13,990

Mundelein, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $583,491 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1207 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1207 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /2

      Est $617,931 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Lenox Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      262 Lenox Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Blyumin Frontage Realty

  • /37

    $643,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    3001 Semple Way, Mundelein, IL 60060

    A premier house on a premium lot in the subdivision with a not-so premium price tag! Come check out this spacious, true 4 bedroom home with an open concept layout on the main level. Only 2 years old with all the smart capabilities and bonus smart fingerprint door locks. The primary bedroom has plenty of space for a sitting area and a delightful ensuite bath that will carry you away! Upgraded

    Sarai Acevedo-Schwocher eXp Realty

    3001 Semple Way, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /51

    $700,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3706 Canton Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF

    Current Estimated Value $670,253

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bianchi @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3706 Canton Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /47

      Est $432,267 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Washington Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8 Washington Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /50

    $519,900 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    940 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    Welcome to a must see home in a family-friendly neighborhood in sought-after school district 73! This spacious 4-bedroom home has great flow and offers approximately 2,800 sq ft of total living space, including a mostly finished, dry basement-perfect for a recreation area, workshop, home gym, or extra storage. Set on a large, private lot backing directly to a creek and neighborhood park, you'll

    Brian Lohse Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    940 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    413 Northshore Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,078

    Last Listing Agent SAM SEAGRO john greene, Realtor

    413 Northshore Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /26

      Est $406,955 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Washington Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      20 Washington Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Fritz @ Properties

  • /13

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    215 Brice Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

    215 Brice Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    115 S Lincoln Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,679

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Black Keller Williams North Shore West

    115 S Lincoln Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /2

      Est $402,890 Not Listed For Sale

      957 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      957 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Lacio Century 21 Circle

  • /29

    $615,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft

    1480 Tudor Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    Move-in ready and designed for comfortable living, this spacious and well-maintained home features an open, inviting floor plan with generous room throughout. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and a fully finished basement, it provides flexible space for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. Enjoy the convenience of a 3-car garage and a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor

    Ania Wallace Baird & Warner

    1480 Tudor Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48 Wilton Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,663

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duong Kim Compass

    48 Wilton Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /50

      Est $436,486 Not Listed For Sale

      19 French Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19 French Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Klemstein RE/MAX

  • /5

    $285,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $112,648 per Acre

    26668 N Middleton Pkwy, Mundelein, IL 60060

    Discover the potential of this expansive parcel of land at 26668 North Middleton Parkway in Mundelein, IL. Nestled in a serene environment, this property offers ample space for your vision to come to life. Whether you're considering building a custom home or exploring other opportunities, this parcel provides the flexibility and space you need. Enjoy the natural beauty and tranquility of the

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    26668 N Middleton Pkwy, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /49

    $936,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26464 N Bittersweet Trail, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,090

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kalamaras @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    26464 N Bittersweet Trail, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /34

      Est $437,918 Not Listed For Sale

      952 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      952 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erik Martin 4 Keys Real Estate

  • /15

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1229 Ballantrae Place Unit A, Mundelein, IL 60060

    First floor unit completely remodeled! High end plank flooring, expansive kitchen island, new windows and patio door. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, open floor plan. 1 car attached garage. Vernon Hills High School! Clubhouse and community pool out your back patio!

    Tim Hart Troy Realty Ltd

    1229 Ballantrae Place Unit A, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /17

    $299,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    847 Mckinley Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,671

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Garcia Fulton Grace Realty

    847 Mckinley Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /33

      Est $328,980 Not Listed For Sale

      904 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      904 French Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mertens Compass

  • /25

    $406,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    535 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060

    Discover modern living at its finest at 535 Yosemite Way in Mundelein, Illinois, a brand-new townhome in the Townes at Oak Creek community. This home includes a fully sodded yard with professional, year-round upkeep as well as snow removal in the winter. This flexible floor plan boasts 2 bedrooms, plus an upstairs loft, 2.5 baths, and a finished lower-level flex room, all intuitively spaced

    D.R. Horton Builder
    535 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /21

    $330,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1550 Lakeridge Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,346

    Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene, Realtor

    1550 Lakeridge Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /17

      Est $320,687 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Noel Dr Unit B, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      925 Noel Dr Unit B, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Koenigseder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /21

    $337,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    828 Ridge Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,749

    Last Listing Agent Monica Villarreal HomeSmart Connect LLC

    828 Ridge Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /21

      Est $391,654 Not Listed For Sale

      933 Noel Dr Unit B, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      933 Noel Dr Unit B, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Anderson Baird Warner

  • /39

    $380,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    358 Rye Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,196

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sullivan Keller Williams North Shore West

    358 Rye Rd, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /27

      Est $367,484 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      303 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Dunnigan @ Properties

  • /3

    $147,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    522 W Park St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,788

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    522 W Park St, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /46

      Est $359,519 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      256 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glynnis Johnson @ Properties

  • /18

    $444,990 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2164 Glacier St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,584

    D.R. Horton The Townes at Oak Creek

    2164 Glacier St, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /27

      Est $355,745 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      280 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Dunnigan @ Properties

  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    219 N Ridgemoor Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,308

    Last Listing Agent Gina Knight Worth Clark Realty

    219 N Ridgemoor Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /10

      Est $329,778 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Brice Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      315 Brice Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Aranda 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

  • /13

    $285,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    26325 N Walnut Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,596

    Last Listing Agent Ricki West @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    26325 N Walnut Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /12

      Est $304,545 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Brice Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      333 Brice Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancye Shaevitz @ Properties

  • /12

    $315,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    163 N California Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,743

    Last Listing Agent Byron Williams Dream Catcher Realty LLC

    163 N California Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /2

      Est $406,040 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Lange St, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      710 Lange St, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /32

    $441,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3332 Sheridan Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,538

3332 Sheridan Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
    • /18

      Est $326,989 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      340 Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $355,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1367 Orleans Dr Unit 1367, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,691

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Koukol Coldwell Banker Realty

    1367 Orleans Dr Unit 1367, Mundelein, IL 60060

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home