29,382

Murphy, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    LT 5 Sherwood Forest Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $10,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 853 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Dockery REMAX Mountain Properties

    LT 5 Sherwood Forest Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /10

      Est $166,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 McDonald Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      689 McDonald Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /27

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    139 Hideout Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    Pre-Construction — Home & Land Package. This cabin will be built just for you. Located in a quiet gated community with mountain views, this chalet-style home offers a well-designed layout with the quality and finishes that set it apart from many new builds in the area. Planned features include Pella windows, metal roofing, full-home gutters, smooth D-log or chinked siding, granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Srabian Team

    REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    (828) 752-9468

    139 Hideout Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /34

    $364,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Ledford St Unit 330318, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $161,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie DuPree REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    0 Ledford St Unit 330318, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $514,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Haven Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      120 Haven Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $17,890 per Acre

    Lot 17 Eastern Ridge Unit LotWP017, Murphy, NC 28906

    Lot 17 is a 1.09+/- acre wooded tract in Cherokee County near Murphy, North Carolina. The property features legal road access and underground power available at a potential home site. The terrain varies from partially rolling to steeper slopes, and a small stream runs near the bottom of the property, adding to its natural mountain appeal. The lot is situated in a quiet, wooded setting, offering

    Nichole Creech Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Lot 17 Eastern Ridge Unit LotWP017, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /80

    $417,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2163 Dickey Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,865

    Last Listing Agent Tara Noland Great Mountain Properties, Inc.

    2163 Dickey Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $511,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Nix Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      399 Nix Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /23

    $17,290

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $8,645 per Acre

    0 Maegans Dr Unit LotWP001 23098892, Murphy, NC 28906

    Escape to the mountains with this peaceful 2-acre wooded lot just outside Murphy, NC. Nestled at 1,800 feet elevation, this serene property offers privacy, gentle rolling terrain, and a beautiful natural setting filled with wildlife. Located in a quiet, gated community with a well-maintained gravel road, it's the perfect spot for a weekend retreat or future homesite. Enjoy access to a small

    Nichole Creech Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Maegans Dr Unit LotWP001 23098892, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /17

    $34,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot 89 River Mountain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $23,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Darnell BIG Realty!

    Lot 89 River Mountain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /4

      Est $360,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Dwaynes Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      48 Dwaynes Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /11

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $20,135 per Acre

    Lot 62 Choctaw Ridge Trail Unit LotWP062, Murphy, NC 28906

    Lot 62 Choctaw Ridge Trail is a 0.74 acre parcel located in the Bear Paw Views subdivision in Cherokee County, North Carolina. Situated at an elevation of approximately 1,810 feet, this property offers a wooded setting with rolling/steep terrain that supports a range of potential uses.The lot features an old logging road, providing an initial layout for future improvement. The terrain is not

    Nichole Creech Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Lot 62 Choctaw Ridge Trail Unit LotWP062, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /44

    $288,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    170 Fern Ridge Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,260

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schuler BIG Realty!

    170 Fern Ridge Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $366,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Looking Glass Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      68 Looking Glass Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $505,670

    • Land
    • 91.94 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    1500 Bear Mountain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    91.94+-Unrestricted Acres If you are looking for seclusion but want a great view this property will check that box! If you want to hunt deer, turkey, bear, or wild pigs you can check another box! This property is only a few minutes out of Copperhill and 30 minutes to Blue Ridge or the Ocoee River rafting.

    Dan Adams Mossy Oak Prop. Carolina Timber & Realty

    1500 Bear Mountain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1089 Sky Trek Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,416

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Robertson Adventure Realty Group

    1089 Sky Trek Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /39

      Est $357,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Tarheel Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1020 Tarheel Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /2

    $38,888

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $4,861 per Acre

    1 Idyllic Way, Murphy, NC 28906

    Private 8-Acre Mountain Retreat with Serene, Idyllic Surroundings & Sweeping Long-Range Views!Serene 221+/- ft. of bubbling cold mountain stream frontage!Fully usable land—perfect for RVing, camping, or building!Access is easy with wide roads. Ready to use now!Unrestricted Use No major restrictions—Freedom to use the land your way!Perfect location: Minutes to multiple boat

    Charles Payne

    1 Idyllic Way, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    397 Goldfinch Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,355

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    397 Goldfinch Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /48

      Est $590,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Talking Rock Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      17 Talking Rock Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /14

