649

Recently Sold Munson Township, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    49 Church St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,524

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    49 Church St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /23

    $570,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    15883 Sylvan Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,951

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cugini Keller Williams Living

    15883 Sylvan Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /2

    $710,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3509 Kersdale Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,729

    Last Listing Agent David Reimer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3509 Kersdale Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /35

    $480,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8318 Music St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,024

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    8318 Music St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $505,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    28049 Gates Mills Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,541

    Last Listing Agent Katherina Michalopoulos Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    28049 Gates Mills Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /43

    $685,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8910 Galloway Trail, Novelty, OH 44072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,404

    Last Listing Agent Mary Frances LaGanke Howard Hanna

    8910 Galloway Trail, Novelty, OH 44072
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    27 Hunting Hollow Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,860

27 Hunting Hollow Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /44

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    402 Reserve Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,701

    Last Listing Agent Morgan O'donnell EXP Realty, LLC.

    402 Reserve Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /17

    $595,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    45 Sterncrest Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,775

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    45 Sterncrest Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /41

    $766,250 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 Aspenwood Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,300

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    205 Aspenwood Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    459 Bentleyville Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,333

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Tierney-Friedl Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    459 Bentleyville Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37350 Bunker Hill Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,504

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    37350 Bunker Hill Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5615 Elm Hill Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,288

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mellon Howard Hanna

    5615 Elm Hill Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6256 Sunnywood Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,143

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    6256 Sunnywood Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    31370 Hiram Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,373

    Last Listing Agent David Ayers The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    31370 Hiram Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $1,225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9420 Music St, Novelty, OH 44072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1838

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,060

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McQuade Howard Hanna

    9420 Music St, Novelty, OH 44072
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    28780 Orangewood Dr, Beachwood, OH 44122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,706

    Last Listing Agent Anastasiya Strugatsky Keller Williams Living

    28780 Orangewood Dr, Beachwood, OH 44122
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4800 Chagrin River Rd, Moreland Hills, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,559

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Liberati Howard Hanna

    4800 Chagrin River Rd, Moreland Hills, OH 44022
  • /2

    $1,319,610 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    105 Woodridge Ln, Moreland Hills, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 583 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    105 Woodridge Ln, Moreland Hills, OH 44022
  • /48

    $855,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5061 Everton Ave, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,989

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wold RE/MAX Revealty

    5061 Everton Ave, Solon, OH 44139
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    35906 Solon Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,905

35906 Solon Rd, Solon, OH 44139
  • /48

    $472,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    36145 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,063

    Last Listing Agent Vlad Lyner Acacia Realty, LLC.

    36145 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139
  • /50

    $454,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    33630 Carriage Park Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,186

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Moss Redfin Real Estate Corporation

    33630 Carriage Park Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /45

    $540,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    14280 Sweetbriar Ln, Novelty, OH 44072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,229

    Last Listing Agent Dave Debes Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    14280 Sweetbriar Ln, Novelty, OH 44072
  • /2

    $1,965,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    32570 Hiram Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,885,428

32570 Hiram Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    265 Pheasant Run Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    265 Pheasant Run Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $665,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8405 Lucerne Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,064

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    8405 Lucerne Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    37222 Deer Run, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,302

    Last Listing Agent Karine Garfield Howard Hanna

    37222 Deer Run, Solon, OH 44139
  • /42

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3250 Old Brainard Rd, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,979

    Last Listing Agent Veena Bhupali The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    3250 Old Brainard Rd, Pepper Pike, OH 44124
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    37436 Hunters Ridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,345

    Last Listing Agent Adam Burr HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    37436 Hunters Ridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139
  • /2

    $381,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    445 Walters Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,446

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    445 Walters Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /48

    $701,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5075 Boulder Creek Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,078

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Worley Heater Howard Hanna

    5075 Boulder Creek Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /50

    $1,683,861 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    33870 Hiram Trail, Moreland Hills, OH 44022

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wold RE/MAX Revealty

    33870 Hiram Trail, Moreland Hills, OH 44022
  • /50

    $2,375,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9000 Music St, Novelty, OH 44072

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,465,709

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cicero Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    9000 Music St, Novelty, OH 44072
  • /36

    $645,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    26 Water St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,767

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Zettl The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    26 Water St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /23

    $815,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32280 Wintergreen Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,979

    Last Listing Agent Pietra Foster, PhD Keller Williams Living

    32280 Wintergreen Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /40

    $378,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13458 Chillicothe Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,349

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    13458 Chillicothe Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8730 Lake In the Woods Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,112

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Mercurio Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    8730 Lake In the Woods Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    29470 W Woodall Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,099

    Last Listing Agent Kiana Mack Howard Hanna

    29470 W Woodall Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /2

    $649,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    186 Lake Balaton Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    186 Lake Balaton Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44128

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home