7,832

Homes in ZIP Code 27958

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $598,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    307 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Kitchen Howard Hanna William E. Wood/Va Beach

    307 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $401,578 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hidden View Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      105 Hidden View Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sinibaldi Swell Real Estate Co

  • /38

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    120 Rosedale Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2 story home in Rosewood is ready to welcome its next owner! Inside, you'll find a bright and airy open floor plan featuring a spacious living area that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, plus a formal dining room for hosting gatherings. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, all of which convey. Neutral color palettes throughout create a warm,

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Plourde

    Exit Realty Central

    (252) 576-0023

    120 Rosedale Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 431 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    $571,358 Sold May 15, 2025

    431 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bass Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    431 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /24

      Est $505,000 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Pagoda Trail, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      117 Pagoda Trail, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

  • /36

    $529,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    111 Rosedale Ct Unit Lot 9, Moyock, NC 27958

    Beautiful 5-Bedroom, 3-Bath Home on a Cul-de-Sac! This 2,499 sq. ft. home offers an open floor plan with stunning details throughout. The main living area features hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and plenty of natural light. The gourmet kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, tile backsplash, center island with seating, and a built-in buffet with

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    (252) 713-4972

    111 Rosedale Ct Unit Lot 9, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 416 Ryker Rd E, Moyock, NC 27958

    $468,485 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    416 Ryker Rd E, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    416 Ryker Rd E, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /35

      Est $523,357 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Holly Ridge Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      111 Holly Ridge Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Gorman Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

  • /65

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft

    106 Phyllis Ct, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to a home that captures the quiet beauty and timeless rhythm of Currituck living. From the moment you arrive, there's a sense that life moves a little differently here--slower, steadier, and more intentional. This property invites you to settle in, stretch out, and truly enjoy your surroundings. At the heart of the home, you'll find spaces designed for both everyday comfort and meaningful

    Agent Photo

    Connie Hedrick

    Realvisions Realty Team

    (252) 832-8241

    106 Phyllis Ct, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    152 S Mills Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,289

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Foti AtCoastal Realty, LLC

    152 S Mills Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $415,032 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Hidden View Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      117 Hidden View Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gela Johnston Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

  • /51

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    107 Tabby St, Moyock, NC 27958

    The house sits quietly at the edge of a wide stretch of land/THREE Acres. Minutes to the Virginia border, close enough to convenience, yet far enough to feel like a retreat. A long drive curves toward the home. The front porch, wide and covered, offers a welcoming first impression. It's the kind of place where rocking chairs feel right at home. Step inside, and the home opens into a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Bulman

    Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    (252) 599-9373

    107 Tabby St, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 101 Pinto, Moyock, NC 27958

    $120,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    101 Pinto, Moyock, NC 27958

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,116

    Last Listing Agent Maria Irineo Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    101 Pinto, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /16

      Est $212,357 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Puddin Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      150 Puddin Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shires Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

  • /13

    $828,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 Survey Rd Unit Lot 2, Moyock, NC 27958

    Come build your business in the heart of Moyock! Moyock is experiencing growth and development, making it an ideal location for businesses looking to establish a presence in a thriving community. Benefit from excellent visibility right off NC 168, ensuring that your business captures the attention of passing traffic. The easy accessibility of this location adds to its commercial appeal.

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    (252) 618-8406

    Lot 2 Survey Rd Unit Lot 2, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    251 Puddin Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,468

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Shilling Long & Foster Real Estate Oceanfront/Coastal

    251 Puddin Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /28

      Est $525,000 Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Heritage Tree Manor, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      100 S Heritage Tree Manor, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bessie Ostrander Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /99

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft

    106 Phyllis Ct Unit Lot 12, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to peaceful Currituck living, where life slows down and space invites you to stay awhile. This thoughtfully designed home offers a warm, light-filled layout with comfortable gathering spaces for everyday living. It features the warmth of engineered chestnut wood flooring, vaulted and trayed ceilings, high end designer kitchen for quiet morning coffee and family gatherings around the

    Agent Photo

    Connie Hedrick

    RealVisions Realty Team

    (252) 372-3777

    106 Phyllis Ct Unit Lot 12, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 125 Longhorn Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    $314,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    125 Longhorn Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary McClellan Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    125 Longhorn Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /40