    $11,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $12,020 per Acre

    Lot 71 Fawn Ridge Trail Unit LotWP071, Murphy, NC 28906

    Located in Deerwood Mountain Estates, this wooded acreage in Cherokee County, North Carolina, gives you the chance to own land in a peaceful mountain setting while still being close to nearby towns and outdoor activities. The property offers long-range mountain views and a natural wooded landscape.The lot includes underground power and access to a shared well system, which can help simplify the

    Nichole Creech Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Lot 71 Fawn Ridge Trail Unit LotWP071, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /39

    $326,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    409 Talc Mine Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,407

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Reid Appalachian Land Company

    409 Talc Mine Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $398,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Ridge Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      181 Ridge Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    2 Acres, Murphy, NC 28906

    2 usable acres with a mountain view, only $22,000! This property, along with 15 others, will be liquidated on Saturday April 25th. Do you want to get away from the major cities and the chaos? Then this is perfect! Want to be left alone....look no further...you can live how you want! With road frontage, power and internet access, this property is turn-key! Call today to be a part of the best land

    Compass Beshears Compass Land Group and Real Estate

    2 Acres, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2080 Ranger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,583

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bauer Re/Max Town & Country Of Rabun

    2080 Ranger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /28

      Est $191,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Caney Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11 Caney Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /8

    $136,500

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    981 Oakgrove Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    This property is what people mean when they say they want freedom. Just over 9 unrestricted acres on a state paved road, with U.S. Forest Service land bordering the back, giving you the feel of thousands of acres to enjoy right out your back door. Even better, you can walk through the Forest Service to both Lake Hiwassee and Cherokee Lake, making this an incredible mix of mountain privacy and

    John Poltrock REMAX Mountain Properties

    981 Oakgrove Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /61

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    520 Brasstown Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,810

    Last Listing Agent Bill Daves REMAX Town & Country - Hiawassee

    520 Brasstown Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $579,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Judd Hill, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      283 Judd Hill, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $715,500

    • Land
    • 71.55 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Tanglewood Ridge, Murphy, NC 28906

    71.55+/- Acres bordering U.S. Forest Service and just 5 minutes to Walmart! This property has multiple assets to offer. Let's start with a long flat ridge with multiple house sites with long range views. You can also access several already platted lots which is part of the Tanglewood subdivision. Owners have full right to use all of Tanglewood Subdivision roads to access this acreage. The acreage

    Mossy Realty Mossy Oak Properties Carolina Timber and Realty

    Tanglewood Ridge, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 380 River Farm Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    380 River Farm Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $44,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,281

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bauer RE/MAX Town & Country

    380 River Farm Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /50

      Est $525,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      2289 Hedden Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2289 Hedden Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /83

    $424,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    130 Mallard Cir, Murphy, NC 28906

    What could be better than living in the mountains, especially in a gated subdivision that offers amenities? The best part is that it has lake privileges at the marina not too far, perfect for those summer days when you just want to relax by the water and enjoy the sunny weather. As you park in your driveway, you're greeted by the wooden exterior. Upon entering, you are welcomed by wooden ceilings

    Kaitlynn Pope ReMax Mountain Properties

    130 Mallard Cir, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /38

    $385,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1082 Hilltop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,613

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spies Carolina Mountain Homes

    1082 Hilltop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /15

      Est $372,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 Hedden Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1880 Hedden Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /48

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    465 Confederate Cir, Murphy, NC 28906

    PRICE REDUCTION!! FULLY FURNISHED chalet with amazing long range mountain views! This 3 bedroom/3 bath home with a large bonus area in the basement (currently set up as a bedroom) is the perfect set-up for your family or as a great investment property. Soaring ceilings and a wall of windows provide great natural lighting. The finished basement makes a fun game room and you can use the bonus area

    Debbie Jackson Carolina Mountain Homes

    465 Confederate Cir, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /51

    $256,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3595 Harshaw Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Pope REMAX Mountain Properties

    3595 Harshaw Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /22

      Est $333,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Cross Creek Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      268 Cross Creek Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /4

    $439,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    821 Point Overlook Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    Brand new Chalet with long range mountain views!!! This home is a 2br/2ba with a full unfinished basement with hardwood flooring, pine ceiling, large walk-in closets, custom built kitchen cabinets with island and pantry area, rocked gas fireplace in great room area, and large covered porches. The home is located in Overlook Martin Creek Phase II subdivision with gated entrance, paved roads, and

    Tami Cook Tami Cook Real Estate

    821 Point Overlook Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /11

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4447 E Us Hwy 64 Alt None, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Jordan RE/MAX Executive

    4447 E Us Hwy 64 Alt None, Murphy, NC 28906

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home