29,382

Murphy, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    144 Wild Wolf Run, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,536

    Last Listing Agent Levi Killian Appalachian Land Company

    144 Wild Wolf Run, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /28

      Est $66,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Old Fain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1980
      62 Old Fain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298 Days On Market

  • /88

    $579,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    899 Lonesome Pine Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Tucked away on a peaceful cove of Lake Hiwassee in the prestigious Bear Paw community, this lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty. A paved driveway welcomes you with split access, providing convenient parking at the main level and entry to the lower-level garage. Step into the expansive screened porch, where serene forest views surround you on three sides.

    Poltrock Team ReMax Mountain Properties

    899 Lonesome Pine Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /48

    $238,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    129 Crooked Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,125

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    129 Crooked Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /4

      Est $246,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Little Wolf Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      185 Little Wolf Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $33,784 per Acre

    Lot 2 Lynae Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    This beautiful wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, ideal for building your dream home or retreat. Nestled in a serene natural setting, the property boasts mature trees and lush greenery, providing a tranquil atmosphere while still being easily accessible. The lot features a shared well, ensuring reliable and sustainable access to fresh water. $2500 well hookup fee.

    Helen Russell EXIT Realty Mtn View Prop.

    Lot 2 Lynae Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /29

    $332,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    102 Train Tracks Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,308

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Truett Truett Family Realty

    102 Train Tracks Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /4

      Est $340,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      698 Mossy Creek Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      698 Mossy Creek Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /75

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    41 Elm Ct, Murphy, NC 28906

    Nestled within The Sanctuary, a private gated mountain community, this exceptional luxury retreat offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and breathtaking mountain living. Situated on two expansive lots totaling 2.11 acres, this remarkable 4-bedroom, 3 1/2-bath home is designed to capture stunning views from nearly every room. Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings and dramatic walls of

    Kelly Shuler Coldwell Banker High Country

    41 Elm Ct, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /11

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    427 Martins Creek Ridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vetten EXIT Realty Mountain View Properties

    427 Martins Creek Ridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /74

      Est $409,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Cherokee Mountain Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1701 Cherokee Mountain Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $32,184 per Acre

    Lot 19 Ivy Log Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    Get your new home building site for the Holidays! Don't miss out on our exclusive sale on mobile home lots starting at just $35k in the brand new subdivision of Acorn Hollow, located off Ivy Log Rd in the picturesque Hanging Dog Area of Beautiful Murphy NC. Minutes to Downtown Murphy.

    Elizabeth Yeoman EXIT Realty Mtn View Prop.

    Lot 19 Ivy Log Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    31 Pear Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,401

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopkins Team REMAX Mountain Properties

    31 Pear Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /53

      Est $508,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      1379 Five Forks Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1379 Five Forks Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /6

    $449,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    293 Alto Vista Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! Located in the gated community of Wildcat is a new construction chalet with 2-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms. This home offers beautiful long range mountain views in a great location. The kitchen has custom-built cabinets with an island and pantry. The main floor and loft both offer tile showers and large walk-in closet space. There is a Tongue and Groove ceiling in the great room

    Tami Cook Tami Cook Real Estate

    293 Alto Vista Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1141 Old Murphy Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,202

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Reid Appalachian Land Company

    1141 Old Murphy Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /39

      Est $281,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Duncan Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      139 Duncan Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /83

    $599,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft

    1240 Village Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    For the first time ever, this remarkable property is being offered for sale. Nestled within the exclusive Bear Paw Resort and spanning three lots, this 4,200 sq ft, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lake view residence is a striking architectural retreat designed to showcase gorgeous mountainous views of Lake Hiwassee. Step inside to discover a dramatic sunken Great Room featuring vaulted ceilings and a see

    Poltrock Team ReMax Mountain Properties

    1240 Village Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    190 Fern Forest Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,150

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spies Carolina Mountain Homes

