1,892

Recently Sold Homes near Riverview Elementary School

Section Image
  • /2

    $686,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5360 Brooklands Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,309

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gower Howard Hanna

    5360 Brooklands Dr, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1034 Southeast Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,721

    Last Listing Agent Angela Keto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    1034 Southeast Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /17

    $184,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    592 Hilltop Terrace Unit 592, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,177

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Donatelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    592 Hilltop Terrace Unit 592, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1739 19th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,605

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Salhany Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    1739 19th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1120 Saxe Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,922

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ruma Keller Williams Elevate

    1120 Saxe Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1758 10th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,894

    Last Listing Agent Regine Calhoun Eberhardt Realty LLC

    1758 10th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Hibbard Dr, Stow, OH 44224

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

0 Hibbard Dr, Stow, OH 44224
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8 Adelford Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,832

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lagasse Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    8 Adelford Ave, Akron, OH 44310
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2715 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,619

    Last Listing Agent TJ House Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2715 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /37

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    504 Crossings Cir Unit 504, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,730

    Last Listing Agent Jean Farinacci Howard Hanna

    504 Crossings Cir Unit 504, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3943 Klein Ave, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,393

    Last Listing Agent Adam Coleman RE/MAX Edge Realty

    3943 Klein Ave, Stow, OH 44224
  • /40

    $363,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1967 Hawthorne Ave, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,944

    Last Listing Agent Jean Reno Howard Hanna

    1967 Hawthorne Ave, Stow, OH 44224
  • /50

    $424,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3254 Cherie Cercle, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,275

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vallee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    3254 Cherie Cercle, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /15

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    880 Columbia Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Howard Hanna

    880 Columbia Ave, Akron, OH 44310
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    476 Laurel Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,144

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    476 Laurel Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /48

    $273,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5112 Commanche Trail, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,091

    Last Listing Agent Tina White EXP Realty, LLC.

    5112 Commanche Trail, Stow, OH 44224
  • /44

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    47 Tudor Ln Unit 6C, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,678

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    47 Tudor Ln Unit 6C, Kent, OH 44240
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1882 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • Land
    • 36,398 Sq Ft
    • $89,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,616

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bergin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    1882 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /25

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2642 6th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,737

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    2642 6th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /13

    $50,400

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 4 Newcomer Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • Land
    • 27,268 Sq Ft
    • $80,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Baliman Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Lot 4 Newcomer Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /17

    $103,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1190 Hazel St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,780

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    1190 Hazel St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2996 Vincent Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,326

    Last Listing Agent Susane Sampson Howard Hanna

    2996 Vincent Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2241 Highpoint Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,479

    Last Listing Agent Peggy James Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2241 Highpoint Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /21

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1890 Olympic St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,075

    Last Listing Agent Beth Glenn Tarter Realty

    1890 Olympic St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /29

    $179,780

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2892 Norwood St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,228

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Masiella EXP Realty, LLC.

    2892 Norwood St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1055 Amy Trail, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,254

    Last Listing Agent Jody Rearick REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    1055 Amy Trail, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    305 Hayes Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,411

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    305 Hayes Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /32

    $161,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1107 Oakland Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,474

    Last Listing Agent Aakash Khatiwada Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    1107 Oakland Ave, Akron, OH 44310
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1255 Timbertop Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,983

    Last Listing Agent Husni Hasan Howard Hanna

    1255 Timbertop Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1120 Broadway St E Unit 1124, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,969

    Last Listing Agent JAMES Sheppard RE/MAX Market Solutions

    1120 Broadway St E Unit 1124, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1271 Circle Dr, Akron, OH 44310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,163

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Conti Stahl Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1271 Circle Dr, Akron, OH 44310
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    509 Notre Dame Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,125

    Last Listing Agent Terry Aikens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    509 Notre Dame Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $236,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    123 S Munroe Rd, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,053

    Last Listing Agent Brent Smith Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    123 S Munroe Rd, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    950 Avon St, Akron, OH 44310

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,825

    Last Listing Agent Rick Geckler Icon Real Estate Services, LLC

    950 Avon St, Akron, OH 44310
  • /41

    $100,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    807 Caddo Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,256

    Last Listing Agent Brad Miklovich Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    807 Caddo Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3767 Lake Run Blvd, Stow, OH 44224

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,492

    Last Listing Agent Justin Miller Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3767 Lake Run Blvd, Stow, OH 44224
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1054 East Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,575

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Somerville EXP Realty, LLC.

    1054 East Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /21

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    874 Nevin St, Akron, OH 44310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,030

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    874 Nevin St, Akron, OH 44310
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3124 Harriet Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,814

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3124 Harriet Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    187 Oakview Cir, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,991

    Last Listing Agent Sylvester Racchi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    187 Oakview Cir, Tallmadge, OH 44278

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home