquil country setting. It has city water and electric available, and a septic system is already in place. The lot is surveyed with minimal restrictions, and the property's

    Rick Hiles MOODY REALTY, INC-UNITED COUNTRY

    Lot 6 Concord Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /34

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    408 Highridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,567

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    408 Highridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /18

      Est $167,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 W Paul Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      171 W Paul Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /49

    $1,240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 166.5 Acres
    • $7,447 per Acre

    328 & 361 Rim Shoals Ln, Buford, AR 72653

    Discover the ultimate outdoor retreat on this 167 acre m/l property in the Ozarks with direct access to the White River. Featuring three caves, waterfalls, multiple year-round creeks, and an extensive network of trails, this land offers endless recreational possibilities—from hiking and ATV riding to exploring the natural wonders on site. Enjoy panoramic bluff-side views and prime hunting

    Heather Hendricks ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    328 & 361 Rim Shoals Ln, Buford, AR 72653

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home