    190 Fern Forest Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /75

      Est $431,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Mountain Pass Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      47 Mountain Pass Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /43

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    45 Mountain Stream Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    This completely remodeled home is a sanctuary that blends modern elegance with rustic charm. The open floor plan invites you into a world of comfort and style. New LVP flooring seamlessly throughout the entire home. Cook & entertain in the heart of your home...the kitchen adorned with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances that are only 4 years old! The kitchen opens up to a cozy

    Bonnie DuPree REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    45 Mountain Stream Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /10

    $799,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1559 Copper Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,691

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    1559 Copper Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /6

      Est $138,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      7020 Martins Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1970
      7020 Martins Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /34

    $263,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    199 Piper Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    Welcome to your cozy cabin with a creek in the mountains of Murphy, North Carolina! Located just 15 minutes from downtown Murphy, you're tucked away in a quiet community on 1.44 acres. With easy access and privacy, it's an ideal location for your mountain home getaway, full time living, or a perfect vacation rental. The living room has large windows allowing plenty of sunlight throughout the main

    Kayleigh Stout Mountain View Lane Realty

    199 Piper Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 459 Vandora Suits Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    459 Vandora Suits Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schroter Mountain Sotheby's International

    459 Vandora Suits Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /2

      Est $234,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      7054 Martins Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7054 Martins Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 6.99 Acres
    • $5,579 per Acre

    00 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    UNRESTRICTED ~ ALMOST 7 ACRES NEAR MURPHY, NC & BLUE RIDGE, GA. Discover just under 7 acres of unrestricted land with endless possibilities! This versatile property features a gentle, level area at the base or higher elevations to create your mountain view. Conveniently located close to both Murphy, and Blue Ridge, GA, you'll have quick access to outdoor recreation, shopping, and dining while

    Deanna Robertson Fiv Realty Co

    00 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    30 Proctor St, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,835

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Reid Appalachian Land Company

    30 Proctor St, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /42

      Est $310,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Lance Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      990 Lance Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /10

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    466 Glen Stalcup Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    Brand new 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured ranch home situated on 0.75 acres in the desirable subdivision, The Haven. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious open-concept layout with a large kitchen complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a full suite of appliances including dishwasher, microwave, range, and refrigerator. Beautiful laminate flooring flows throughout the

    Crystal Davis Appalachian Land Company

    466 Glen Stalcup Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    315 Burger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    315 Burger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /8

      Est $254,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Cobb Cir, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1009 Cobb Cir, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /19

    $289,800

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    9860 U S 64, Murphy, NC 28906

    Nestled in the scenic mountains of Murphy, this exceptional 2025 manufactured home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and natural beauty. Situated on 3.08 acres of unrestricted land, the property provides endless possibilities—whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity. With direct access from W US Hwy 64, convenience meets privacy in

    Poltrock Team ReMax Mountain Properties

    9860 U S 64, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1282 Cardinal Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,532

    Last Listing Agent Carol Robinson Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Murphy

    1282 Cardinal Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /57

      Est $347,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Longridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      146 Longridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $33,735 per Acre

    Lot 20 Ivy Log Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

Elizabeth Yeoman EXIT Realty Mtn View Prop.

    Lot 20 Ivy Log Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /38

    $239,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    495 Midway Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Pope REMAX Mountain Properties

    495 Midway Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    • /47

      Est $405,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Lake Wells Terrace, Murphy, NC 28906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      33 Lake Wells Terrace, Murphy, NC 28906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /3

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $24,866 per Acre

    00 Sierra Springs Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 2.61+/-acre parcel located in a desirable gated subdivision! This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with paved access all the way to the lot, making year-round entry a breeze. Enjoy the added value of community water rights, saving you time and expense as you plan your build. The gentle terrain provides multiple potential

    Dexter Hubbard ReMax Mountain Properties

    00 Sierra Springs Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /2

    $19,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    139 Foxfire Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,420

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gordon Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    139 Foxfire Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home