29,382

Murphy, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $149,800

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    16245 U S 64, Murphy, NC 28906

    Unique Unrestricted Opportunity on State-Paved Highway Frontage in Murphy, NC! This block-construction building is a true blank slate with incredible potential. Located directly on a state-paved road with excellent visibility, easy access, and fiber optic internet available, this property offers flexibility that is hard to find at this price point. Best of all, the property is unrestricted and

    Poltrock Team ReMax Mountain Properties

    16245 U S 64, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    530 Bear Paw Church Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,516

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    530 Bear Paw Church Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • 86 Tutiyi Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Est $306,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Tutiyi Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      86 Tutiyi Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    1659 Joe Brown Hwy, Murphy, NC 28906

    Just outside of town with NO DEED RESTRICTIONS, this lot is waiting for you! Having access to city water, sewer, and power, this land could be the perfect investment opportunity with some love.

    Michelle Spies Carolina Mountain Homes

    1659 Joe Brown Hwy, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /5

    $16,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 3 Posey Place, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopkins REMAX Mountain Properties

    Lot 3 Posey Place, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /52

      Est $373,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 Tutiyi Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      670 Tutiyi Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /87

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    520 Farmer Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    Discover your private mountain oasis at 520 Farmers Dr, Murphy, NC - a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on over 10 acres of unrestricted land. A sparkling creek winds throughout the property, offering peaceful sounds and opportunities for relaxation or simply enjoying nature. With no restrictions, this expansive property gives you the freedom to garden, build, or create your perfect

    Kellie Coulter Coldwell Banker High Country

    520 Farmer Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /4

    $46,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Big Sky Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $62,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    0 Big Sky Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /33

      Est $423,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Golden Eagle Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      405 Golden Eagle Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /19

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    1669 Hiwassee Dam Access Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT: Welcome to your dream family home! A Diamond in the ruff, This spacious residence is designed for growing families, with all living areas conveniently on the main floor. Features: **Spacious Main Floor:** The well-designed layout includes a bright living room that flows into the dining area, perfect for family gatherings. Enjoy cozy evenings or festive holiday celebrations in

    JAMES WILLIAMS Appalachian Land Company

    1669 Hiwassee Dam Access Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /64

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    200 Hickory Nut Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,257

    Last Listing Agent Carol Robinson Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Murphy

    200 Hickory Nut Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /71

      Est $461,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Bryer Ridge Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      70 Bryer Ridge Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /41

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $39,600 per Acre

    1 Bartin Ridge, Murphy, NC 28906

    Gentle building lot with a 3-bdrm septic system in place, power and deeded water rights too! This tranquil 2.5-acre private lot is situated in the quiet gated community of Wolf Mountain Estates. Located just 18 miles from downtown Murphy, NC, this lot literally wraps around the community's common area pond in a picturesque, park-like environment. Did I mention it has west sunset views with a

    Lee Beal BIG Realty!

    1 Bartin Ridge, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4910 N Carolina 60, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 37.9 Acres
    • $10,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CINDY RYALS BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blairsville

    4910 N Carolina 60, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /59

      Est $466,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 White Oak Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      445 White Oak Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /16

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $32,558 per Acre

    Lot 13 Ivy Log Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    Get your new home building site for the Holidays! Don't miss out on our exclusive sale on mobile home lots starting at just $35k in the brand new subdivision of Acorn Hollow, located off Ivy Log Rd in the picturesque Hanging Dog Area of Beautiful Murphy NC. Minutes to Downtown Murphy.

    Elizabeth Yeoman EXIT Realty Mtn View Prop.

    Lot 13 Ivy Log Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /49

    $124,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 4,5 the Preserve On Nottely River, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $64,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Mountain Life Team Keller Williams Elevate

    Lot 4,5 the Preserve On Nottely River, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /55

      Est $230,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Boones Farm Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      70 Boones Farm Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /64

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    9 Wig King Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Unrestricted 2.09+/- acres conveniently located between Murphy, NC and Blairsville, GA, offering flexibility and opportunity. The property features a single-wide mobile home, multiple outbuildings, and a carport, making it ideal for storage, workshop space, or future use. With no HOA or restrictions, this property is well-suited for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, rental potential, or as

    Dexter Hubbard ReMax Mountain Properties

    9 Wig King Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /53

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1681 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,063

