779

Recently Sold Mountain Home, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $446,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    144 Northpointe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,574

    Last Listing Agent ALEX HOFFMANN REMAX TWIN LAKES

    144 Northpointe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1271 County Road 782, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $3,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    1271 County Road 782, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /9

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lot 6 Mount Valley Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanny Wineland PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 6 Mount Valley Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2046 Shadow Oaks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,010

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hershberger PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2046 Shadow Oaks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /31

    $55,200

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1236 Glenbriar Ct Unit 22, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1236 Glenbriar Ct Unit 22, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /10

    $289,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    156 Hwy 101, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $64,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,414

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Horne-Johnson CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    156 Hwy 101, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /11

    $89,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    002-04879-000 Highway 62 E, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $67,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanny Wineland PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    002-04879-000 Highway 62 E, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1517 Manor, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,637

    Last Listing Agent Danette Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    1517 Manor, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /14

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2110 Brookwood Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1,164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Worlow WORLOW LAND COMPANY

    2110 Brookwood Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /24

    $141,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    00 County Road 25, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 33.44 Acres
    • $4,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Koenen Southern Breeze Real Estate

    00 County Road 25, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    140 Bonnema Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,035

    Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    140 Bonnema Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /34

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    107 Grand Children Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    107 Grand Children Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /43

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    190 Wildoak Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bertel Crider PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    190 Wildoak Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /45

    $499,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    220 Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,257

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    220 Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /15

    $79,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    001-06369-002 Lansbury Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 17.6 Acres
    • $4,540 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    001-06369-002 Lansbury Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /41

    $231,100

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1526 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1526 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    65 Charleston Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,293

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hendricks ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    65 Charleston Place, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    65 Fleck Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lawhead PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    65 Fleck Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /28

    $256,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    309 Leatherwood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,040

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    309 Leatherwood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    456 Northpointe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,827

    Last Listing Agent ALEX HOFFMANN REMAX TWIN LAKES

    456 Northpointe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lots 48-55 Karshar Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $22,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    Lots 48-55 Karshar Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    175 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,482

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    175 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    52 Blackhawk Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kriss Yunker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    52 Blackhawk Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /38

    $289,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    417 County Road 1175, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,058

    Last Listing Agent Danny Porter CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    417 County Road 1175, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /34

    $177,580

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    54 Pretoria Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,707

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sharp REMAX TWIN LAKES

    54 Pretoria Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    307 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,378

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Koenen SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    307 Forest Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    LOT 27 McPhearson Terrace, Norfork, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $73,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 713 Days On Market

LOT 27 McPhearson Terrace, Norfork, AR 72653
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    000 Hwy 5 S, Briarcliff, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 38.38 Acres
    • $4,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Harakidas ERA Doty Real Estate

    000 Hwy 5 S, Briarcliff, AR 72653
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    LOT 27 McPhearson Terrace, Norfork, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $73,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

LOT 27 McPhearson Terrace, Norfork, AR 72653

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home