542

Recently Sold Homes in 60060

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1770 Oxford Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,931

    Last Listing Agent Irina Kameristy Forma Prima, Inc

    1770 Oxford Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /32

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    222 Prospect Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,951

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    222 Prospect Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /4

    $67,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    116 S Pershing Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $268,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,549

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Cerf @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    116 S Pershing Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /2

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    808 Countryside Hwy, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,348

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kessel Century 21 Circle

    808 Countryside Hwy, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /6

    $545,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1300 Kettering Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,083

    Last Listing Agent Olena Tsilora KOMAR

    1300 Kettering Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /33

    $326,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    701 Thomas Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,344

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    701 Thomas Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /13

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    123 Dunton Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,305

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    123 Dunton Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    411 N Lakeshore Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,169

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

    411 N Lakeshore Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    851 Glenview Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,514

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fischoff HomeSmart Connect LLC

    851 Glenview Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /14

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3421 Rockwell Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF

    Current Estimated Value $429,264

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wexler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3421 Rockwell Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    591 Salceda Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,044

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stephens Century 21 Circle

    591 Salceda Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2868 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,254

    Last Listing Agent Lena Bondar @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2868 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /21

    $399,990

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    555 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,698

    D.R. Horton The Townes at Oak Creek

    555 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /2

    $727,830

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3325 Sage Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,438

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3325 Sage Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /23

    $362,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1502 Lakeridge Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,510

    Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene, Realtor

    1502 Lakeridge Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    26371 N Elmwood Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,279

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christoph Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    26371 N Elmwood Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1641 Alemeda Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,194

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    1641 Alemeda Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /43

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3881 Melody St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,183

    Last Listing Agent Carey Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3881 Melody St, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    49 N Shaddle Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,196

    Last Listing Agent Lori Borcia-Lintner iFind Properties LLC

    49 N Shaddle Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /2

    $250,555

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    300 Anthony Ave Unit 711A, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,183

    Last Listing Agent Mike Musa Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    300 Anthony Ave Unit 711A, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /28

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    22753 W Owens Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,443

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    22753 W Owens Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /14

    $469,990

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2165 Yellowstone Blvd, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,833

    D.R. Horton The Townes at Oak Creek

    2165 Yellowstone Blvd, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /12

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    947 Ridgeland Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,830

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Walsh @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    947 Ridgeland Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /14

    $328,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1209 Kensington Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,600

    Last Listing Agent Diane Broege Century 21 Circle

    1209 Kensington Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /39

    $376,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    916 Granville Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,440

    Last Listing Agent Scott Henninger Keller Williams Thrive

    916 Granville Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /26

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    72 N Southport Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,740

    Last Listing Agent Nina Bahlova Dream to Realty

    72 N Southport Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    21061 W Marion Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,218

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Galan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    21061 W Marion Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    250 N Fairlawn Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,457

    Last Listing Agent Jen Bielarz Fulton Grace Realty

    250 N Fairlawn Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /14

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    52 S Hawthorne Blvd, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,354

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    52 S Hawthorne Blvd, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    226 N California Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,835

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Konnerth Konnerth Realty Group

    226 N California Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /22

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1251 Bradwell Ln Unit B, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,982

    Last Listing Agent linda lin RE/MAX Suburban

    1251 Bradwell Ln Unit B, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /9

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    26487 N Il Route 83, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,836

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Casino Redfin Corporation

    26487 N Il Route 83, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /21

    $371,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    220 Pinehurst Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,510

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Countryman Baird & Warner

    220 Pinehurst Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    116 N Prairie Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,579

    Last Listing Agent Randall Brush Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 N Prairie Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /17

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    567 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,948

    D.R. Horton The Townes at Oak Creek

    567 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1828 Oslo Ct Unit 1828, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,199

    Last Listing Agent Harsha Gohil Baird & Warner

    1828 Oslo Ct Unit 1828, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1580 Verde Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,248

    Last Listing Agent Krystyna Fritz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1580 Verde Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /19

    $731,908

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1066 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1066 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    921 Stratford Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,450

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Bloede Compass

    921 Stratford Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /62

    $754,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    28817 N Spyglass Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,154

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    28817 N Spyglass Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home