5,294

Homes in ZIP Code 96771

Section Image
  • /16

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,900 per Acre

    0 Palainui Ave Unit 722896, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Aloha and Welcome to this one acre parcel in Mt. View that has been:Surveyed, bulldozed, fenced, gated, and planted with Arica palms for privacy.Much love has gone into this peaceful retreat with buddha statues, large pottery, and seating areas to enjoy the shade while working on your new home. Secure and private from the road, a berm of Ohia forest was left in place for

    Jared Gates Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    0 Palainui Ave Unit 722896, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /23

    $185,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    18-1253 Volcano Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    18-1253 Volcano Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      16-1194 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

      16-1194 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,100
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Bergman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /24

    $249,000

    16-1346 Road 7 (Opeapea), Mountain View, HI 96760

    Indoor living? Outdoor living? Why not both. Experience the best of both worlds in a truly unique off-grid retreat, featuring dual living spaces set in the desirable uphill microclimate on the Big Island. Conveniently accessible one block off Moho Road (Road 8), this private 3-acre property is accessed via a winding driveway from Opeapea Road (Road 7), where the homes disappear into the

    Jeff Calley Corcoran Pacific Properties

    16-1346 Road 7 (Opeapea), Mountain View, HI 96760
  • /11

    $34,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 719501, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

    0 Road 9 (Koloa Maoli) Unit 719501, Mountain View, HI 96760
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-2464 Ala Mahinaai, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      18-2464 Ala Mahinaai, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $412/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cole Schlack Hawaii Coast Properties LLC

  • /7

    $90,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    0 Plumeria St Unit 727780, Mountain View, HI 96771

    This exceptional two-acre property offers the perfect blend of natural serenity and ready-to-build convenience. Thoughtfully improved to jump-start your vision, the land has been professionally surveyed, giving you confidence in boundaries and layout from day one. Significant groundwork has already been completed, including excavation and leveling, creating a spacious, usable homesite.. A

    Patti Kam eXp Realty

    0 Plumeria St Unit 727780, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $390,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11-3293 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,634

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    11-3293 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mahina St Unit 714484, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Mahina St Unit 714484, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Nardo Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /9

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,300 per Acre

    0 Road 5 (Uau) Unit 728156, Mountain View, HI 96760

    Wooded acreage not far from paved road 8, nice looking homes near by. No staking or survey by seller

    Jeannine Graham RE/MAX Properties

    0 Road 5 (Uau) Unit 728156, Mountain View, HI 96760
  • /3

    $105,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16-1887 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Kalber eXp Realty

    16-1887 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-1748 Mahina St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      11-1748 Mahina St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Siegel-Stone Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Ohia Ave Unit 726667, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Vacant lot located in the Hawaiian Eden Roc Estates Subdivision. The property offers a great opportunity to build a custom home or potential investment. Conveniently situated between Hilo and Volcano, with access to nearby schools, shopping and outdoor recreation. Eden Roc is a growing community with affordable land and a rural Island atmosphere.

    Nicholas Marrotte KW Big Island

    0 Ohia Ave Unit 726667, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $80,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11-2766 Palainui Ave, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leiana Milho Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    11-2766 Palainui Ave, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Menpachi St Unit 714441, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Menpachi St Unit 714441, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Kroll Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $57,143 per Acre

    17-3352 Maunalani Tract, Mountain View, HI 96771

    .Discover a unique opportunity to own over an acre of untouched Hawaiian Jungle. Tucked away in natural beauty this rarely available parcel offers privacy , tranquility and endless potential. Whether you envision building your dream home, creating an off grid getaway or simply holding onto a piece of Hawaii untouched jungle this property waits its new owner.

    Linda Mensching Coldwell Banker Realty

    17-3352 Maunalani Tract, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $58,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0 Pikake St Unit 725043, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mallicoat ReLife Realty, LLC

    0 Pikake St Unit 725043, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-5775 Awa Pae Loop, Naalehu, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      94-5775 Awa Pae Loop, Naalehu, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,600
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gacayan The Land Office, LLC

  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 Road 9, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Discover your slice of paradise in Aloha Estates on the Big Island. This lush 0.2756 acre lot near Maile Street offers a peaceful setting surrounded by native greenery and the natural beauty of East Hawai‘i. Build your dream island home, private retreat, or investment property in a location that blendsconvenience and tranquility. Just minutes from Kea‘au town, you’ll have easy access to

