152

Recently Sold Mountain Village, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 2014/2016, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,272/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hilbert Telluride Properties Main St.

  • /9

    $82,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 411-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,337,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 3219 & 3221, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,306/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iva Hild LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

  • /40

    $4,890,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    618 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Penthouse 401, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,465/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,292,467

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Binder Telluride Properties

  • /42

    $4,600,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    129 Arizona St Unit 9, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,279/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,566,513

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Simon Telluride Properties Main St.

    129 Arizona St Unit 9, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /13

    $134,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 309-11, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /21

    $875,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    319 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 1302, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,507

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Errico LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

    319 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 1302, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /11

    $3,000,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    118 Snowfield Dr Unit 369R, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $4,687,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 574 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

    118 Snowfield Dr Unit 369R, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /23

    $11,765,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    145 Cortina Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,001/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,534,948

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dockray LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    145 Cortina Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 111-11,12, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /8

    $58,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 211-9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /45

    $6,400,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    121 Adams Way, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,509/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,993,099

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Denesik LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    121 Adams Way, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 209-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /29

    $4,725,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    107 Rocky Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,191/SF
    • 577 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,207,413

    Last Listing Agent TD Smith Telluride Properties Main St.

    107 Rocky Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /24

    $1,120,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Russell Dr Unit 527R 43729, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $1,191,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Saunders Telluride Properties

    0 Russell Dr Unit 527R 43729, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 207-9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /8

    $125,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 407-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /7

    $137,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 310-14, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /9

    $127,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 404-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /21

    $2,800,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Cabin 9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,277/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian O'Neill Telluride Properties

  • /25

    $5,800,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    500 Benchmark Dr Unit 27, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,024/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,788,123

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rapaport Rapaport Real Estate

    500 Benchmark Dr Unit 27, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /9

    $82,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 213-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /23

    $1,060,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 4210, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,342/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,131

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martin Telluride Properties LLC

  • /13

    $136,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 415-5, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gamache Village Real Estate

  • /9

    $37,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 211-2, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Courtney LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 212-9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /8

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Lot 311 Benchmark Dr Unit 311, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $2,272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JJ Ossola LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    Lot 311 Benchmark Dr Unit 311, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /31

    $4,900,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    256 Country Club Dr Unit 1, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,363/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,375,003

256 Country Club Dr Unit 1, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /11

    $81,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 313-13, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Brown Village Real Estate

  • /17

    $430,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 336, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,034/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,935

136 Country Club Dr Unit 336, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /9

    $136,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 415-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gamache Village Real Estate

  • /13

    $127,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 307-9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /44

    $8,050,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    215 Russell Dr Unit 301, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,481/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,860,448

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Grodberg LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    215 Russell Dr Unit 301, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /7

    $205,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 205-7, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /7

    $199,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 405-4, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Brown Village Real Estate

  • /45

    $39,325,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    137 Hood Park Rd, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 8 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 18,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,137/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,616,087

    Last Listing Agent Damon Demas Telluride Properties

    137 Hood Park Rd, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /5

    $87,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 414-9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /13

    $640,600 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    117 Lost Creek Ln Unit 21C, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,493/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,694

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ames Telluride Properties

    117 Lost Creek Ln Unit 21C, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /21

    $480,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 752, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Berg Mountain Rose Realty

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 752, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    237 Benchmark Dr Unit F, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Henschel Telluride Properties Main St.

    237 Benchmark Dr Unit F, Telluride, CO 81435

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home