29,382

Murphy, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /45

      Est $204,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Fleming St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      60 Fleming St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /39

    $86,500

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $38,444 per Acre

    Lt 61 Wilderness Creek Falls, Murphy, NC 28906

    Why pay more for a beautiful view lot? Discover this exceptional North Carolina homesite in a premier gated waterfall community! Perfectly situated near the Tennessee and Georgia borders, this lot offers convenient access to hiking, biking, and whitewater rafting adventures. You're just a short drive from charming shops and dining in Murphy and Blue Ridge. The community features paved roads

    Agent Photo

    Bill Banzhaf

    Mountain Place Realty

    (828) 374-9028

    Lt 61 Wilderness Creek Falls, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /47

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    215 Turkey Ridge Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopkins Team REMAX Mountain Properties

    215 Turkey Ridge Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /50

      Est $415,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Skyline Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      130 Skyline Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /28

    $475,300

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    5412 Martins Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Welcome to your private mountain retreat where space, flexibility, and comfort come together on 2 unrestricted acres with seasonal views. This expansive home offers room for everyone—and then some—with a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for multi-generational living, entertaining, or even income potential. The main level features a warm and inviting sunken living room highlighted by beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Donna Srabian Team

    REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    (828) 809-1879

    5412 Martins Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /53

    $198,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1146 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spies Carolina Mountain Homes

    1146 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /52

      Est $445,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Skyline Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      80 Skyline Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /16

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $32,770 per Acre

    LOT 67 the Sanctuary at Vance Mountain, Murphy, NC 28906

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a prime homesite in the gated community of The Sanctuary at Vance Mountain. This well maintained subdivision features wide paved roads, underground utilities, and access to community water, offering both convenience and peace of mind. Residents also enjoy a charming common area with a pavilion and outdoor fireplace—perfect for gathering and relaxing.

    Agent Photo

    Larry Rogers

    Lamplighter Realty

    (828) 949-1540

    LOT 67 the Sanctuary at Vance Mountain, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /25

    $177,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    155 Annie Jones Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McKim Weichert, Realtors - Highlands Properties (Mls Only)

    155 Annie Jones Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /44

      Est $180,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Palmer St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      74 Palmer St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /44

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    198 Dew Drop Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    Warm and inviting 2BR/3BA cabin tucked away in a quiet, well-kept mountain community with paved roads approximately five miles from historical downtown Murphy and just one mile from the marina on Lake Hiwassee. Enjoy easy access to boating, fishing, and water recreation, with the public boat ramp and picnic areas at Hanging Dog Recreation Area just minutes away — making this an ideal location for

    Agent Photo

    Donna Srabian Team

    REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    (828) 547-9514

    198 Dew Drop Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /42

    $284,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    97 Concord Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,410

    Last Listing Agent Carol Robinson Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Murphy

    97 Concord Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /4

      Est $231,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Fox St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      24 Fox St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /54

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    1792 Wolfcreek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this inviting ranch-style home set on 1.51 acres of unrestricted, open pasture with a creek running along the entire property that adjoins Wolf Creek. The usable land offers space for gardens and a mini-farm, perfect for those seeking self-sufficiency, homesteading, or sustainable living. One-level living with a desirable split floor plan, offering two additional

    Agent Photo

    Donna Srabian Team

    REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    (828) 268-3606

    1792 Wolfcreek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /43

    $215,063

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    179 Fawn Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,676

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopkins REMAX Mountain Properties

    179 Fawn Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /6

      Est $219,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Bayless St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      67 Bayless St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /19

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $85,571 per Acre

    130 Trophy Buck Point, Murphy, NC 28906

    Incredible long-range, year-round mountain views await you from this beautiful lot in the desirable Deerwood Mountain Estates community. With a shared community well and underground utilities in place, you're off to a great start building your future getaway. Located just a short drive from downtown Murphy, you'll enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, and outdoor adventures, then come home to

    Agent Photo

    Donna Srabian Team

    REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    (828) 970-1685

    130 Trophy Buck Point, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    399 Vineyard Creek Way, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,109

    Last Listing Agent Helen Russell EXIT Realty Mountain View Properties

    399 Vineyard Creek Way, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /75

      Est $318,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Campbell St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      77 Campbell St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /42

