5,294

Homes in ZIP Code 96771

Section Image
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-2979 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11-2979 Plumeria St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbin Tabalno Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    11-2884 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Tropical rainforest property to be sold with MLS #706843 for added privacy.

    Beverly Crudele Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    11-2884 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11-2860 Apele Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ma'ata Tukuafu Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    11-2860 Apele Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      16-1569 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760

      16-1569 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Salt Water Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    19-4113 Haunani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Fall in love with this classic 1960s Volcano Village cottage on Wright Road—right in the heart of the Village and just minutes from Hawai‘i Volcanoes National Park. With redwood walls, solid hardwood floors, and that unmistakable Volcano charm, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers warmth, character, and a true Village lifestyle. Large living room windows look out to the rolling lawn, hāpuʻu

    Patti Kam eXp Realty

    19-4113 Haunani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /13

    $459,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    18-7846 Leonaka Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    18-7846 Leonaka Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      16-1573 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760

      16-1573 Ao Rd, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Salt Water Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $29,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,000 per Acre

    0 Palainui St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Build your vision on this spacious one-acre parcel located in Eden Roc Estates with convenient paved road access. This property offers a great opportunity providing ample space for a home, outdoor living areas, and future improvements The lot features a peaceful setting with surrounding natural beauty while still offering easy access to nearby amenities, schools, shopping, and services. Whether

    Latasha Kepani-Lai eXp Realty

    0 Palainui St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $575,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    16-1116 Koloa Maoli Rd (Road 9), Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    16-1116 Koloa Maoli Rd (Road 9), Kurtistown, HI 96760
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      16-1198 Uhini Ana Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16-1198 Uhini Ana Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Rich Iokua Real Estate

  • /10

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $57,843 per Acre

    0 Maunalani Tract, Mountain View, HI 96771

    One acre lot just off N. Kulani Rd in Mountain View.Looking for privacy not far off pavement? This lot might be for you! Per HELCO, this lot is subject to SSPP fees of $2,419, Unit #397. N. Kulani Rd gives you access to Hilo in both directions. You are just about 20 minutes from all Hilo has to offer - shopping, restaurants, the airport, medical facilities, the historic Bayfront and beautiful

    Suzanne Paulsen Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    0 Maunalani Tract, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /4

    $43,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Road 5 (Uau) Unit 722286, Mountain View, HI 96760

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rasmussen Hawaii Coast Realty, LLC

    0 Road 5 (Uau) Unit 722286, Mountain View, HI 96760
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      16-1813 Opeapea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      16-1813 Opeapea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $415/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Kaniho eXp Realty

  • /9

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 724867, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Escape to the peaceful surroundings of Hawaiian Acres and discover this beautiful 3-acre property located on Road 2 (Ao). A gated entrance welcomes you up a gentle rise to a nicely elevated and fairly level homesite-already partially cleared ready for your dream build. Approximately a quarter acre has been opened up, offering a perfect start for a home or cabin, while the remaining acreage allows

    Chant'ee Shiroma RE/MAX Properties

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 724867, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /5

    $8,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    18-1272 Kauai St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Welch Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    18-1272 Kauai St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hinu St Unit 713260, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Hinu St Unit 713260, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Jackson Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    18-2300 N Glenwood Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    PRISTENE FOREST ON THE SLOPES OF MAUNA LOA MOUNTAIN , HAWAII BIG ISLAND! COOL COMFORTABLE AMBIANT TEMPERATURES YEAR ROUND: ~ 60-70 DEG F. GREAT POTENTIAL FOR A HOMESTEAD RANCH, FARM OR OTHER AG PURSUIT. THE ADJACENT 5 ACRE LOT IS ALSO AVAILABLE, ALLOWING FOR A SIZEABLE 10 ACRE MAUKA RANCH!

