5,293

Homes in ZIP Code 96771

Section Image
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 727391, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $10,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 727391, Mountain View, HI 96760
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 8 (Moho) Unit 715949, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 8 (Moho) Unit 715949, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Matthews The Hawaii Land Realty Corp

  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $36,496 per Acre

    0 Ihope Rd Unit 728931, Mountain View, HI 96771

    * A rare opportunity in Mountain View Hawaii! * Private gated subdivision. Private Road. * This lot is approximately 5.48 Acres! Imagine the possibilities! * This lot is to be sold with TMK 3-1-8-91-24 which runs side by side with this lot, for a total of over 10 acres!! * Close to Mt.View Village where there is gas, post office, schools, propane service, coffee shop, bakery and more. Property is

    Ilikai Calip Team Hawaii Realty

    0 Ihope Rd Unit 728931, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /27

    $430,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11-2747 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,023

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Robertson EXIT Realty Island Living

    11-2747 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96720
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 8 (Moho) Unit 715948, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 8 (Moho) Unit 715948, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Alapua St Unit 718244, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Here's a rare find! Two side by side lots available in beautiful Eden Roc Estates! May be purchased together or separately. 3-1-1-82-17 is also available.

    Byron Matthews The Hawaii Land Realty Corp

    0 Alapua St Unit 718244, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /9

    $40,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Hibiscus St Unit 721296, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chanelle Pedro Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    0 Hibiscus St Unit 721296, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      92-1531 Walaka Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      92-1531 Walaka Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Gresham NextHome Paradise Realty

  • /3

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $26,000 per Acre

    0 Wailele St, Eden Roc, HI 96778

    This one acre parcel in the Eden Roc community offers flat, buildable land adorned with native Ohi'a trees and grassy areas - perfect for creating a home, hobby farm or investment property. Eden Roc steadily growing, with more new builds coming up in the neighborhood each year. This location offers the combination of space, affordability, and convenience - near the post office, gas station,

    Chant'ee Shiroma RE/MAX Properties

    0 Wailele St, Eden Roc, HI 96778
  • /3

    $16,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Manini Cir, Eden Roc, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

0 Manini Cir, Eden Roc, HI 96778
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plumeria St Unit 715957, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Plumeria St Unit 715957, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lewis Tracy Lewis REALTORS

  • /23

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft

    11-2828 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Welcome to your cozy private retreat! This unpermitted charming home offers warmth, comfort, and versatility with two living areas, two bathrooms and two fully equipped kitchens, perfect for multi-generational living, separate hosting guests, or culinary enthusiasts. Step outside and enjoy abundant patio space, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or dining under the stars. Whether you're sipping

    Nekita Mateo Iokua Real Estate

    11-2828 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /11

    $30,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Hulu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Ravey eXp Realty

    0 Hulu St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-1230 Oahu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      18-1230 Oahu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Edwards Go Commercial, LLC

  • /13

    $41,555

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,852 per Acre

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 725884, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Discover the ideal blend of seclusion and convenience on this spacious 3-acre parcel—just a short drive from the vibrant town of Hilo yet perfectly positioned to enjoy the peace and serenity of Hawai‘i country living. This versatile property is a blank canvas ready for your vision, whether you’re dreaming of a private retreat, sustainable homestead, or agricultural venture. With ample room to

    Kendra Powell Hawaii Estates LLC

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 725884, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /5

    $38,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 727348, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Iwamoto Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 727348, Mountain View, HI 96760
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-1228 Oahu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      18-1228 Oahu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Edwards Go Commercial, LLC

  • /21

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $46,333 per Acre

    16-1179 Uhini Ana Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    Great Location, convenient and easy to get to. The lot is just a very short distance from the end of South Kulani Rd. This lot is a perfect start for plant nursery. Ground is leveled and clear, growing area covered in plastic sheets to control weeds. Good soil in the growing area and a pond dug out for an irrigation pond. The lot is partially gated and fenced, with a second set of gates

    Richard Solie Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-1179 Uhini Ana Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /16

    $169,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18-7855 N Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    18-7855 N Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 5 (Uau) Unit 715566, Mountain View, HI 96760

      0 Road 5 (Uau) Unit 715566, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Bergman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /30

