4,584

Munhall, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $30,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    1415 Margaret St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Great investment opportunity! 3 bedroom house on quiet street in Munhall. Needs full rehab. First floor consists of Living room formal dining room and large kitchen. Second level is 3 bedrooms and full bath, another room located on third floor. Seller will be vacating. Covered back porch. Level private yard. Perfect rental property or flip.

    Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1415 Margaret St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /4

    $100,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    700 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,598

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    700 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /25

      Est $194,583 Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3609 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,600
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Kruth BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $199,900

    904 Hilltop St, Homestead, PA 15120

    904 Hilltop Street is a turnkey duplex delivering immediate, stable cash flow from day one, no vacancy, no waiting, no guesswork. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across a combined 1,792 square feet, with updated kitchens and bathrooms keeping the property fresh, tenant-friendly, and low maintenance. The unfinished walkout basement adds valuable storage and long-term expansion

    Tara Zaluski REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    904 Hilltop St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /50

    $175,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    317 Tioga St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,607

    Last Listing Agent David Kerr COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    317 Tioga St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /42

      Est $226,791 Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3606 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tyrrell LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    613 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom townhome located in a convenient Munhall location near shops, restaurants, and major Pittsburgh destinations. Step inside to find a spacious 1st floor featuring a comfortable living room w/decorative fireplace, large dining room, & an equipped kitchen w/direct access to the backyard ~perfect for entertaining or gardening. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 are captive.

    Mary Frances Miller LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    613 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /26

    $122,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    188 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,997

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Clark DESANTIS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    188 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /26

      Est $110,378 Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Rebecca St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3421 Rebecca St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /16

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    606 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 606 E 17th Ave! Enter from the covered front porch to the large living room with tons of natural light. Formal dining room with great storage and space for entertaining. Kitchen has plenty of cabinets and ample counter space. Covered back patio and yard accessed by the kitchen. Upper level consists of two bedrooms and full updated bath. Close to shopping and transportation. Minutes to

    Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    606 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /26

    $200,100 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4457 Woodhill Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,462

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sikora REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    4457 Woodhill Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /10

      Est $179,563 Not Listed For Sale

      3223 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3223 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dzuka Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    702 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Step into this refreshed 2-bedroom semi-detached home in the heart of Munhall—just moments from The Waterfront and an easy commute to Downtown. The main level features a classic living, dining, and kitchen layout with updated flooring throughout. Upstairs offers two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Key improvements include a newer roof, updated siding, and a replaced sewer line, giving peace

    Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    702 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /45

    $145,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1320 Ravine St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,879

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    1320 Ravine St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /45

      Est $209,137 Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Rebecca St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3309 Rebecca St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Ackerman LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $264,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    2806 Main St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Call this gem your home!!! A captivating brick Tudor, where historic character meets modern convenience. The unmatched curb appeal—highlighted by classic stone accents and a signature arched front door—sets the stage for an interior rich in charm. Inside, you'll find beautifully preserved original hardwood floors, authentic period hardware, solid wood doors. The fully updated kitchen features

    Gabe Mazefsky REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    2806 Main St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3914 Center Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,008

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bost HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3914 Center Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /33

      Est $127,350 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Rebecca St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3413 Rebecca St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camden Fast BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /23

    $24,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    609 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Investor special in the heart of Munhall! This row house offers a prime central location just minutes from The Waterfront, with easy access to public transportation, major parkways, parks, shopping, and dining. Property features off-street parking and solid bones, making it an excellent value-add opportunity. In need of cosmetic updates—perfect for investors looking to renovate and maximize

    Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    609 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /36

    $160,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    350 Vine St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,449

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bates BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    350 Vine St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /23

      Est $182,277 Not Listed For Sale

      3333 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3333 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Stephens KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • $279,330 per Acre

    1506 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a slice of prime real estate in the heart of Homestead, PA! This expansive corner lot boasts unparalleled potential for commercial or residential development. Situated on a bustling street, this flat lot offers easy accessibility and high visibility, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking maximum exposure. One of the most enticing features of this

    Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    1506 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /48

    $193,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    255 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,165

    Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    255 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /41

      Est $216,443 Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3210 Valewood Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Spergel REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /37

    $229,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    628 E 9th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Don’t miss this value-add opportunity in Munhall! This solid duplex is in good condition and priced at $229,000. Offering generous living space and strong upside, the property has potential to be converted into a 3-unit with borough approval. Ideal for investors seeking cash flow and future growth. Prime location with easy access to Pittsburgh and surrounding amenities.

    Bruno Tamo KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    628 E 9th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /30

    $179,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    507 W Miller Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,958

    Last Listing Agent Rich Vargo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    507 W Miller Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /50

      Est $234,177 Not Listed For Sale

      212 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      212 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Frances Miller LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

  • /37

    $190,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    4317 Superior St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 4317 Superior St in Munhall! Step into the main floor featuring a tiled entryway w/ newer front door and a convenient coat room. The spacious living room showcases a recessed plaster ceiling adding character, while the dining room offers great space for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped w/ refrigerator, dishwasher, gas stove, microwave, garbage disposal,

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    4317 Superior St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    250 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,087

    Last Listing Agent Carol Andres Baer RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    250 W Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /29

      Est $179,158 Not Listed For Sale

      245 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      245 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kass RE/MAX

  • /38

    $219,900 Under Contract

    3404 Main St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Nestled on Munhall's bustling Main Street, this building is a rare find for entrepreneurs and restaurateurs alike—perfect for anyone ready to make their mark. Outfitted for a pizza shop, it’s equipped with updated electrical and plumbing as well as a slew of appliances that come along with the purchase. The customizable floor plan can transform into a cozy café, artisanal bakery, craft

    Nathaniel Yost RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    3404 Main St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /24

    $103,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4005 Davis Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,697

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4005 Davis Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /16

      Est $125,778 Not Listed For Sale

      344 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      344 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Dilorenzo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

  • /37

    $232,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    4374 Homestead Duquesne Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to this corner lot home located in Munhall with a new, double-wide driveway! Nice curb appeal leads inside to a spacious living room with original hardwood floors. Off the formal dining room is a beautifully updated kitchen with tile floors, granite counters with a mini island, and a brand new fridge. Step in to the 2021 addition with heated floors and first floor laundry! There is also a

    Corey Kelly COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4374 Homestead Duquesne Rd, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /50

    $200,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    433 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,025

    Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    433 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /10

      Est $148,102 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Lea St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      308 Lea St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Croumbles BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /16

    $109,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    3733 Superior St, Homestead, PA 15120

    Welcome to 3733 Superior St in Munhall—a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers lots of classic character. From the moment you arrive, the large covered front porch invites you to relax and unwind, offering the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Step inside and you’ll find beautiful hardwood flooring that adds warmth and timeless appeal throughout the living spaces. The

    Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    3733 Superior St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /30

    $140,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    301 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,130

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    301 E James St, Homestead, PA 15120
    • /32

      Est $174,876 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Mary St, Homestead, PA 15120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      237 Mary St, Homestead, PA 15120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cornetto BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /21

    $269,900

    405 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    Section 8 Approved 2-story duplex with detached 3 car garage offering immediate income potential. This well-maintained property features new furnace and air, new electric, new windows, new flooring, new kitchens / baths and new siding installed in 2020 making it an excellent addition to any portfolio. Upstairs apartment features 4 bed ,1 bath with laundry hook ups in basement. Downstairs

    Albert Majiros CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    405 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home