979

Northview Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $158,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      3605 N Linden St, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3605 N Linden St, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $163,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 N Linden St, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3607 N Linden St, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Constance Quizon Brooks Real Estate Services

    • /28

      Est $192,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3606 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Shouse RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $169,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3704 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Martin NonMember MEIAR

    • /17

      Est $162,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      3513 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3513 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Cunningham Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $154,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3705 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /17

      Est $115,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3805 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,650
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $202,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3805 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pam Jefferson F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    • /16

      Est $173,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3704 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Walker RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $196,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 W Yale Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      920 W Yale Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,900
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lambert Leading Home Realty

    • /36

      Est $198,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 W Yale Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1120 W Yale Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $172,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4000 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $169,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      3915 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3915 N Virginia Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kelly Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    • /21

      Est $198,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      3808 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3808 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kortney Seitz Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    • /11

      Est $251,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3803 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan MacDonald Epique Inc.

    • /30

      Est $173,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3713 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $142,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4004 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Link RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $156,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4011 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

    • /14

      Est $168,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4000 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $157,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      4014 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4014 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,900
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    • /7

      Est $132,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      3909 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3909 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Martin NonMember MEIAR

    • /21

      Est $155,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4001 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /11

      Est $157,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      4005 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4005 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,300
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christy Keeley F.C.Tucker Muncie, REALTORS®

    • /20

      Est $194,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4109 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Cook Rhodes Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $146,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4201 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $183,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4104 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

• /7

      Est $145,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      4604 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4604 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

    • /21

      Est $162,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      4608 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4608 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,400
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Elliott Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    • /20

      Est $180,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      4505 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4505 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $166,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      4408 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4408 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $146,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      4512 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4512 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tucker RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $172,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4310 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Zimmerman L'Abri Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $179,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4504 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $173,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      4322 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4322 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jul 06, 2021

• /18

      Est $170,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4508 N Rosewood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $165,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W Quilling Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1801 W Quilling Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Gant Epique Inc.

    • /18

      Est $181,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 W Earl Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1800 W Earl Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

• /16

      Est $147,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 N Hollywood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4809 N Hollywood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,173
      • Apr 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mitchell Wise Choice Real Estate LLC

    • /26

      Est $164,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 W Just A Mere Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1904 W Just A Mere Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Ragland Property House

    • /36

      Est $281,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 N Emerald Pointe Way, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4413 N Emerald Pointe Way, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home