5,293

Homes in ZIP Code 96771

Section Image
  • /24

    $439,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    18-4021 Makuahine Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    *Fully Transferrable STVR Permit*$70K gross revenue annually*95% occupancy year round A guest favorite and one of the most loved homes on Airbnb, this secluded rainforest retreat in Volcano offers a rare opportunity to own a legal, established short-term rental with proven income potential and future business already booked! Tucked away on a private road & surrounded by lush jungle, the

    Melissa Filek Coldwell Banker Realty

    18-4021 Makuahine Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /11

    $42,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 727520, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 727520, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ueyama Village Unit 716395, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Ueyama Village Unit 716395, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

  • /30

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    0 Road 3 Unit 729739, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Welcome home to your fresh start in this newly built 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat tucked away in the peaceful community of Glenwood Gardens in Orchid Isle Estates. Thoughtfully designed with simplicity and comfort in mind, this home offers an open concept living area that feels bright, airy, and connected. The eat in kitchen nook creates the perfect space for slow mornings, shared meals, and

    Pukanala Llanes Go Luxe Realty

    0 Road 3 Unit 729739, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /9

    $45,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 722216, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald McKinnon Hinano Island Realty LLC

    0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 722216, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ueyama Village Unit 716396, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Ueyama Village Unit 716396, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

• /18

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    18-4134 Hinu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Newer construction, built in 2024 in Pacific Paradise Mountain View Manor! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a clean, efficient layout with approx. 720 sq ft of living area on an 8,346 sq ft lot (approx. 0.19 acres). Fee simple ownership in an A-5A zoned area with catchment water, septic, and overhead electric available. Situated on a private road with great neighboring homes. Located in Lava

    Monica Takabayashi T & C Realty

    18-4134 Hinu St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /24

    $279,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    11-3312 Mokuna St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    11-3312 Mokuna St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3254 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 2 Baths
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11-3254 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Brauher Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

  • /26

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    18-2287 Elua Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    BRAND-NEW Contractor built home just off of paved Lehuanani Road. Discover the real charm of island living at 18-2287 Elua Road in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a peaceful quarter-acre lot in Glenwood Gardens. Thoughtfully designed for your cozy forest comfort. This modern home features life-proof laminate floors throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel gas appliances, including

    Kristen Thario eXp Realty

    18-2287 Elua Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    16-1677 Opeapea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,319

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hedenschau, CRS Big Island Brokers

    16-1677 Opeapea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-1992 Wao Nani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      18-1992 Wao Nani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

  • /22

    $380,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft

    11-3499 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Be the first to own this Brand-New 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Home nestled on a Private 2-acre lot in a growing neighborhood! Enjoy the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living with plenty of room to expand, garden, or simply relax.Property Features:• 2 Bedrooms | 1 Full Bathroom• Brand-New Construction• 2 Acres with Front Fenced and Gate• Spacious Front Lanai –

    Laura Fabella-Silva Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

    11-3499 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 720419, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nakanishi Real Broker

    0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 720419, Mountain View, HI 96760
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      161179 Hopue Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

      161179 Hopue Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Naia St Unit 723719, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Beautiful Forested Side by Side lots for sale. Be self-sufficient and live off the grid, this property does not have Electricity and County Water and is located on a graded private road in Hawaii's Eden Roc Estates Subdivision. Property must be sold together with Tax Map Key Number 3/1-1-81-12.

    Keith Iwamoto Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Naia St Unit 723719, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    92-8233 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teena Genge United Country Real Estate-Hawaii Lifestyle Properties, LLC

    92-8233 Reef Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96771
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-8871 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      92-8871 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Walmsley Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Pilo St Unit 729726, Mountian View, HI 96771

    Enjoy the cool climate of the area. Lots of Hapu'u Fern & Ohia trees throughout. Well priced lot that won't last long on the market. No staking or survey by sellers.

    Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Pilo St Unit 729726, Mountian View, HI 96771
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Plumeria St Unit 727415, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Souza RE/MAX Properties

    0 Plumeria St Unit 727415, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-1244 Mango Place, Mountain View, HI 96771

      18-1244 Mango Place, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Wertz Hilo Bay Realty LLC

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $148,649 per Acre

    0 Huina Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    Kurtistown

    Jerry H Hirata Jerry Hirata Inc, REALTOR

    0 Huina Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /3

    $13,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    18-1268 Hawaii St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $72,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Chun Ginoza Realty Inc

    18-1268 Hawaii St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      99-7816 Kanawao Place, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      99-7816 Kanawao Place, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Kam eXp Realty

  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $129,630 per Acre

    18-4063 Kanahele Place, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Looking for an affordable lot in cooler Volcano ? Look no further for here it is! Lot is located in cooler Volcano area at approx# 2,000 ft elevation in Lava Zone #3 on a quiet dead end unpaved road. Lot is approx# 70' by 190'" with driveway and prepped house pad. Property also backs up to a large 50 acre parcel and has Ohia trees, Guava, Wild Ferns and more. Located right off of paved N. Oshiro

    Stefanie Schomaker eXp Realty

    18-4063 Kanahele Place, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /14

    $67,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Lehua St Unit 722444, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $33,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mallicoat ReLife Realty, LLC

    0 Lehua St Unit 722444, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-8779 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      92-8779 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Haas Real Broker

  • /25

    $890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    18-4565 Makaala Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Experience Ultimate Off-Grid Luxury on 5 Acres of Fully Fenced Prestigious Parcel in Glenwood on Big Island Hawaii. Stunning 80,000-Gallon UV-filtered Fish Pond & Waterfall make this Private Lush Estate a one-of-a-kind. Double-Walled home with Spacious Floor Plan designed to accentuate the Views of Your Nature Oasis! Fully Solar Powered with 24 Panels, Inverters, Batteries & a remote 10 kW Isuzu

    Tiare Lando eXp Realty

    18-4565 Makaala Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    18-2045 Leialoha St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

18-2045 Leialoha St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3763 10th St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11-3763 10th St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kona Moran Hilo Brokers Ltd

  • /27

    $304,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    11-3132 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Auction listing - Auction fees may apply. 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a 2 acre parcel of land in Fern Acres. Home features open beam ceiling and a large lanai area overlooking a wooded and grassy lawn. Front of property is uncleared for privacy. Land in the back was previously cleared and there are lots of possibilities for it's usage. Fern Acres is located about 20-30 minutes from Hilo

    Keisha Johnson Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    11-3132 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    16-1470 Moho Rd, Keaau, HI 96749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Johnson Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    16-1470 Moho Rd, Keaau, HI 96749
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 716306, Mountain View, HI 96760

      0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 716306, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Souza RE/MAX

  • /2

    $80,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $470,588 per Acre

    0 Kolika Rd Unit 729171, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Vacant lot situated in Pacific Paradise Gardens Subdivision. Consisting of approximately 7,700sqft. lot. One of two side by side lots.(Other lot is MLS#729177). Must sell together. Located in cool climate of Mt. View. All utilities are available and paved county road.

    Kimberly Parks Parks Realty LLC

    0 Kolika Rd Unit 729171, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    113028 Plumeria St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mallicoat ReLife Realty, LLC

    113028 Plumeria St, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-2840 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 0.5 Baths
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      11-2840 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $438/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen McGeehan Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /7

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $27,385 per Acre

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 721645, Mountain View, HI 96760

    This property is easy to access on paved roads and features 5.66 acres, in a well maintained area. Pride of ownership is evident as you drive through the area. *SSPP fee paid in fulll*Survey on file-8 pins are on the property.

    Kara Ramos eXp Realty

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 721645, Mountain View, HI 96760
  • /30

    $770,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    17-4525 Huina Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,878

    Last Listing Agent Amber Chandler Iokua Real Estate

    17-4525 Huina Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-7894 Henele Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18-7894 Henele Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Barbati New eRealty

  • /22

    $182,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 524 Sq Ft

    112766 Pikake St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Tropical Treehouse Retreat ! Located on two full acres of native Ohia Forest, pull into your private gated driveway and parking area then walk down a winding trail to your Rustic Modern chic 2 Large Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom home, elevated high off the ground in the trees. Climb the Monstera covered stairs and open the hatch door to adventure! Amazing forest views surround you, very private

    Jonathan Neikirk eXp Realty

    112766 Pikake St, Pahoa, HI 96778

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home