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    71 Mountain Laurel Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Great value with functional living space and easy access to town amenities! This well-maintained home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, a bright open kitchen with a charming breakfast nook open to the great room with vaulted ceilings, and a beautiful stone fireplace that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. The lower level provides additional flexibility with a one-car garage,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Srabian Team

    REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    (828) 501-0911

    71 Mountain Laurel Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 1293 Tarheel Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1293 Tarheel Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,337

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Ritz RE/MAX Town & Country

    1293 Tarheel Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $332,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Campbell St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      70 Campbell St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $30,738 per Acre

    0 Madison Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    4.88 acres with fantastic views in a gated subdivision on top of the mountain. Paved Road access and lays very gentle for building more than one house.

    Agent Photo

    Randy Dockery

    REMAX Mountain Properties

    (828) 800-0978

    0 Madison Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 866 Rockridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    866 Rockridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,901

    Last Listing Agent Williams Team - Mike & LeAnn ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    866 Rockridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $506,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Messer Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      395 Messer Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $199,777

    • Land
    • 19.08 Acres
    • $10,470 per Acre

    426 Gardenwood Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    Your Dream property awaits. 19.08 acres which offers Mountain Views, Rolling Fields, Pasture, and a Pond. Multiple building sites or have your own private home estate. Priced to sell!! Bring All offers!

    Agent Photo

    The Holly Nelson Team

    Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains

    (828) 593-5299

    426 Gardenwood Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /70

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1349 Nature Valley Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,881

    Last Listing Agent Dennise Jackson Appalachian Land Company

    1349 Nature Valley Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /42

      Est $205,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Fort Butler St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      56 Fort Butler St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /52

    $1,950,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3530 Grape Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    256 acres of Mountain property with a 80 by 56 building. Built in 2021 there is living quarters inside the large structure. This property joins United States Forest Service land and has two right of ways to enter the property. There are severall natural springs on the property. One large spring has been captured as the water source. Huge mountain views. Ride your side by side and four wheeler all

    Agent Photo

    Randy Dockery

    ReMax Mountain Properties

    (828) 373-6118

    3530 Grape Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /9

    $66,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    TBD Tobe Stalcup Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    TBD Tobe Stalcup Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /5

      Est $273,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Hill St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      102 Hill St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $209,677 per Acre

    Lot 16 Divine Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    Level, home-ready lot in the desirable Hawk Ridge Landing subdivision! This easy-to-build property offers long-range mountain views and a gentle terrain that's perfect for your primary residence or vacation home. Enjoy the convenience of being just 5 minutes from Downtown Murphy, NC, providing quick access to shopping, dining, and area amenities while still offering a peaceful mountain setting.

    Agent Photo

    Larry Rogers

    Lamplighter Realty

    (828) 799-8326

    Lot 16 Divine Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    461 Vandora Suits Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Dockery REMAX Mountain Properties

    461 Vandora Suits Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /53

      Est $240,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Hill St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      54 Hill St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /71

    $539,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    380 Bear Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    Welcome to 380 Bear Trail in Murphy, North Carolina — a beautifully crafted 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath mountain home built in 2016 and offering approximately 2,592 square feet of well-appointed living space on 1.07 private acres with seasonal mountain views. This inviting residence features an open-concept design with hardwood floors, soaring polished pine ceilings, and a stunning stone fireplace that

    Agent Photo

    Chris Thompson

    ReMax Mountain Properties

    (828) 344-5158

    380 Bear Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    51-51B Scottie Mountain Cir, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $3,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spies Carolina Mountain Homes

    51-51B Scottie Mountain Cir, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /67

      Est $441,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Mooreland Heights St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      173 Mooreland Heights St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /49

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    101 Dillard St, Murphy, NC 28906

    Spacious brick home tucked into a charming downtown Murphy neighborhood offering oversized rooms throughout and incredible square footage. The home was designed for easy living and plenty of space to spread out. The main level features three bedrooms, each with exceptionally large closets, along with two full bathrooms and a large laundry room that adds everyday convenience. The finished lower

    Agent Photo

    Donna Srabian Team

    REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    (828) 546-4349

    101 Dillard St, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /8

    $17,875

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 S Paw Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $12,768 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    0 S Paw Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /4

      Est $210,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 Connahetta St, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      870 Connahetta St, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home