    Alfred Seabury Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    18-2300 N Glenwood Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19-4235 Wright Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kam eXp Realty

    19-4235 Wright Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      17-687 Ala Loop, Kurtistown, HI 96760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      17-687 Ala Loop, Kurtistown, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • $416/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent C. Kapono Pa Savio Realty Ltd. - Puna Office

  • /30

    $549,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    92-2687 Outrigger Dr, Ocean View, HI 96771

    Copy & Paste Video Link: Discover self-sufficient living on this gated 4-acre property in Ka‘ū, Hawai‘i. This private, sustainable estate features a custom home, workshop, organic gardens, multi-family potential, and trails throughout. Partial coastline views enhance the natural beauty of this forest retreat. With its off-grid systems, gardens, and flexible layout, the property could also be

    Teena Genge United Country Real Estate-Hawaii Lifestyle Properties, LLC

    92-2687 Outrigger Dr, Ocean View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $599,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    16-1241 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Lai Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-1241 Moho Rd, Kurtistown, HI 96760
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 703118, Mountain View, HI 96760

      0 Road 4 (Io Kea) Unit 703118, Mountain View, HI 96760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Ohia Ave Unit 21, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Discover your own slice of Hawaiian paradise in the peaceful Eden Rock subdivision of Puna. This 1-acre lot is zoned A-5a Agricultural District, offering flexibility for a home, hobby farm, or private retreat surrounded by lush native vegetation. Overhead electrical lines are present along the road; buyers are encouraged to verify water and utility availability with the County of Hawaii.A

    Glen Miyamoto Pacific Wealth Inc

    0 Ohia Ave Unit 21, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $347,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11-3237 Anuhea St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    11-3237 Anuhea St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 702327, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 6 (Ooaa) Unit 702327, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Brauher Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

  • /3

    $22,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 Noio St Unit 729244, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Enjoy the cool weather of the subdivision on this well priced lot. Has SSPP electricity and telephone line available. SSPP electricity amount is 2,865. No staking or survey by seller.

    Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Noio St Unit 729244, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    18-4218 Haumalu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    18-4218 Haumalu St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      112719 Plumeria St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      112719 Plumeria St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

  • /9

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

    16-2089 O A Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Retired equestrian farm on 3 acres — ready for a new generation! Rare opportunity to own a private, quiet 3-acre property historically used for horses (~40 years) with deep, rich soil ideal for grazing, gardening, or small-scale farming. Open, sunny parcels make this property perfect for off-grid systems. Highlights 3 acres with fenced pastures (some fencing may need minor repair)150' x 75'

    Paul Patane eXp Realty

    16-2089 O A Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $362,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    16-1331 Opeapea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    16-1331 Opeapea Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 713167, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 713167, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

  • /7

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $142,500 per Acre

    11-3432 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Great country living on 2 acres of land. Home needs TLC and cleaning and care. But the owners-built home brand new in 2006. Come see what this home has to offer. Great rock wall fronts the home which will add to the value of the home.

    Robin Amador T & C Realty

    11-3432 Hibiscus St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    112775 Lehua St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    112775 Lehua St, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 3 (Hopue) Unit 713278, Mountain View, HI 96771

      0 Road 3 (Hopue) Unit 713278, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Douvris Big Island Brokers

  • /10

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 725068, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Beautiful 3 acre land parcel at a great elevation in Hawaiian Acres! If you are looking for privacy and to be a bit off the beaten path, this is for you! It is a nicely forested lot with native hardwood Ohi'a trees and ferns. This lot is at about 1000 ft elevation, you get a perfect mix of rain and sun, great for growing a variety of food and ornamental plants and trees! This 3 acre lot is

    Suzanne Paulsen Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    0 Road 2 (Ao) Unit 725068, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /17

    $335,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    92-8572 Plumeria Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hoffman eXp Realty

    92-8572 Plumeria Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-1209 Puhala St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      11-1209 Puhala St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Souza RE/MAX

  • /26

    $349,999

    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $53,354 per Acre

    18-8129 N Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    Tucked away from residential areas and nestled near local farms, this 6.56-acre off-grid oasis in Mountain View, Big Island, offers unmatched privacy and endless possibilities for your dream retreat, homestead, or private escape. Featuring a professionally installed yurt (just over 2 years old) with high ceilings and a skylight, this property is a blank canvas ready for your vision. The

    Kehaulani Abril KW Big Island

    18-8129 N Kulani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11-3250 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,279

    Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    11-3250 Lehua St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-1245 Puhala St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11-1245 Puhala St, Mountain View, HI 96771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $307/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Correa eXp Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home