979

Northview Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $171,100

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    3509 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304

    You’re going to love this move-in-ready Northside Muncie single-story home! Offering 1,341 SF of comfortable living space, this well-maintained property features both a spacious family room and a separate living room, along with a bright breakfast area, 3 bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient interior laundry space. Recent updates include newer laminate flooring, updated carpet, and a freshly

    Agent Photo

    Steve Slavin

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    (765) 572-5510

    3509 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home with Garage! Fenced Backyard! W/D Hookups!

    4010 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    This 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom home is just a short walk to a MITS bus stop and located near to businesses and restaurants. Comes with central air, washer/dryer hook ups and a one car attached garage for extra storage. This home has a fenced in backyard and is pet friendly as well! Appliances include a stove, refrigerator and dishwasher.Required Monthly Services for this unit:-Tenants are

    4010 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1501 W Sheffield Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,764

    Last Listing Agent Steven Prybylla RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1501 W Sheffield Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /36

      Est $149,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 W Harvard Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      800 W Harvard Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /29

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3905 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    Cute, convenient, and full of potential! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick ranch offers a great layout, 2 year old roof and furnace, and a location that keeps you close to everything. Situated on a spacious lot with mature shade trees, this home has the kind of curb appeal that instantly feels welcoming. Inside, you’ll find a large living room filled with natural light, along with a functional

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Buckner

    RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    (765) 725-6191

    3905 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1112 W Nature Pointe Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,522

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1112 W Nature Pointe Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /25

      Est $163,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      4724 N Pebble Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4724 N Pebble Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

  • /32

    $182,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    4115 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    Move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in NW Muncie offers exceptional value! Located in a great neighborhood, convenient to everything Muncie has to offer. The full brick exterior and hip-style roof offer durability and low maintenance. Inside, this property has undergone a complete remodel! Enjoy a fresh, modern feel with new LVP flooring, new paint, new blinds, and a new low profile

    Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4115 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /46

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4004 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,419

    Last Listing Agent Beth Liller Compass Indiana, LLC

    4004 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /29

      Est $110,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 N Milton St, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3508 N Milton St, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Falck-Neal RE/MAX First Integrity

  • /29

    $229,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    4408 N Emerald Pointe Way, Muncie, IN 47304

    Move right into this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2019, located in the desirable Emerald Pointe neighborhood in North Muncie along the Cardinal Greenway! This home features a spacious open-concept kitchen and living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet and countertop space, a breakfast bar, a pantry, and all appliances

    Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4408 N Emerald Pointe Way, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $169,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3709 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,802

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Short Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3709 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /21

      Est $163,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3400 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

  • /24

    $184,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    4111 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    Welcome to your dream home 4111 N Glenwood Ave in an absolute prime location—just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath 1925 sq ft home offers both comfort and versatility. Step inside to discover a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, complemented by a large dining room with built in shelves perfect for gatherings. The kitchen dazzles with

    Jason Burcham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4111 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /42

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3509 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,793

    Last Listing Agent Heather Surber RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3509 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /13

      Est $108,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3404 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $174,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    3413 N Milton St, Muncie, IN 47304

    Linden Park! Updated 4 Bedroom brick ranch home in Linden Park, in a prime location near eateries and shopping. Updated Kitchen with newer paint, vinyl plank floors, backsplash, and appliances that stay. Living Room opens to the Dining Room, both with newer paint and vinyl plank flooring. An updated Family Bath with full tub/shower. Spacious 20x11 Primary Bedroom with newer vinyl plank flooring.

    Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    3413 N Milton St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4605 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,705

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4605 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /24

      Est $85,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3500 N Reserve St, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

  • /36

    $154,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    3312 N Linden St, Muncie, IN 47304

    Check out this IMMACULATE 2br 1ba almost 1000 finished sqft with a full unfinished, dry basement, and a detached 1 car garage. You will love the great location, and original hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms, with new laminate flooring in the kitchen. Kitchen has new solid surface countertops, newer gas range, and dishwasher, updated bathroom, new tankless water heater, 5 year old

    Steve Robillard Burke Realty

    3312 N Linden St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Emerald Pointe Way Unit 202508714, Muncie, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vogel VOGEL REAL ESTATE

    0 Emerald Pointe Way Unit 202508714, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /20

      Est $104,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 W Berkley Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      708 W Berkley Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan List With Freedom.com LLC

  • /17

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    805 W Harvard Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    Bring your vision to this diamond in the rough! This property offers a fantastic head start with a new roof (only 1.5 years old), providing peace of mind while you customize the rest. The home is situated near local restaurants and a neighborhood elementary school, offering easy access to the best of the community. Whether you are looking for your next renovation project or a chance to build

    Tabatha Hedge F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    805 W Harvard Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /26

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3500 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,303

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Perry Property House

    3500 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /17

      Est $111,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 N Pauline Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3514 N Pauline Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Carpenter Indiana Ford Realty LLC

  • /21

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    3601 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spacious living with large closets throughout and a bright, comfortable layout. Enjoy a big private yard complete with a full privacy fence and a storage shed—perfect for outdoor living, hobbies, or extra storage. Conveniently located close to restaurants, shopping, and the college, this home blends comfort with unbeatable accessibility. A great fit for

    Christy Moore F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    3601 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3906 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,446

3906 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /20

      Est $109,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      3409 N Pauline Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3409 N Pauline Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

  • /19

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    4305 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    Looking for a quiet spot that’s still close to everything? This classic brick ranch might be just what you’re after. Inside, you’ll find an ideal layout with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a large living room, and a second living space that gives you extra room. The home features a spacious two-car garage and a large backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. Have some peace of mind with a new roof and

    Ali Starkey RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4305 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3613 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,628

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

    3613 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /22

      Est $129,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3508 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cordle Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3507 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,764

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3507 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /9

      Est $165,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3410 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Cunningham Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

  • /21

    $166,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    705 W Harvard Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,775

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Grismore Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    705 W Harvard Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /16

      Est $148,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      3322 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3322 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

  • /31

    $173,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3809 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,863

3809 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /8

      Est $156,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3410 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /21

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3417 N Milton St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,513

    Last Listing Agent Jan Reed Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3417 N Milton St, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /21

      Est $189,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3505 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Parker RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /20

    $99,300

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3400 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,586

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    3400 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Northview, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$167,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$169,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$80,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$118
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$169,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home