12,485

Homes in ZIP Code 47302

Section Image
  • /25

    $76,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1525 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,037

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1525 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /12

      Est $76,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 S Manhattan Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2003 S Manhattan Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 302% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2225 W 8th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,262

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter Re/Max Evolve

    2225 W 8th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /10

      Est $74,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 S Manhattan Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1913 S Manhattan Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kress RE/MAX

  • /28

    $114,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1805 E 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,356

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1805 E 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /24

      Est $101,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 S Rosemont Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2022 S Rosemont Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Alexander Green Forest Realty

  • /32

    $56,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2732 S Hoyt Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,649

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Listenberger CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2732 S Hoyt Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /13

      Est $81,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 S Rosemont Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1906 S Rosemont Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara DeWeese KMD Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $99,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2017 S Hackley St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,591

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Cunningham Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    2017 S Hackley St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /18

      Est $102,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 E 19th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2206 E 19th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX

  • /23

    $73,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2320 W 10th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,196

    Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

    2320 W 10th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /9

      Est $101,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 E 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2205 E 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audra Cannon CRM Properties, Inc

  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2605 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,942

    Last Listing Agent Mason Cox Property House

    2605 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /12

      Est $91,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 E 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2105 E 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cullen Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $41,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2714 S Liberty St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hiestand Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    2714 S Liberty St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /9

      Est $173,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2308 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2806 S Sycamore Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,629

    Last Listing Agent Nate Jennings Burke Realty

    2806 S Sycamore Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /20

      Est $83,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1927 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

  • /33

    $117,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2708 W 8th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,166

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2708 W 8th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /25

      Est $98,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1907 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    4500 S Cowan Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,345

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kelly Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    4500 S Cowan Rd, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /11

      Est $96,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1801 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /20

    $92,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1401 E 24th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,936

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Shouse Shouse Realty Group LLC

    1401 E 24th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /11

      Est $137,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2006 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan List With Freedom.com LLC

  • /2

    $3,625

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    910 E 5th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $25,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Beck RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    910 E 5th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /24

      Est $80,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1924 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /31

    $138,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2715 S Meeker Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,184

    Last Listing Agent Corben Price NextHome Elite Real Estate

    2715 S Meeker Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /12

      Est $86,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1808 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Rouch Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5114 S Jamaica Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,959

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    5114 S Jamaica Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /10

      Est $89,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 E 16th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2005 E 16th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,001
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reita Fay Mills Weightman Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1804 E 19th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,776

    Last Listing Agent Paul Faddis Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co

    1804 E 19th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /10

      Est $187,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 E 14th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2109 E 14th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,787% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Tom Coldwell Banker Lingle

  • /20

    $119,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1603 S Ribble Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,407

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Licht RE/MAX Complete

    1603 S Ribble Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /8

      Est $64,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 E 14th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2102 E 14th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2204 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,870

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

    2204 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /7

      Est $88,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 E 15th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2015 E 15th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Fallis Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $87,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2115 S Grant St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,255

    Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

    2115 S Grant St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /27

      Est $103,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 E 14th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1719 E 14th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1900 S Manville Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,309

    Last Listing Agent Rickie Sipe Property House

    1900 S Manville Rd, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /8

      Est $95,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2101 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Kennedy PPG Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home