95

Recently Sold Rex Manor Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    229 Cypress Point Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,008/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,479

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Liang Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    229 Cypress Point Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /25

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 223, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,113

    Last Listing Agent Masako Takemura Coldwell Banker Realty

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 223, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1913 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,099/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,892

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rubin Compass

    1913 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /27

    $1,260,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    751 W Middlefield Rd Unit C, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,509

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Zhou Morgan Real Estate

    751 W Middlefield Rd Unit C, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1893 San Luis Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,880/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,301,476

    Last Listing Agent The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    1893 San Luis Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $4,300,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    394 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,391/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,300,781

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ghandchi KW Elevate

    394 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /39

    $2,700,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    774 San Pablo Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,671/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,694,690

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fanto-Chan Coldwell Banker

    774 San Pablo Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $3,550,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1848 Peacock Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,752/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,553,869

1848 Peacock Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /22

    $778,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 186, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,398

    Last Listing Agent Dana Carmel Represent Realty

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 186, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $697,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 138, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,696

    Last Listing Agent John Faylor Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 138, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /49

    $2,300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    304 Windmill Park Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,495/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,326,723

    Last Listing Agent Dedy Efendi Action Properties Inc

    304 Windmill Park Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $3,293,820

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    954 Burgoyne St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,528/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,307,413

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Luo AEZ Investment, Inc.

    954 Burgoyne St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $2,575,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    120 Orchard Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,398,064

    Last Listing Agent Royce Cablayan Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    120 Orchard Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    500 W Middlefield Rd Unit 164, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,347

    Last Listing Agent Bedbury Group Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    500 W Middlefield Rd Unit 164, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $2,819,221

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    981 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,413/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,860,793

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Guarnera Real Brokerage Technologies

    981 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,710,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    639 Cinnamon Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,203

639 Cinnamon Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /41

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1892 Drew Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,038,584

    Last Listing Agent KT Ames Compass

    1892 Drew Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $4,350,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    700 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,412/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,287,515

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ghandchi KW Elevate

    700 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /23

    $1,286,600

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    928 Wright Ave Unit 302, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,830

    Last Listing Agent Howard Bloom Intero Real Estate Services

    928 Wright Ave Unit 302, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /62

    $3,500,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    800 Fountain Park Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,546/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,967,232

    Last Listing Agent Annie Zhou Compass

    800 Fountain Park Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    928 Wright Ave Unit 402, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,798

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wolff Intero Real Estate Services

    928 Wright Ave Unit 402, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /45

    $2,508,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    148 Promethean Way, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,635,640

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Chelini Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 Promethean Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /60

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    472 Mountain Laurel Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,933

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Fogel Agam Real Estate

    472 Mountain Laurel Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $2,928,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    747 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,502/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,950,137

    Last Listing Agent Howard Bloom Intero Real Estate Services

    747 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /19

    $2,200,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    820 Jackson St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,226,297

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Coldwell Banker Realty

    820 Jackson St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /42

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    455 Lotus Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,011/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,255

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lewandowski Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    455 Lotus Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,985,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    884 San Simeon Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,525/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,218,931

    Last Listing Agent Terry McElroy Mc Elroy Properties & Inv.

    884 San Simeon Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    619 Cinnamon Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,465

    Last Listing Agent Annie Zhou Compass

    619 Cinnamon Cir, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $3,035,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    787 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,556/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,945,475

    Last Listing Agent Bali Liu Coldwell Banker Realty

    787 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    440 Moffett Blvd Unit 127, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saruul Barrios Coldwell Banker Realty

    440 Moffett Blvd Unit 127, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 213, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,967

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chen BQ Realty

    505 Cypress Point Dr Unit 213, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,585,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    620 Willowgate St Unit 5, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,201

    Last Listing Agent Maria Yang Maxreal

    620 Willowgate St Unit 5, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1607 Morgan St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,178,727

    Last Listing Agent Martin J. Fausto Alliance Bay Realty

    1607 Morgan St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $2,389,118

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    787 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,945,475

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Mott Intero Real Estate Services

    787 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,780,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1905 Stella St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,086

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wang Keller Williams Thrive

    1905 Stella St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $3,230,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    586 Burgoyne St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,348/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,228,564

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Supnet Sotheby's Intl Rlty

    586 Burgoyne St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /30

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    447 Lotus Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,094

    Last Listing Agent Vicky li Coldwell Banker Realty

    447 Lotus Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $2,455,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    882 San Rafael Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,886/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,209,596

    Last Listing Agent Michael Galli Compass

    882 San Rafael Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1763 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,540/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,831

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Han Compass

    1763 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043
  • /2

    $1,635,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1269 Verano Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,129

    Last Listing Agent Wen Zhao Compass

    1269 Verano Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Rex Manor, CA?
The houses for sale in Rex Manor, CA spend an average of 22 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rex Manor, CA?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Rex Manor, CA.

Home Trends in Rex Manor, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,737,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,380,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,698,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$773,999
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$566,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,199
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
90
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$1,625,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home