6,362

Mountain View, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $96,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Coleman Morris Road, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ross Outdoor Properties, LLC

    Coleman Morris Road, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /4

      Est $113,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tbd Ruddells Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Tbd Ruddells Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

  • /22

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.07 Acres
    • $10,379 per Acre

    Tract 2 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? This gorgeous property offers stunning views a wet weather creek - peaceful privacy while still close to everything, House site has already been cleared to capture those amazing views small shed that could be converted into living quarters, for guest or temporary home. close to Ozark Folk Center and city ball field, whether your ready build

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    Tract 2 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    996 Pinewood Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,062

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Corter Re/Max Edge Realty Melbourne

    996 Pinewood Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6195 Highway 263, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6195 Highway 263, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /37

    $374,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    287 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    3-level home offers space, flexibility, & thoughtful updates throughout. Main level features an open living room, kitchen, and dining area—perfect for everyday living & entertaining. Kitchen includes a large island & abundant cabinetry, plus added cabinets in the dining area creating a dedicated baking & coffee station. (Lower cabinets are freestanding and easily removable.) also included on the

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    287 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    400 W Washington St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,520

    Last Listing Agent Justin Martin Re/Max Edge Realty

    400 W Washington St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      2337 Sugar Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      2337 Sugar Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

  • /50

    $1,295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,787 Sq Ft

    1040/1056 S Riverview, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Two yes two fully furnished homes including outdoor items for gatherings and water activities available on the White River, each offering beautiful river frontage on a spacious 1.62 acres m/l with the homes and added are 2 lots across from the houses at 1.85 acres m/l for a total of 3.47 acres m/l. Both properties feature upper and lower decks, providing amble outdoor living space. The lower deck

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    1040/1056 S Riverview, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /50

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    526 Iron Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,514

    Last Listing Agent Glen Swafford Swafford Realty and Auction

    526 Iron Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /22

      Est $179,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Tristin Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      106 Tristin Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /22

    $129,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    605A Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Such a gem!!! Check out this cute as a button home in town. 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an extra room that can be an office, game room for the kids or another bedroom. Upstairs is a loft area for even more sleeping space or a little nook for your reading area! There is a storage shed and a back deck. Plenty of room for a growing family. This property is very close to the park where the kids can

    Patricia Aaron Re/Max Edge Realty

    605A Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $31,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    000 Carols Way, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $7,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Carols Way, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /45

      Est $151,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Crooked Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      825 Crooked Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 381 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /8

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $298,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Great commercial corner lot with high visibility in a bustling commercial park!! There are three very well established businesses with lots of foot traffic and a built in customer base for your business. This corner lot has paved road access on three sides with state highway 14 being on the south and the road to Mountain View school running along the west so no shortage of exposure on this one.

    Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    Lot 2 State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /40

    $186,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    612 Kera Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutchings-Middleton Century 21 Middleton

    612 Kera Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /11

      Est $73,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Cedar Hills Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      702 Cedar Hills Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

• /5

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $121,605 per Acre

    00 S Riverview Rd, Mountain View, AR 72556

    This property (Lot 7) is approximately 0.81 acres on the White River. The property has approximately 119.62 feet of River frontage. The perfect place to build a river cabin, or even your dream home. Just a short drive away from Mountain View, The Ozark Folk Center State Park, and Blanchard Springs Caverns.