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    18-3746 S Kopua Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Set on over 20 acres of usable land, this unique property offers a rare opportunity for those seeking privacy, sustainability, and space to grow. Once part of the historic Olaa and Puna Sugar Company lands (1899–1984), the property still features original cane haul roads that provide established access throughout. Positioned for maximum seclusion, all improvements are thoughtfully located near

    Wailana Herbst Corcoran Pacific Properties

    18-3746 S Kopua Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /15

    $190,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Apele Rd Unit 723607, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

    0 Apele Rd Unit 723607, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-1209 Kauai St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      18-1209 Kauai St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jenks EXIT Realty Island Living

  • /6

    $47,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,500 per Acre

    0 Hibiscus St Unit Lot 7448 721148, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Welcome to Hibiscus Street in the desirable Fern Acres subdivision — a peaceful, forested community known for its spacious lots, cooler elevation, and lush natural surroundings. This 2-acre parcel offers the ideal foundation for creating your home, retreat, or homestead in the heart of Mountain View. The property is wrapped in native ʻōhiʻa forest and vibrant hapuʻu and uluhe ferns, offering

    Kekoa Akana Hawaii Development Group

    0 Hibiscus St Unit Lot 7448 721148, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $388,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    18-7850 Kolika Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Ah Chong Ah Chong Realty, LLC

    18-7850 Kolika Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3116 Anuhea St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11-3116 Anuhea St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

  • /7

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 Plumeria St Unit 729854, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Located on a paved road, this parcel is easily accessible yet secluded enough for privacy. With an abundance of natural vegetation, experience the beauty of the rainforest on this two acre lot. Fern Acres is situated at about 1,500 feet about sea level and only about a 20 minute drive to Keaau where you will find a large town with a grocery store, drug store, and shopping center. However, between

    Porsche Nathaniel Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Plumeria St Unit 729854, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /15

    $285,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11-3791 4th St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kenny Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    11-3791 4th St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hibiscus St Unit 715000, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Hibiscus St Unit 715000, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Koa Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    11-1828 Ulei St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    This one acre vacant land parcel offers a practical opportunity to own property on Hawaiʻi Island in the Puna District. Located in the Eden Roc subdivision, the lot provides a natural setting with space to plan for future use based on your goals. Surrounded by native Ohia trees and vibrant greenery, the property provides the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. The parcel was

    Eileen Lee Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    11-1828 Ulei St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /18

    $35,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Road 3 (Hopue) Unit 716796, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    0 Road 3 (Hopue) Unit 716796, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-4177 Hulu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      18-4177 Hulu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /5

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 726374, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Explore the possibilities on this lot tucked deep within Hawaiian Acres. Set away from the main road, this property offers a secluded setting. Looking to build a permitted structure? A major advantage of this property is that there is no additional cost to bring in power for electricity. Per HELCO, there is no SSPP fee. This makes the property an excellent opportunity for someone looking to build

    Jeanette Mochida Hawaii Life

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 726374, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 722207, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $17,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 722207, Mountain View, HI 96760
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 715389, Mountain View, HI 96760

      0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 715389, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Brauher Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

  • /5

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    18-4104 Hohiu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Rare opportunity to fast-track your new home build in up and coming PPMVM! This vacant lot at 18-4104 Hohiu St. comes with approved building plans for a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 2-car garage. Save valuable time and move forward with confidence—plans are already approved, helping you avoid the lengthy design and permitting process. The proposed layout offers modern

    Jonathan Correa Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    18-4104 Hohiu St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    18-7856 N Lauko Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barbati New eRealty

    18-7856 N Lauko Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hibiscus St Unit 715269, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Hibiscus St Unit 715269, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

• /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    16-2030 Ao Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    Discover the potential of this 3-acre lot in the Hawaiian Acres subdivision, located in the Puna District on the Big Island. The property was partially cleared previously and features green landscapes filled with old-growth 'Ohia trees and other vegetation, providing a private Hawaiian refuge. Build your tropical retreat in paradise today, or hold onto this beautiful land for the future. With

    Dianne Moore Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    16-2030 Ao Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
  • /6

    $27,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Menpachi St Unit 720431, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Menpachi St Unit 720431, Mountain View, HI 96771

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home