51

Mountain View, AR Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /14

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $5,140 per Acre

    000 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Road was started, grown up some now. Beautiful view once on top you can see for miles. Building spots on top. Motivated Seller

    Brenda Astle Outdoor Properties, LLC

    000 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /14

    $17,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $5,484 per Acre

    Lot 11 Cooper Point Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Lot 11 is a 3.1 acre lot nestled in the quite subdivision of Cooper Point right outside of Mountain View Arkansas. This wooded lot will have a great view with some clearing in the back. Restrictive covenants in place to protect the homeowners value. Soil morphology tests results requires aerobic system. Price Reduced to accommodate additional costs for the aerobic system. New Price $17,000

    Glenda Bunch United Country Diamond G Realty

    Lot 11 Cooper Point Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /5

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $121,605 per Acre

    00 S Riverview Rd, Mountain View, AR 72556

    This property (Lot 7) is approximately 0.81 acres on the White River. The property has approximately 119.62 feet of River frontage. The perfect place to build a river cabin, or even your dream home. Just a short drive away from Mountain View, The Ozark Folk Center State Park, and Blanchard Springs Caverns.

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    00 S Riverview Rd, Mountain View, AR 72556
  • /5

    $39,071

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $93,026 per Acre

    1008 Oak St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Build-ready lot inside Mountain View city limits with water and electric already in place. This 0.42 acre property offers a level, usable footprint with paved road access—making it an ideal starting point for your future home. Positioned in the Beutler Acres area just minutes from Historic Downtown Mountain View, the location offers both convenience and a sense of privacy with quick access to

    Roberta Frost Century 21 Middleton

    1008 Oak St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $7,882 per Acre

    Tracts 5 and 6 Deitrick Dr Unit Blessing SD Tracts 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

    The gorgeous views from this beautiful mountaintop land can be yours! Enjoy sunrises and sunsets while watching wild turkeys and deer. Listen to the sounds of coyotes, owls, whippoorwill, and an occasional bobcat while marveling at the sight of the stars in the sky . This tract with its mix of open and wooded areas may be attractive to wildlife, but it is still convenient for you, being just a

    Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

  • /5

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $28,692 per Acre

    135 Summer Meadows Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Discover the perfect blend of nature, privacy, and convenience with this exceptional corner homesite nestled in a serene pastoral enclave just minutes from town. Located less than four minutes from everyday amenities, this beautiful property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living without sacrificing modern convenience. The 2.37 leveled acres homesite features a stunning

    Connie Lindemann Arkansas Elite Realty

    135 Summer Meadows Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /8

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,500 per Acre

    421 Allure Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This 1-acre riverfront property is for sale on a private road in the River Oaks Subdivision near Mountain View, Arkansas. Featuring approximately 125 feet of prime White River frontage, this property offers direct access to one of Arkansas’s best trout fishing and boating areas. The land includes a newly drilled well providing an abundant water supply, a Health Department-approved septic system

    David Sharp United Country Ozark Realty-Calico Rock

    421 Allure Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $70,238 per Acre

    0 Whitewater Dr Unit 26007411, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Beautiful building lot sitting right in town yet has a secluded feel. Power and water at the road. Property is Zoned R2 So a duplex could be built.

    Kimberly Stewart Swafford Realty and Auction

    0 Whitewater Dr Unit 26007411, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /4

    $59,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $30,570 per Acre

    Lot 17 Indian Knob, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Beautiful building lot on top in the cul-de-sac. Potentail for amazing view. Restrictions in place to preserve your investment. Underground utilities at property. Fiber optic going in soon.

    Kimberly Stewart Swafford Realty and Auction

    Lot 17 Indian Knob, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /6

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    000, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.88-acre lot located in one of Mountain View’s newer golf course subdivisions—inside city limits. Situated in a neighborhood of attractive, well-kept homes, this lot offers a peaceful setting with a scenic backdrop and plenty of space to design the home you’ve been dreaming of. Enjoy the convenience of city living while still having a quiet, country feel.

    Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    000, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /10

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $63,000 per Acre

    00 Ferren Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    A rare opportunity to own a beautiful flat half-acre lot in the heart of Mountain View. This property provides convenience, location, and a great view - just a short walk to the town square. All city utilities are available for an immediate build of your permanent home or vacation getaway.

    Robert Ross Outdoor Properties, LLC

    00 Ferren Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

Showing Results 41 - 51, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home