648

Recently Sold Munson Township, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    499 Bell Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,359

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ebersbacher Howard Hanna

    499 Bell Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    32760 Ledge Hill Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,508

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Friedman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    32760 Ledge Hill Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /50

    $872,625 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    16730 Knolls Way, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,326

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Liberati Howard Hanna

    16730 Knolls Way, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /24

    $490,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    35 Commons Ct Unit B10, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ritz Howard Hanna

    35 Commons Ct Unit B10, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /35

    $383,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    800 Bell Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,486

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Meeks RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    800 Bell Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8130 Westhill Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,832

    Last Listing Agent Karen Eagle Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    8130 Westhill Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /39

    $564,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    398 Hickory Hill Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,159

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Palmieri Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    398 Hickory Hill Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4379 Orangedale Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,170

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4379 Orangedale Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13339 Hickory St, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,601

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    13339 Hickory St, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /39

    $1,410,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    220 Falls Walk Way, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,623

    Last Listing Agent Heather Price Howard Hanna

    220 Falls Walk Way, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /28

    $352,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6010 Buckboard Ln, Solon, OH 44139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,936

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Slowey Whitham Howard Hanna

    6010 Buckboard Ln, Solon, OH 44139
  • /48

    $1,176,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7481 Chagrin Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,568

    Last Listing Agent Annalie Glazen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    7481 Chagrin Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /45

    $750,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7436 Chagrin Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,000

    Last Listing Agent Seth Task Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    7436 Chagrin Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /43

    $287,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13023 W Geauga Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,566

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    13023 W Geauga Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28525 Hidden Valley Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,959

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    28525 Hidden Valley Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /44

    $580,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    7667 Blackford Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,313

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Snavely RE/MAX Revealty

    7667 Blackford Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    29925 Fairmount Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,500

    Last Listing Agent David Aronovich HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    29925 Fairmount Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /31

    $500,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1176 Sheerbrook Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,930

1176 Sheerbrook Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6454 Woodbury Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,423

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Guest Howard Hanna

    6454 Woodbury Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    355 Solon Rd Unit 212, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,151

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Simonelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    355 Solon Rd Unit 212, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14162 Watt Rd, Novelty, OH 44072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,489

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans M D Realty

    14162 Watt Rd, Novelty, OH 44072
  • /46

    $385,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6344 Woodhawk Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,505

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    6344 Woodhawk Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7451 Warwick Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,687

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Palmeri Howard Hanna

    7451 Warwick Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /38

    $334,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7991 Chagrin Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,678

7991 Chagrin Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /2

    $563,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    29750 N Hilltop Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,433

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    29750 N Hilltop Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2420 Cedar Lakes Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,517

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wold RE/MAX Revealty

    2420 Cedar Lakes Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8304 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,235

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Minton EXP Realty, LLC.

    8304 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /22

    $835,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    15 Laurel Hill Ln, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,986

15 Laurel Hill Ln, Pepper Pike, OH 44124
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8563 Tanglewood Trail Unit 16, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,207

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Zeleznik RE/MAX Results

    8563 Tanglewood Trail Unit 16, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /45

    $342,400 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4420 Lander Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,292

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4420 Lander Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /30

    $3,250,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    36001 Shaker Blvd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    36001 Shaker Blvd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    28150 Gates Mills Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,896

    Last Listing Agent David Reimer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    28150 Gates Mills Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12845 Morning Glory Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,960

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Zarbo Homease Real Estate Co., LLC

    12845 Morning Glory Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /46

    $940,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7319 Villa Ridge, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,116

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Rule RE/MAX Haven Realty

    7319 Villa Ridge, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1823 Som Center Rd, Gates Mills, OH 44040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,577

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Miklus Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1823 Som Center Rd, Gates Mills, OH 44040
  • /50

    $440,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    36212 Derby Downs Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,703

    Last Listing Agent Jesse J Ruffin Jr. Deleted Agent

    36212 Derby Downs Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /38

    $295,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15148 O'Neill Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Emerman Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    15148 O'Neill Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /34

    $479,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6485 Park Pointe Ct, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,519

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Green The Gable Group LLC

    6485 Park Pointe Ct, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3443 Old Brainard Rd, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,449

3443 Old Brainard Rd, Pepper Pike, OH 44124
  • /31

    $428,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    32957 Springside Ln, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,047

32957 Springside Ln, Solon, OH 44139

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home