    Nastassia Hill KW Big Island

    0 Road 9, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /6

    $8,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    0 Waikiki St Unit 713739, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 236 Days On Market

0 Waikiki St Unit 713739, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pikake St Unit 667313, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Pikake St Unit 667313, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Hill Hawaii Life

  • /28

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    18-7747 S Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Looking for ‘āina to live, work, farm, and raise your family? This nearly 25-acre agricultural property on paved North Kulani Road offers space, infrastructure, and opportunity to create the homestead you’ve been dreaming of. The fully fenced property features approximately 23 paddocks, each equipped with running water and troughs, making it ideal for livestock and farming operations. County

    Noe Martin Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    18-7747 S Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /5

    $55,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Pikake St Unit 724142, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Ah Chong Ah Chong Realty, LLC

    0 Pikake St Unit 724142, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-7897 Kini Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      18-7897 Kini Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Kobayashi Ray Kobayashi Jr REALTOR

  • /6

    $12,250

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $68,056 per Acre

    0 Oahu St Unit 728307, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Enjoy your opportunity to own an inexpensive lot in the upper reaches of Mountain View. Located in Hawaii Island Paradise Acres Subdivision the property is on Oahu Street the third street in off Livingston Lane, Cool days and even cooler nights provide for a enjoable slice of Hawaii's cozy quiet comfort.

    Richard Henderson II RSM Inc

    0 Oahu St Unit 728307, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /24

    $70,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Pikake St Unit 719922, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    0 Pikake St Unit 719922, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714418, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714418, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Codi Fabella eXp Realty

  • /27

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    16-570 Wao Kele, Hawaiian Acres, HI 96778

    You can live in a very nice brand new, un-permitted one bedroom, one bath off-grid cottage while you build your dream home on the beautiful island of Hawaii. The property includes a 4500 gallon water catchment tank, septic and 24 V solar power system. Additional features include 8' x 20' covered lanai, knotty pine walls, vinyl flooring, granite counter tops and cement board siding. A new

    Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    16-570 Wao Kele, Hawaiian Acres, HI 96778
  • /7

    $38,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16-1295 Hopue Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Alvarado Hawai'i Modern Realty

    16-1295 Hopue Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 7 (Opeapea) Unit 714274, Mountain View, HI 96760

      0 Road 7 (Opeapea) Unit 714274, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Kaniho eXp Realty

  • /10

    $55,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    11-2831 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    2 Acres of Tranquility on the Big Island of Hawaii.Imagine owning your own piece of paradise on the breathtaking Big Island of Hawaii!This serene 2-acre property is private, surrounded by lush native Ohi'a trees and the soothing sounds of birdsong throughout the day.* Gated Driveway already in place - A cleared area is ready for your dream home.* Recently staked - Easy to identify

    Shannon Takabayashi Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    11-2831 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $70,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11-1834 Kolea St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leiana Milho Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    11-1834 Kolea St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 709503, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 709503, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    18-2278 Laulea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Great opportunity to own a buildable property in the beautiful Hawaiian rainforest only minutes from Volcanoes National Park and quaint Volcano Village with it's markets, restaurants and parks. The land is located on a graded road off the paved Lehuanani Road with no CC&R's or fees. Other maintained homes are nearby and electric is just across the road. Located in prefered lava zone 3.

    Lali De Wolfe Hawai'i Modern Realty

    18-2278 Laulea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /14

    $32,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Plumeria St Unit 722727, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kai Robson Ka'u Realty LLC

    0 Plumeria St Unit 722727, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3321 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2003
      11-3321 Pikake St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Olson Leilani Properties LLC

  • /18

    $99,000

    • 256 Sq Ft

    113322 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Escape to your own slice of paradise with this beautiful 2-acre parcel nestled in the lush, tropical community of Fern Acres. Located off Hibiscus Street, this serene property offers privacy, greenery, and the opportunity to live sustainably in one of Hawaii’s most peaceful subdivisions. At the heart of the property is a charming 256 sq ft off-grid cabin — perfect as a cozy getaway, artist’s

    Donn Hakoda Aloha Hawaiian Realty

    113322 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /3

    $18,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Omao St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    0 Omao St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714366, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Plumeria St Unit 714366, Mountain View, HI 96771