4,584

Munhall, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $200,000 Under Contract

    710 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    PROPERTY BEING SOLD IN "AS IS CONDITION" Separately or AS PORTFOLIO or bundle a group. SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY. WILL NEED A 5 DAY NOTICE TO VIEW DUE TO TENANT OCCUPANCY, PLEASE DRIVE BY TO VIEW. PLEASE SEE ATTACHED MLS #s 1740802, 1740806, 1740810, 1740811, 1740813, 1740814, 1740916, 1740929, 1740934, 1740939, 1741723 1741727, 1741729, 1741731, 1744133

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ivory

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (412) 618-1156

    710 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /29

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bed 1 bath House

    605 E 19th Ave, Munhall, PA 15120

    This 2 Bed 1 bath Townhouse is recently renovated and only missing you!Pets Welcomed ( Small Monthly Fee which varies on type of animal)INCLUDESUpdated Kitchen-Granite Counter tops-Stainless Steel Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, and MicrowaveUpdated Bathroom-Tile floor and backsplash Larger livingroom/diningCovered Front and Back Porches Fenced in Yard

    605 E 19th Ave, Munhall, PA 15120
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    837 Brierly Ln, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,849

    Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt SYLVAN REALTY

    837 Brierly Ln, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /23

      Est $143,630 Not Listed For Sale

      187 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      187 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dzuka Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $180,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    4111 Fairfield Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Located in Munhall, this exceptionally well-maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home blends classic charm with modern updates throughout. The owners carefully improved the home while living in it, creating a functional, open layout while preserving character details like charming arched doorways. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, thoughtfully redesigned to create a more open

    Molly Finley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4111 Fairfield Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    621 E 9th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Brand new, stylishly remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath apartment in up-and-coming Homestead! Open floor designs, plenty of light, and brand new everything. This is a 2nd and 3rd floor unit. Water/Gas includedSec 8 welcomeAvailable June 1

    621 E 9th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2907 Main St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,583

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.

    2907 Main St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /30

      Est $156,317 Not Listed For Sale

      170 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      170 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,030
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /27

    $164,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    4632 Woodhill Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 4632 Woodhill Drive! This beautifully refreshed two-bedroom, one-bath home is perfectly updated for those seeking the convenience of single-level living without sacrificing space or location. Nestled on a quiet street, this inviting property offers a peaceful retreat while still being close to everyday essentials. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the warm, welcoming feel that

    Richard Abbott ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4632 Woodhill Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /33

    $210,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    618 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,618

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Bromley RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    618 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /28

      Est $234,542 Not Listed For Sale

      173 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      173 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lloyd WPML Inactive User File

  • /27

    $149,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    147 E Virginia Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    This adorable well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on a quiet street is perfect for the first time homebuyer or the smart investor. A bright and comfortable home that has been freshly painted, with new wall-to-wall carpet throughout the living room, beautiful staircase and bedrooms. The kitchen is designed for convenience with stainless steel appliances, a large island, soft-close cabinets and

    Denise Bigante KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    147 E Virginia Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3727 Trautman St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,783

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria McKenney EXP REALTY LLC

    3727 Trautman St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /20

      Est $161,805 Not Listed For Sale

      148 W Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      148 W Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen McMullen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /18

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    2512 Franklin St, Homestead, PA 15120

    2512 Franklin Street is the kind of Munhall home that feels both updated and easy to live in. Fresh flooring flows through the main level, leading into a modern kitchen with clean cabinetry, room to prep, and finishes that elevate everyday cooking. Three bedrooms provide flexible space for sleep, work, or guests, while the full bath has been refreshed to match the home’s contemporary feel. Out

    Rachel VanNosdeln KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    2512 Franklin St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /48

    $235,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4002 McWhinney St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,267

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Mazefsky REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    4002 McWhinney St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /25

      Est $118,242 Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      217 E Larkspur St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Yot PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /34