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    00 S Riverview Rd, Mountain View, AR 72556
  • /2

    $55,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    000 Wildhaven Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $3,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Aaron Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Wildhaven Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cedar Hills Dr Unit 24000316, Mountain View, AR 72533

      0 Cedar Hills Dr Unit 24000316, Mountain View, AR 72533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Berryman River Ridge Realty

  • /5

    $39,071

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $93,026 per Acre

    1008 Oak St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Build-ready lot inside Mountain View city limits with water and electric already in place. This 0.42 acre property offers a level, usable footprint with paved road access—making it an ideal starting point for your future home. Positioned in the Beutler Acres area just minutes from Historic Downtown Mountain View, the location offers both convenience and a sense of privacy with quick access to

    Roberta Frost Century 21 Middleton

    1008 Oak St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Turner Rd E, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Berryman River Ridge Realty

    0 Turner Rd E, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 +/- Turkey Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      40 +/- Turkey Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zeke Barrett Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    587 Tournament Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This beautiful home is looking for it's new owner. 3 bedroom 2 bath 1900+ sq ft home with so many extras. Cathedral ceilings in the living room and a comfy gas log fireplace. Master bath has walk-in-shower and a jacuzzi tub with double sink vanity. The kitchen area has 2 pantries for all of your food storage needs and the garage has lots of attic storage above it for all of your other storage

    Patricia Aaron Re/Max Edge Realty

    587 Tournament Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /21

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    000 Arrowhead Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $3,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Arrowhead Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old 66 Rd Unit 23039755, Mountain View, AR 72533

      0 Old 66 Rd Unit 23039755, Mountain View, AR 72533

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Welch Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

  • /2

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $7,882 per Acre

    Tracts 5 and 6 Deitrick Dr Unit Blessing SD Tracts 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

    The gorgeous views from this beautiful mountaintop land can be yours! Enjoy sunrises and sunsets while watching wild turkeys and deer. Listen to the sounds of coyotes, owls, whippoorwill, and an occasional bobcat while marveling at the sight of the stars in the sky . This tract with its mix of open and wooded areas may be attractive to wildlife, but it is still convenient for you, being just a

    Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Pepperbox Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Pepperbox Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /21

      Est $333,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Mountain Crest Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      627 Mountain Crest Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,400
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Baldridge RE/MAX

  • /5

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $28,692 per Acre

    135 Summer Meadows Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Discover the perfect blend of nature, privacy, and convenience with this exceptional corner homesite nestled in a serene pastoral enclave just minutes from town. Located less than four minutes from everyday amenities, this beautiful property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living without sacrificing modern convenience. The 2.37 leveled acres homesite features a stunning

    Connie Lindemann Arkansas Elite Realty

    135 Summer Meadows Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1661 Airport Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,662

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1661 Airport Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Sugar Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      00 Sugar Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /48

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    408 Monahan Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for views with privacy check out this home New unfinished home this home is wired plumbed has sheet rock installed and come with almost all material to finish comes with new Frigidaire appliances. Double gas range, drawer microwave full size refrigerator and separate full freezer on side, dishwasher, tankless water heater and Cali flooring 50-year warranty. This is a must-see property

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    408 Monahan Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /15

    $116,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9360 Misenheimer Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,569

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    9360 Misenheimer Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Turkey Creek Rd Unit 23038193, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Turkey Creek Rd Unit 23038193, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Davidson United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate

  • /42

    $192,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    4874 Mountain View Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Have you been looking for a relaxing bungalow in the mountains with plenty of land to explore? 4874 Mountain View Road is an oasis found right off the highway outside of the quaint town of Mountain View. It features a newly remodeled kitchen with hardwood floors throughout. The soaking tub in the bathroom has a large picture window, overlooking the wooded property. It also boasts an additional

    Emily Hutchison Compass Rose Realty

    4874 Mountain View Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 25050162, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $3,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Fox Hollow Rd Unit 25050162, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      8109 Happy Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      8109 Happy Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Markowski Rich Realty

  • /17

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 21.88 Acres
    • $7,724 per Acre

    000 Tournament Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Rare opportunity to own 21.88 acres in one of Mountain View’s newer golf course subdivisions, located inside city limits. This beautiful tract offers incredible space and privacy —perfect for building a private estate. Surrounded by attractive homes and scenic views, this property combines the feel of country living with the convenience of being close to downtown, the golf course, and local

    Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Tournament Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    855 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,077

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    855 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home