      Est $541,195 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      112 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maritza Brandon The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /14

    $824,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Survey Unit Lot 3, Moyock, NC 27958

Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    (252) 818-4523

    Lot 3 Survey Unit Lot 3, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /2

    $763,927 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    220 Little Acorn Trail, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,167

    Last Listing Agent Joy Mills AtCoastal Realty, LLC

    220 Little Acorn Trail, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /41

      Est $474,829 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pisgah Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      115 Pisgah Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /40

    $555,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    214 Garland St, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to 214 Garland Street in Moyock, NC! Built in 2022, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3- bath home offers 2,729 square feet of modern living just minutes from the Virginia line for an easy Hampton Roads commute. The open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and features a beautifully designed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas — great for entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Monique Claytor

    Coldwell Banker Premier

    (252) 397-5897

    214 Garland St, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /3

    $499,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    103 Gunsmoke Trail, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,013

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allman Ultra VA NC OBX

    103 Gunsmoke Trail, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /34

      Est $366,393 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Baxter Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 8 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      191 Baxter Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $43,125/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Hamm The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    121 New Colony Dr Unit Lot11, Moyock, NC 27958

    Experience resort-style living--no HOA--at this luxurious ranch on a vinyl-fenced .92-acre corner lot in Moyock. An inviting outdoor oasis showcases a stamped-concrete patio, in-ground pool, hot tub, and retractable covered deck. Inside, a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry and breakfast bar flows into a sunlit great room. Serene primary suite with jetted tub and spa-style tiled shower. Two

    Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty, Inc

    (252) 659-5155

    121 New Colony Dr Unit Lot11, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /55

    $505,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    110 Sligo Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,535

    Last Listing Agent Gela Johnston Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    110 Sligo Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $520,541 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roughton Duncan Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /8

    $3,180,900 Under Contract

    • Land

    15+AC Caratoke Hwy, Moyock, NC 27958

    Calling all business owners and developers! Over 23 acres of prime general business zoned property located in the heart of Moyock, offering endless possibilities for your next venture. Boasting approximately 840 feet of road frontage on Caratoke Highway, this high-visibility location ensures maximum exposure to the constant flow of passing traffic. Whether you're envisioning retail, office space,

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    (252) 588-4514

    15+AC Caratoke Hwy, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /17

    $464,415 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    100 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    100 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /48

      Est $561,000 Not Listed For Sale

      102 N Heritage Tree Manor, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      102 N Heritage Tree Manor, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bare Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

  • /13

    $828,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Survey Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    (252) 651-3595

    Lot 2 Survey Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 307 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $470,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    307 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,610

    Last Listing Agent Diane Keeley BHHS RW Towne Realty

    307 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /20

      Est $394,933 Not Listed For Sale

      107 First View Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      107 First View Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jul 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

  • /25

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    106 Hidden View Loop Unit Lot41, Moyock, NC 27958

    Beautiful Move-in ready this Moyock, NC ranch-style home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of open, single-level living in the highly desirable Moyock Crossing community. Handicapp accessible home. The spacious, open-concept floor plan is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Newly added gourmet kitchen boasting Big Chill appliances, a large center island, and abundant cabinets and counter space.

    Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty, Inc

    (252) 734-1897

    106 Hidden View Loop Unit Lot41, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /44

    $348,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1316 Tulls Creek Rd Unit Lot 12, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Holterhaus Keller Williams Town Center

    1316 Tulls Creek Rd Unit Lot 12, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /37

      Est $491,000 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Green Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      108 Green Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Carr All NC Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,299,950 Under Contract

    • Land

    15+AC Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    Incredible 24.16-acre commercial development opportunity in the heart of Moyock. Zoned General Business (GB) with over 1,300 ft of frontage on Caratoke Hwy and 1,100+ ft on Tulls Creek Rd. This corner lot is in a prime location with exceptional exposure and consistent daily traffic, ideal for maximizing customer reach and revenue. Ideal for large-scale retail, shopping centers, restaurants,

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    (252) 427-6569

    15+AC Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 218 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    $633,990 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    218 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

218 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home