12,485

Homes in ZIP Code 47302

Section Image
  • /17

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3208 S Chippewa Ln, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,449

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    3208 S Chippewa Ln, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /19

      Est $90,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1813 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Grismore Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2815 S Pershing Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,985

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

    2815 S Pershing Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /6

      Est $77,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1801 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5100 S Breezewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,099

    Last Listing Agent Lucius Conner Viking Realty

    5100 S Breezewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /17

      Est $93,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1727 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1700 S Perdieu Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,176

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Nigh Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

    1700 S Perdieu Rd, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /16

      Est $89,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1707 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tucker RE/MAX

  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3401 W 28th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,272

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bridges Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    3401 W 28th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /16

      Est $131,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 S Eastlawn Ct, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2809 S Eastlawn Ct, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX

  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5105 S Breezewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,674

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Mariotti Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5105 S Breezewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /18

      Est $107,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 S Tacoma Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2808 S Tacoma Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Harvey Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

  • /11

    $117,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3124 S Chippewa Ln, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,844

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert Leading Home Realty

    3124 S Chippewa Ln, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /12

      Est $131,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 S Sycamore Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2807 S Sycamore Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Rouch Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

  • /19

    $109,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2710 S Hackley St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,432

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2710 S Hackley St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /27

      Est $127,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 E Sharon Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2203 E Sharon Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert Leading Home Realty

  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1302 E 6th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,837

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    1302 E 6th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /11

      Est $117,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2204 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyli Bantz RE/MAX

  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11501 S County Road 200 W, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,573

    Last Listing Agent Mark Studebaker Trueblood Real Estate

    11501 S County Road 200 W, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /20

      Est $107,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2104 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $132,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    800 S Macedonia Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,910

    Last Listing Agent Katrin Teverbaugh RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    800 S Macedonia Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /16

      Est $100,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2904 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merry Schwindt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1421 W 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,641

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1421 W 18th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /11

      Est $120,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2629 S Meeker Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2629 S Meeker Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Mygrant Century 21 The Property Shoppe

  • /18

    $127,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2616 E 27th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,920

2616 E 27th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /18

      Est $106,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 S Sycamore Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2607 S Sycamore Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $29,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2111 S Mulberry St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,361

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

    2111 S Mulberry St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /24

      Est $138,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 E Sharon Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2300 E Sharon Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Stone Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

  • /36

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3005 W Sunblest Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,238

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    3005 W Sunblest Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /19

      Est $115,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 S Tacoma Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2606 S Tacoma Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /20

    $58,200

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2416 S Beacon St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,810

    Last Listing Agent Janet Blackmer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2416 S Beacon St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /15

      Est $133,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2901 S Mock Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,700
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert Leading Home Realty

  • /8

    $23,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2624 E Memorial Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,405

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn MADUNN.COM

    2624 E Memorial Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /19

      Est $93,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 E 22nd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2005 E 22nd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /36

    $139,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2005 S Hemlock Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,788

    Last Listing Agent Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2005 S Hemlock Rd, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /30

      Est $117,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 E 21st St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1911 E 21st St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harmeyer F.C. Tucker Company

  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5108 S Eldorado Ln, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,778

5108 S Eldorado Ln, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /17

      Est $104,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 E 21st St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1900 E 21st St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX

  • /28

    $151,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3324 S Walnut St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,050

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    3324 S Walnut St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /36

      Est $177,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 E 22nd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1710 E 22nd St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert Leading Home Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home