4,015

Recently Sold Muldoon, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $699,980

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    751 Auguste Ave, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Celesta

    751 Auguste Ave, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 6010 Pattillo Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $201,660

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6010 Pattillo Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,426

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    6010 Pattillo Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • 1373 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $174,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1373 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,704

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stowell Ansley Real Estate

    1373 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 798 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    798 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,817

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER Seliski-Talbott 1 Look Real Estate

    798 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 794 Rutland Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    794 Rutland Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 12,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,049

    Last Listing Agent Linda McIntosh BHGRE Metro Brokers

    794 Rutland Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • 5212 Cindy Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5212 Cindy Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,806

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    5212 Cindy Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 509 Orchards Walk, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 Orchards Walk, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,082

    Last Listing Agent Franmicka Ford eXp Realty

    509 Orchards Walk, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 749 Dunleith Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    749 Dunleith Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,065

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lipszyc Azure Realty

    749 Dunleith Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1937 Young Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $210,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1937 Young Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,439

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elston The Legacy Real Estate Group

    1937 Young Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • 4384 Raven Valley Ct, Decatur, GA 30035

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4384 Raven Valley Ct, Decatur, GA 30035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,559

    Last Listing Agent Syed Firoz Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4384 Raven Valley Ct, Decatur, GA 30035
  • 1212 Lee Whatley Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1212 Lee Whatley Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,654

    Last Listing Agent J D Kellum Keller Williams Realty

    1212 Lee Whatley Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • 5278 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5278 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,894

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON ELLIS Shannon Ellis & Associates Realty

    5278 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 3588 Swallow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $230,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3588 Swallow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,663

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Carter Keller Williams West Atlanta

    3588 Swallow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 539 Collingwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $370,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    539 Collingwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,322

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brooks Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    539 Collingwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 539 Riverbirch Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    539 Riverbirch Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,545

    Last Listing Agent Pheloundashe Copeland Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    539 Riverbirch Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1377 Mill Lake Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1377 Mill Lake Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,379

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    1377 Mill Lake Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 3054 Sonata Terrace, Scottdale, GA 30079

    $545,811

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3054 Sonata Terrace, Scottdale, GA 30079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Davison Weekley Homes Realty

    3054 Sonata Terrace, Scottdale, GA 30079
  • 437 Mount Vista Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $192,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    437 Mount Vista Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,475

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pedreira Virtual Properties Realty.com

    437 Mount Vista Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 4491 Buckingham Cir, Decatur, GA 30035

    $394,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4491 Buckingham Cir, Decatur, GA 30035

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394,000/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,368

    Last Listing Agent Karen Herrera eXp Realty

    4491 Buckingham Cir, Decatur, GA 30035
  • 682 Leighton Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    682 Leighton Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,267

    Last Listing Agent Jon Huff Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    682 Leighton Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 2215 Nena Way Unit 20, Tucker, GA 30084

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2215 Nena Way Unit 20, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,000

    Last Listing Agent Pasqualina Breznak Keller Williams North Atlanta

    2215 Nena Way Unit 20, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 1070 Chapman Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1070 Chapman Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,635

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1070 Chapman Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 4084 Comanche Dr, Tucker, GA 30084

    $669,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4084 Comanche Dr, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,540

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Embler Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    4084 Comanche Dr, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 2244 Gunstock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2244 Gunstock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,041

    Last Listing Agent Britney Burton Maximum One Executive Realtors

    2244 Gunstock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2072 Crossing Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $284,500

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    2072 Crossing Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiarra Reid D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    2072 Crossing Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 2043 Brian Way Unit 2043, Decatur, GA 30033

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2043 Brian Way Unit 2043, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,921

    Last Listing Agent RANDY ROOSA Harry Norman Realtors

    2043 Brian Way Unit 2043, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 5477 Forest Pines Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $135,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5477 Forest Pines Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,960

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    5477 Forest Pines Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • 5303 Kemper Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $260,325

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5303 Kemper Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,685

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Maison Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5303 Kemper Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 4030 Arborwood Ln, Tucker, GA 30084

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4030 Arborwood Ln, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,136

    Last Listing Agent Drew Jackson Park Realty, LLC.

    4030 Arborwood Ln, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 1400 Fieldgreen Overlook, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1400 Fieldgreen Overlook, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,158

    Last Listing Agent Asher Greiner VIBE Realty

    1400 Fieldgreen Overlook, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 1342 Muirfield Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $277,990

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1342 Muirfield Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,432

    Last Listing Agent River Bonds Fleur De Lee Realty, LLC

    1342 Muirfield Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 1836 Gingham Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1836 Gingham Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,075

    Last Listing Agent Shynna McCown eXp Realty

    1836 Gingham Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5029 Oakwood Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,162

    D.R. Horton Young's Crossing

    5029 Oakwood Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 5435 Brandon Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5435 Brandon Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,792

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dillon Aramis Realty LLC

    5435 Brandon Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 3516 Tulip Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3516 Tulip Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 504 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,049

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3516 Tulip Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 4670 Wendover Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4670 Wendover Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,704

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Geiger Excalibur Homes, LLC

    4670 Wendover Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4875 Hairston Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4875 Hairston Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,476

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    4875 Hairston Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 5320 Kelleys Creek Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5320 Kelleys Creek Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,197

    Last Listing Agent Britney Holsendolph Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    5320 Kelleys Creek Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 3307 Sangster Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $463,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3307 Sangster Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,413

    Last Listing Agent Dez Gilliard Keller Williams West Atlanta

    3307 Sangster Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1955 Wynhurst Crossing Unit 16B, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $307,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1955 Wynhurst Crossing Unit 16B, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,465

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Barbosa Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    1955 Wynhurst Crossing Unit 16B, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home