    Last Listing Agent Jason Marsh Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge

    1681 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /18

      Est $215,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Hideaway Mountain Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      74 Hideaway Mountain Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /7

    $24,800

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $18,788 per Acre

    Lot 49 Burger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Experience the beauty of mountain living with Lot 49 in the prestigious Ivy Bend subdivision, nestled just off Burger Road in Murphy, NC. This gently rolling, sloped, and wooded lot offers a peaceful, private setting surrounded by nature. Take in the quiet serenity and enjoy seasonal mountain views that enhance the natural charm of the property. Whether you're dreaming of a full-time home or a

    Derrick Palmer ReMax Mountain Properties

    Lot 49 Burger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /43

    $283,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    185 Lilac Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,843

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    185 Lilac Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $380,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1995 River Hill Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1995 River Hill Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market

  • /28

    $79,999

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $29,739 per Acre

    4, 5 &6 Mountain Wood Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    Awesome Wells Lake 3 lots for sale together =2.69 3 lots combined as one tract with septic system already installed and county approved on center lot #5. Flanking lots #4 and #6 cannot be developed but they provide a quiet buffer between you and your neighbors. There is a shared well for lots 1-6 with a connection at the roadside near lots. Electricity and cable are also available at the road .

    Sandra Daley Appalachian Mountain and Lake Properties

    4, 5 &6 Mountain Wood Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 Soda Pop Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,573

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vetten EXIT Realty Mountain View Properties

    15 Soda Pop Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /15

      Est $394,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Liberty Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      401 Liberty Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /12

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    2 AC Horvath Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Find privacy and flexibility on this 2-acre, gently sloping wooded parcel. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood,The gently sloping terrain offers multiple potential build sites for your home, with ample room remaining for a garage or workshop. Benefit from light restrictions, including no minimum sq. ft. requirement. No mobile homes. RVs allowed 4 months per calendar year.

    Casey Hawkins Appalachian Land Company

    2 AC Horvath Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    300 Springbrook Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 17.25 Acres
    • $10,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,800

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hawkins Appalachian Land Company

    300 Springbrook Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $311,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      5607 Candy Mountain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5607 Candy Mountain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /20

    $25,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $10,625 per Acre

    Lot 7 Daybreak Blvd, Murphy, NC 28906

    2.4 Acres – Murphy, NC | Mountain Views | Owner Financing Available Private 2.4-acre wooded lot in a quiet mountain community near Murphy, NC. Features mature trees, natural privacy, and a usable area that may be suitable for a future homesite or recreational use (buyer to verify). Road access available. Ideal for a cabin, weekend retreat, or RV-style getaway. Located minutes from downtown Murphy

    Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    Lot 7 Daybreak Blvd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    612 Reservoir Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,541

    Last Listing Agent Falcon Morris REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    612 Reservoir Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Prince Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1340 Prince Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /10

    $2,700,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $270,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Snap-On Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    This prime commercial property is an excellent opportunity for investors seeking high-visibility and strategic access. Located with direct access to Casino Parkway, the property is less than a minute from the Casino, offering unparalleled convenience for those looking to travel to and from the casino without having to navigate the highway. The location is ideal for businesses looking to

    Jason Marsh Coldwell Banker High Country

    Tract 2 Snap-On Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1443 Greasy Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 34.13 Acres
    • $8,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,415

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    1443 Greasy Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /40

      Est $455,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Four Paws Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      149 Four Paws Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /7

    $79,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $19,631 per Acre

    2-5 Country Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    This 4.07-acre tract combines lots 2, 3, 4, & 5 in desirable Wells Lake Estates. This property offers the freedom buyers want with level to gently rolling, wooded land that gives you flexibility for a homesite, privacy, and space to enjoy the outdoors. Gravel road access makes it easier to bring your vision to life, while the private community setting adds a sense of exclusivity. Even better, you

    Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    2-5 Country Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /19

    $91,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    112 Double Oaks Pass, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    112 Double Oaks Pass, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /45

      Est $317,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Tunnel Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      220 Tunnel Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot 27 Joe Brown Hwy, Murphy, NC 28906

    Just minutes from town and minutes from the lake, this unrestricted vacant lot is waiting for you, come make it yours today.

    Blake Dockery REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    Lot 27 Joe Brown Hwy, Murphy, NC 28906

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home