779

Recently Sold Mountain Home, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3069 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,475

    Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3069 Spring Mill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    211 Spring Lake Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,667

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    211 Spring Lake Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    002-11198-032 Robin Hood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melynni Jolliff ASSURANCE REALTY

    002-11198-032 Robin Hood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1415 Benton St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,498

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIN JACKSON ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    1415 Benton St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    153 Terry Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,276

    Last Listing Agent DICK HOUSE HOUSE OF REALTY

    153 Terry Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1343 Hampshire Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,814

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Pendergrass CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    1343 Hampshire Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /43

    $174,550

    Sold May 08, 2026

    36 Cambridge Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,821

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    36 Cambridge Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /5

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3128 Hillside Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,641

    Last Listing Agent Lorel Koplin CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    3128 Hillside Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /7

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    002-09256-405 Cr 175, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyra Turner Wallace WEICHERT REALTORS - MARKET EDGE

    002-09256-405 Cr 175, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /36

    $186,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3313 Hwy 201n, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,759

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Harakidas ERA Doty Real Estate

    3313 Hwy 201n, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /14

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1334 Highway 62 W, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,166

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Davis BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1334 Highway 62 W, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1500 Post Oak Way Unit 17, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele MATTHEWS ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1500 Post Oak Way Unit 17, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /37

    $196,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2979 Rocky Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Feliccia ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    2979 Rocky Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1103 Baer St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,294

    Last Listing Agent Braydon Pender United Country-Cozort Realty, Inc.

    1103 Baer St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /18

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    34 & 38 Blue Ridge Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danette Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    34 & 38 Blue Ridge Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    42 Bidwell Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,987

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    42 Bidwell Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $272,742

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1421 Hobbs Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1421 Hobbs Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    513 Willow Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,383

    Last Listing Agent Brad Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    513 Willow Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /25

    $175,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    31 Hazelnut Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,765

    Last Listing Agent Todd Ayers Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    31 Hazelnut Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /15

    $136,780

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3004 Highway 5 S, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,373

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Stevens Baxter Real Estate Company

    3004 Highway 5 S, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    713 Oak Knoll Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,464

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    713 Oak Knoll Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /22

    $158,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3173 Arkansas 201, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Douglass CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    3173 Arkansas 201, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /38

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1705 Honeysuckle, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,086

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1705 Honeysuckle, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    532 McCracken Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,277

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bertel Crider PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    532 McCracken Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /20

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    76 Vivian Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,180

    Last Listing Agent Randi Hall ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    76 Vivian Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    371 Cr 1434, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DeGROOTE ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    371 Cr 1434, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /23

    $143,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    932 Bryant, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,436

    Last Listing Agent Donald Ratzel CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    932 Bryant, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /29

    $210,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1604 Meadowbrook Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,284

    Last Listing Agent Joey Seibert Seibert Real Estate

    1604 Meadowbrook Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $378,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1361 Mallard Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,357

1361 Mallard Point Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /28

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4534 County Road 27, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,277

    Last Listing Agent Telicia Perry ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    4534 County Road 27, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /44

    $236,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1703 Monroe Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,172

    Last Listing Agent Donald Burns CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    1703 Monroe Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /27

    $157,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    413 Bomber Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,845

413 Bomber Blvd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    527 Spring St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,717

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hershberger PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    527 Spring St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $692,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    181 Rim Shoals Camp, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,709

    Last Listing Agent Danny Porter CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    181 Rim Shoals Camp, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    107 Woodland Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,995

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Robbins PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    107 Woodland Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /32

    $238,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    384 Robin Hood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,801

    Last Listing Agent Michele MATTHEWS ERA Doty Real Estate

    384 Robin Hood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /27

    $168,800

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    910 Windbrook St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,152

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Murray PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    910 Windbrook St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    196 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,721

    Last Listing Agent Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    196 Olympic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    32 Sherwood Hills Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

32 Sherwood Hills Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    123 Delicious Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,766

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    123 Delicious Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home