17,594

Mountain Home, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $224,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    515 Buzzard Roost Cutoff, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,885

    Last Listing Agent Randi Hall ERA Doty Real Estate

    515 Buzzard Roost Cutoff, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /26

      Est $210,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /40

    $279,995

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1608 Johns Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Step into this completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home on a flat corner lot on the edge of town with lots of curb appeal. Features of the home include: a large living room with lots of natural light; kitchen boasts new cabinets that feature soft-close drawers and doors, abundant storage, eat-in bar and a coffee bar, pantry, and all new appliances; a large dining room that will accommodate a large

    Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1608 Johns Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    445 Louann Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,047

    Last Listing Agent DICK HOUSE HOUSE OF REALTY

    445 Louann Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /38

      Est $389,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      703 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

  • /3

    $484,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    116 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    New construction home is 2,065 sqft heated and cooled with 2,890 sqft under roof, 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms 3 car garage in Big Creek Estates neighborhood in Mountain Home, Arkansas. Big Creek Estates is part of the Big Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include level open floor plan with simple elegant finishes throughout. Hardwood flooring through-out, custom cabinets, quartz countertops,

    Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    116 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /39

    $36,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    000 Cr 502, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $4,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wallis Arkansas Land Company

    000 Cr 502, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /33

      Est $327,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      704 Elizabeth Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

  • /18

    $266,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    236 Turnberry Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Reserve at Big Creek featuring custom kitchen cabinetry and an open, functional layout. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath, and the secondary bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy the extended covered back patio. Blown-in insulation above the garage adds enhanced energy efficiency and year-round comfort.

    Tom Jordan HOUSE OF REALTY

    236 Turnberry Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    380 Arkansas 201, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $50,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KYLE CAMP CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    380 Arkansas 201, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /38

      Est $283,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      605 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /47

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    284 Crestview Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Tucked into the trees overlooking Norfork Lake, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers the setting people come here for—privacy, views, and room to breathe. Sitting on a spacious, gently sloping lot, you’ve got a long driveway, mature hardwoods, and a peaceful backdrop that feels like your own retreat. Inside, natural light pours through the oversized picture window, framing seasonal lake views and

    LOGEN WALKER ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    284 Crestview Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /41

    $119,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    65 Fleck Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary House HOUSE OF REALTY

    65 Fleck Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /22

      Est $251,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      703 Club Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,750
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Langan CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /41

    $935,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,817 Sq Ft

    180 Oak Tree Terrace, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    “Welcome Home” to a southern style estate home, white pillars on covered front porch with 5 ac m/l in Mountain Home! Just minutes to schools, shopping, restaurants, ASU & hospital. Mature trees, circle drive, and attached 3-car garage. The stunning volume ceiling home features 4,800+ sq. ft. 4-5 BR, 3 full bath, 2 1⁄2 baths. Formal foyer opens to a 2-story vaulted Liv. Rm. floor to ceiling

    Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    180 Oak Tree Terrace, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    224 Northpointe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,861

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Caster ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    224 Northpointe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /40

      Est $262,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Fairway Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      1814 Fairway Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanny Wineland PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /16

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $294,118 per Acre

    Lot 3 Drillers Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    IDEAL COMMERCIAL LOCATION! 1.19 AC M/L with 159 Feet of Hwy 62/412 Bypass Frontage, Zoned C-2, City Water, City Sewer, Electric at Property, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Cleared Lots, Mostly Level Lots. Wal-Mart, Home Depot, Lowes, TJ Maxx Nearby. Opportunities are Endless.

    Wil Altazan PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 3 Drillers Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /30

    $93,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    196 County Road 295, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bashan Bradbury ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    196 County Road 295, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /38

      Est $346,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Chipper Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      700 Chipper Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 422 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary House HOUSE OF REALTY

  • /37

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    304 Sycamore Springs Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Walking distance to Lake Norfork access! Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath on a quiet dead-end street with year-round lake view. Ideal for buyers seeking tranquility and natural light. Interior highlights include a bright living room with lake views, open-concept kitchen with modern appliances, primary suite with ensuite, a versatile second bedroom/office, in-unit laundry, and ample storage. Exterior

    Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    304 Sycamore Springs Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /19

    $271,407

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1819 Huron Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Gilbert ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1819 Huron Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /37

      Est $310,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      708 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /5

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $172,000 per Acre

    Lot 12 Plane Tree Ln, Buford Township, AR 72653

    A spectacular 1.25 acres m/l White River lot zoned for Multi family with 227 feet of White River frontage. A 1500 gal septic system has been installed , a well has been drilled and the underground electric makes this a premier property in an upscale gated subdivision located on the banks of the famous White River with a private boat launch and a huge common area for family get togethers. It gets

    BILL LYONS SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 12 Plane Tree Ln, Buford Township, AR 72653
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    395 Sharon Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,897

    Last Listing Agent MELODY FOSTER PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    395 Sharon Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /38

      Est $322,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      706 Tee Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Davis BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /15

    $9,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $9,612 per Acre

    002-06338-042 Baypoint Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Beautiful building lot in Mallard Point area. Located less than 2 miles to boat dock and launch or swim areas on Norfork Lake. This wooded lot has underground power, fiber internet, city water at property, septic system will have to be put in. Subdivision restrictions do apply.

    Joe Wood ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    002-06338-042 Baypoint Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    763 Cr 505, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poush BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    763 Cr 505, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /21

      Est $264,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      709 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALEX HOFFMANN RE/MAX

  • /26

    $219,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1511 Laurel Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Imagine coming home to this beautiful, energy-efficient oasis, thoughtfully designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. From high efficiency 15 SEER heat pump to the energy saving LED light fixtures, every detail has been carefully chosen to ensure you live comfortable while saving on energy costs. Main level has luxury vinyl plank flooring, perfect for both style and easy maintenance. The

    Joan Gilbert ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1511 Laurel Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /40

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    176 Winchester Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 13.82 Acres
    • $8,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,534

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    176 Winchester Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /7

      Est $317,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      711 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Davis BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /28

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $72,319 per Acre

    Lot 115 Greenhaven Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Enjoy stunning year-round panoramic views of Norfork Lake from this approximately 0.69 acre m/l lot in the Ozarks. Perfect for a dream home, weekend retreat, or investment property, this scenic location offers both beauty and potential. Located just minutes from Pigeon Creek Park and boat ramp, you’ll have easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. The property also borders U.S.

    Chris Feliccia ERA Doty Real Estate

    Lot 115 Greenhaven Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2072 Superior Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    2072 Superior Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /26

      Est $390,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      718 Dogleg Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Langan CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /18

    $239,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    415 Locust St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Welcome to this stunning newly built home in the heart of town, offering the blend of modern design and everyday convenience. Step inside to find an open-concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area, a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with tiled shower. Don't miss

    TRACY OTT BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    415 Locust St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /37

    $78,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    136 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    136 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /19

      Est $341,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1803 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Langan CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /49

    $950,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,945 Sq Ft

    17 Prestwick Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Discover timeless elegance in this custom-built masterpiece, perfectly positioned on an oversized cul-de-sac lot within the coveted Big Creek Country Club community—home to Mountain Home’s top-rated, 5-star golf course. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a stunning living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed wooden beams, floor-to-ceiling glass windows, and custom built-in

    Scott Poush BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    17 Prestwick Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $238,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    476 Timberlane Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,119

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bock Beaman Realty

    476 Timberlane Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home