230

Recently Sold Murillo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $357,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1716 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

    Last Listing Agent Tania Salinas Re/Max Elite

    1716 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /17

    $278,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4712 S Wichita Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent juan Gonzalez Re/Max Professionals

    4712 S Wichita Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /35

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1804 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,255

    Last Listing Agent Audra Vega Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1804 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2724 E Conroe Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Velarde Mary Lou Henry Real Estate

    2724 E Conroe Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /22

    $247,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1317 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,386

    Last Listing Agent Juan Lopez Exp Realty Llc

    1317 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /15

    $273,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2736 E Conroe Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,925

    Last Listing Agent Yulissa Hinojosa Garcia The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    2736 E Conroe Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /23

    $282,500 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    4009 Burr Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,831

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    4009 Burr Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /32

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3433 E Mcgrady St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,802

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Montalvo Nexthome Woodland Springs

    3433 E Mcgrady St, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /2

    $338,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 31, 2026

    3617 E Noronha Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Sanchez Fox Real Estate Pros

    3617 E Noronha Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /6

    $71,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4753 S Brazos Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • Land
    • 5,745 Sq Ft
    • $544,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Casanova Keller Williams Realty RGV

    4753 S Brazos Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /18

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2613 E Comal Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent nancy hi Big Realty

    2613 E Comal Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /19

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3704 E Santorini Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,578

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cortez Cordel Real Estate

    3704 E Santorini Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /8

    $82,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1805 Trophy Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • Land
    • 7,148 Sq Ft
    • $499,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lindley Re/Max Platinum

    1805 Trophy Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /18

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1712 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent nancy hi Big Realty

    1712 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /18

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3515 Burr Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,456

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Avellaneda Effective Real Estate

    3515 Burr Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /20

    $539,500 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    2812 Links Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    2812 Links Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /12

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    301 Maiele Cir, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,119

    Last Listing Agent Zacarias Guerra Ursa Real Estate

    301 Maiele Cir, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2705 E Pecos Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,000

2705 E Pecos Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /2

    $259,950 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3509 Marbury St, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    3509 Marbury St, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /29

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3701 E Menorca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,942

3701 E Menorca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2609 S Hilltop Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • Land
    • 10,023 Sq Ft
    • $543,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    2609 S Hilltop Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /18

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3316 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Rodriguez Bic Realty

    3316 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /24

    $296,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4212 S Carter St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    4212 S Carter St, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /22

    $308,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3512 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    3512 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /12

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3325 Mcgrady St, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Rodriguez Bic Realty

    3325 Mcgrady St, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4200 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Rodriguez Bic Realty

    4200 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3424 E Mcgrady St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,356

    Last Listing Agent Ronaldo Esparza Exp Realty Llc

    3424 E Mcgrady St, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4209 S Rodman Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,525

    Last Listing Agent Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    4209 S Rodman Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /23

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3225 Water Oak Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,670

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Zambrano Big Realty

    3225 Water Oak Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /18

    $287,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4204 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

4204 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /4

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1433 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $108,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Silva Fox Real Estate Pros

    1433 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /18

    $275,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3524 E Mcgrady, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,253

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    3524 E Mcgrady, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3508 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronaldo Esparza Exp Realty Llc

    3508 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /6

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1700 Trophy Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $544,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,000

    Last Listing Agent Victor Silva Fox Real Estate Pros

    1700 Trophy Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2612 E Conroe Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barron The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    2612 E Conroe Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /16

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3905 S Rodman Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,921

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3905 S Rodman Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /2

    $259,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3505 E Marbury, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Reed Tierra Frontera LLC

    3505 E Marbury, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /22

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4120 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,879

4120 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /20

    $290,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3520 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    3520 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
  • /15

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3401 Marbury St, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Rodriguez Bic Realty

    3401 Marbury St, Edinburg, TX NULL

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home