    $174,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    3606 Trautman St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Situated on the next block, you get to enjoy all of the amenities of Trautman Field and park, while avoiding the lights, cars and ballpark sounds. As you step through the front door from the cozy covered front porch, a great place to relax with a cup of coffee and good book, you will be amazed by the size of the sun-drenched living room featuring a decorative stone fireplace focal point and large

    Lori Dzuka HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3606 Trautman St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /26

    $180,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    809 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,802

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    809 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /36

      Est $224,106 Not Listed For Sale

      3632 W Run Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3632 W Run Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Jones PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /43

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    3728 Superior St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 3728 Superior Street in Munhall—a beautifully updated, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that effortlessly combines comfort, charm, and convenience. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting, light-filled interior, where updated windows allow natural light to pour into every corner. The kitchen truly shines, featuring vaulted ceilings and skylights that create an open, airy feel

    Anthony Dasta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3728 Superior St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /31

    $186,075 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    116 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,543

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    116 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /25

      Est $196,226 Not Listed For Sale

      123 W Edna St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      123 W Edna St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Burns ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /27

    $140,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    227 E Virginia Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 227 Virginia Ave. Located in the heart of Munhall. Enter from the cozy, covered front porch, In to large living room with decorative fireplace. Entertain in the formal dining room. Fully equipped kitchen with access to the rear deck. Relax and enjoy, over looking the nice, back yard. 2 Large bedrooms and a full bath are located on the second floor. Great closet space, Ample storage.

    Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    227 E Virginia Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /32

    $90,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    147 Lea St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,020

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    147 Lea St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /41

      Est $256,112 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      258 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Belice Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $143,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    4020 Davis Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    This warm and inviting home sits gracefully above a charming stone wall, featuring a spacious front porch hidden behind a screen of evergreen bushes. Step inside to find a lovely entryway with a wooden banister, stained glass window and hardwood floors throughout the first floor. The living room boasts French doors, a decorative fireplace, and stunning stained-glass windows. The dining room

    Hope Feldman YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    4020 Davis Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /24

    $110,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    178 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,897

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    178 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /32

      Est $259,785 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      270 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darla Jobkar BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /26

    $260,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    3316 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in Munhall, offering both comfort and strong investment potential. The property features recent updates, home improvements, and transferable warranties, giving peace of mind to any buyer.This is an excellent income-producing opportunity, perfect for long-term investors or anyone seeking a cash-flowing property that requires little to no work. Reliable,

    Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3316 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /50

    $199,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    163 Bellwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,289

    Last Listing Agent Albert Kovacs HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    163 Bellwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /20

      Est $89,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Commonwealth Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1224 Commonwealth Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /31

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    30 Harrison St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 30 Harrison Street in Munhall—a move-in ready home located just minutes from shopping and dining at The Waterfront. This three-bedroom, one full bath home features modern flooring throughout the main level and a light-filled layout that feels both open and inviting. The spacious living room showcases a decorative fireplace and soft neutral tones, flowing easily into the updated

    Carri Czyzewski PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    30 Harrison St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /24

    $35,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    422 Vine St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,303

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    422 Vine St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /40

      Est $193,631 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Bellwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      176 Bellwood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cornetto BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /31

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    228 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome home to this charming brick 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence in a convenient Munhall location! This well-maintained property features beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living spaces, along with the added convenience of a first-floor bedroom—perfect for guests or flexible living. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the lovely front porch, perfect

    Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    228 W Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /46

    $166,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    114 Marham Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,362

    Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY CO LLC

    114 Marham Rd, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /30

      Est $186,862 Not Listed For Sale

      4516 Homestead Duquesne Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4516 Homestead Duquesne Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Montesino RE/MAX

  • /47

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    245 E Eugene St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Where the dust settles and the music starts: The Hilltop Honky Tonk house. If you’ve been looking for a home that feels less like a sterile box and more like a well-loved Gibson acoustic, welcome home. Perched on a rolling hilltop with views that stretch out like a pedal steel solo, this isn’t just a house —it’s a mood. This is a house that sings with a vintage soul and a "no-fuss" attitude

    Tirzah DeCaria COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    245 E Eugene St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /36

    $179,400 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    233 E 21st Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,455

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    233 E 21st Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home