7,607

Moyock, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $548,187 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Moyock Landing Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      229 Moyock Landing Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $539,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard Calderon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

  • /16

    $512,360 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    108 Barracuda St, Moyock, NC 27958

    EDEN CAY. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    108 Barracuda St, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 166 St Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $500,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    166 St Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,289

    Last Listing Agent Tara Bryant Real Broker LLC

    166 St Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /48

      Est $402,378 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Quail Run Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      102 Quail Run Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Durene High Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

  • /13

    $529,990 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    Lehigh Plan at FOST - Fost, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to the Lehigh at Fost Single Family! This home combines smart design with light-filled spaces. Enter the inviting foyer, where versatile flex space can be used as a playroom, living room or office. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large island and walk-in pantry and connects to the dining and family room. Off the 2-car garage, a family entry controls clutter and leads to a quiet study.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    102 Ryker Rd E Unit 38552865, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /46

    $394,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    158 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Foti AtCoastal Realty, LLC

    158 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /64

      Est $608,000 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Regency Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      212 Regency Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,900
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Montealegre Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /28

    $513,025 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    114 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    HUDSON. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    114 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 207 Miriam Dr W, Moyock, NC 27958

    $543,855 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    207 Miriam Dr W, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    207 Miriam Dr W, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $380,691 Not Listed For Sale

      367 NW Backwoods Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      367 NW Backwoods Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Kara Evalenko Real Broker, LLC

  • /44

    $519,000 Open Wed 5PM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    132 South St, Moyock, NC 27958

    At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers the kind of setting people hope to find--established, private, and easy to settle into. The first-floor primary suite keeps everyday living simple, while two additional bedrooms and a hall bathroom upstairs create a natural separation of space for guests or family. Gorgeous SOLID hardwood floors run throughout the entire first level adding warmth

    Karen Archbell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    132 South St, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /42

    $499,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    110 Brumsey Landing Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,886

    Last Listing Agent Kim Old Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    110 Brumsey Landing Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /42

      Est $640,294 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      111 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nick Kemp Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /30

    $519,780 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    107 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    ANDERSON. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    107 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 105 Eunice St, Moyock, NC 27958

    $471,012 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    105 Eunice St, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    105 Eunice St, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /50

      Est $538,603 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      112 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

  • /14

    $469,985 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    108 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    ALLEGHENY. SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    108 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 175 Wedgewood Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    $279,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    175 Wedgewood Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,310

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    175 Wedgewood Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $557,784 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      114 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $540,000

      Last Listing Agent Mirjam Davis Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

  • /8

    $444,560 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    139 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958

    GRAND CAYMAN. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    139 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /65

    $590,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    104 Creekside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,249

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kretzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    104 Creekside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /39

      Est $533,259 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      119 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Vick Royal Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $653,135 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    102 N Tall Pines Trail, Moyock, NC 27958

    Pre-Sold Ambler model personlized by the buyers to include extra full bath, home office, covered rear porch, extra windows, chefs kitchen and tons of beautiful finishes. You too can select your homesite and home design and personalize it to fit your family and style! Only 12 more homesites remaining! Average build time is 7-10 months. Incentives with use of builders trusted lender. No model home

    Joy Mills AtCoastal Realty, LLC

    102 N Tall Pines Trail, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /58

    $739,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    183 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,146

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Shilling Long & Foster Real Estate Oceanfront/Coastal

    183 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /34

      Est $574,381 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      113 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amy Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

  • /29

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $253,550 per Acre

    TBD Caratoke Hwy, Moyock, NC 27958

    Opportunity to own approx 4+ acres in the growing & charming town of Moyock NC. Our area is a coastal, southern town in a rapidly growing market near beautiful beaches, theIntracoastal Waterway, rivers and creeks. Zoned Commercial Business, cleared, ready and is high and dry. Already has retention pond. Could be used for many uses, Food, gas, hotel,retail, etc. Property has 1181 ft. of

    Gela Johnston Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    TBD Caratoke Hwy, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 102 Juniper Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

    $125,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    102 Juniper Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,743

    Last Listing Agent Kim Old BHHS RW Towne Realty

    102 Juniper Cir, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $621,610 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 Bayside Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 08, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Diane Keeley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Mt Pleasant

  • /2

    $449,550 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    205 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958

    GRAND CAYMAN. SOLD. TBB

    Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    205 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 220 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    $652,625 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    220 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Tanner Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    220 Arbormoor Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $502,417 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      151 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Holtzclaw RE/MAX

  • /38

    $474,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    208 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to the desirable Lakeview neighborhood in Moyock, where beautiful curb appeal and inviting spaces make this home stand out from the moment you arrive. Inside, you'll find an open and functional layout with durable LVP flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen is beautiful, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a

    Shawn Burr Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    208 Sunny Lake Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 1130 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    $275,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1130 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bates BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1130 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /51

      Est $842,005 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      180 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kat McCroskey Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /56

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    153 N Point Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom home tucked away at the end of a quiet CUL DE SAC in the heart of Moyock--just about as CLOSE TO THE VIRGINIA LINE as you can get while still enjoying North Carolina living! Located right near the Border Station, this home offers an easy commute into VA while providing privacy and a peaceful setting with NO through traffic. Inside, you'll find abundant living

    Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    153 N Point Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 100 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    $462,160 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    100 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /56

      Est $714,872 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      186 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Jul 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kim Ranno Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

  • /2

    $660,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    114 Pungo Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a bedroom and full bath downstairs, large great room open to kitchen w/ pantry and wine cooler and dining area, office area off kitchen, stainless steel appliances, spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet, primary bath with double vanities, shower and garden tub, 3 car garage, patio!

    Stephanie Borte Signature Homes

    114 Pungo Cir, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /75

    $580,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    817 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,135

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    817 Tulls Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /6

      Est $558,563 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      222 Mariners Way, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cole Hart Own Real Estate of NC, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home