7,606

Moyock, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $567,289 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    313 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Kitchen Howard Hanna William E. Wood/Va Beach

    313 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bison Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      111 Bison Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $514,995 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    121 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    GRAND CAYMAN. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    121 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 113 Sedgefield Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $418,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    113 Sedgefield Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,364

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    113 Sedgefield Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Farmridge Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      109 Farmridge Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,645
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bass Howard Hanna William E. Wood/Va Beach

  • /49

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    118 Creekside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Moyock, NC! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a large finished room over the garage with its own full bath, perfect for a 4th bedroom, home office, studio, guest suite, or flex space. The open living area showcases high ceilings and flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, creating an ideal layout for

    Jason Bare Own Real Estate LLC

    118 Creekside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 104 Baxter Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    $429,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    104 Baxter Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    104 Baxter Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /44

      Est $467,995 Not Listed For Sale

      102 New Colony Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      102 New Colony Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Pearman The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /46

    $539,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    102 Ryker Rd W, Moyock, NC 27958

    Move-in ready and situated on a premium pond-front lot, this beautifully designed new construction home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable community setting. Just a short stroll from the completed Village Green with open green space, a stage area, and a community park, the location is ideal for both relaxation and connection. Inside, the spacious open-concept layout features a second-floor

    Ramona Weber BHHS RW Towne Realty

    102 Ryker Rd W, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /51

    $610,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2028 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,487

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mora A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    2028 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $438,275 Not Listed For Sale

      117 New Colony Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      117 New Colony Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • Last Sold Price $439,000

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Bolander Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /21

    $546,350 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    207 Surf Scoter Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    LEHIGH.SOLD.TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    207 Surf Scoter Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /4

    $449,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    104 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    104 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /54

      Est $560,520 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Applewood Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      110 Applewood Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ware Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

  • /34

    $515,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    163 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    Nestled in the Eagle Creek community this beautiful and spacious home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. This dynamic home features an open layout ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Step into a spacious living room filled with natural light extends directly into the den and eat-in kitchen. Boasting a little over 3,500 sq. ft. of space, this home offers 6

    Henri Patten eXp Realty

    163 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 100 Egret Cove, Moyock, NC 27958

    $575,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    100 Egret Cove, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fish BHHS RW Towne Realty

    100 Egret Cove, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Myrtle Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      103 Myrtle Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Weatherly Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

  • /27

    $549,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    101 Derby Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3 full bath residence offering 2,307 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2017, this open-concept home combines modern style with recent upgrades throughout. The spacious layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a bright and airy main living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and

    Zachary Nance Triumph Realty NC LLC

    101 Derby Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    121 Sycamore Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Farris Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    121 Sycamore Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /52

      Est $434,730 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Trevor Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      123 Trevor Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kretzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /50

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    106 Arrow Head Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    Total cream puff that shows beautifully from the moment you arrive. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated w/ new cabinetry, quartz countertops, backsplash, updated appliances, and under-cabinet lighting. New LVP flooring flows seamlessly. The flexible layout offers a variety of living options to suit a range of needs, while the outdoor spaces truly shine. Enjoy a covered porch, a spacious

    Julie Fish BHHS RW Towne Realty

    106 Arrow Head Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 120 Rowland Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $546,600 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    120 Rowland Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,034

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bare Own Real Estate LLC

    120 Rowland Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /55

      Est $743,762 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Chickadee St, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      108 Chickadee St, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $529,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    119 Iris Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

    Better than new and move-in ready—without the build time! This beautifully designed Kingston model by QHOC sits on a premium corner lot overlooking the Village Green and offers the perfect blend of luxury, function, and style. From the open-concept main level with upscale LVP flooring to the chef-inspired kitchen featuring Quartz countertops, gas cooking, and an oversized island, every detail is

    Kimberly Bedsole BHHS RW Towne Realty

    119 Iris Cir, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /4

    $137,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8 E Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $13,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Aydlett Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    8 E Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /49

      Est $483,314 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Chickadee St, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Chickadee St, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Holtzclaw RE/MAX

  • /21

    $548,215 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    205 Miriam Dr W, Moyock, NC 27958

    LEHIGH. SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    205 Miriam Dr W, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 116 Jae Ct, Moyock, NC 27958

    $440,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    116 Jae Ct, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,748

    Last Listing Agent Cristie Clarke CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    116 Jae Ct, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /26

      Est $392,000 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Carolina Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      100 Carolina Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Farris Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

  • /30

    $524,940 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    106 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    ANDERSON. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    106 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /43

    $388,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    155 Launch Landing Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,122

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Proffitt Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    155 Launch Landing Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /31

      Est $429,097 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      126 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Belkofer Century 21 Nachman

  • /16

    $533,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    120 Pema St, Moyock, NC 27958

    EDEN CAY. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    120 Pema St, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    101 Donna Ct, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lusk Century 21 Nachman

    101 Donna Ct, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $524,800 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      174 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $505,000

• /43

    $539,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    113 Pisgah Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    Located just minutes from the VA line and a short drive to the OBX beaches, this pristine 4BR ranch with 3 full baths sits on .92 acres and offers approx. 1,986 SF, showing true pride of ownership throughout. Great for VA commuters, this move-in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, gas fireplace with stone surround, and custom trim in the primary BR & 3rd BR. Kitchen includes shaker

    Kesha Wilkey-Prim BHHS RW Towne Realty

    113 Pisgah Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 201 Farmstead Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    $570,520 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 Farmstead Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bass Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    201 Farmstead Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /38

      Est $444,373 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      109 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

  • /24

    $521,375 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    215 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    215 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 422 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    $568,065 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    422 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

422 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home