12,788

Homes in ZIP Code 42071

Section Image
  • /35

    $25,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Lot 47 Dock Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Build the home of your dreams in the beautiful subdivision of Western Shores. $635.00 yearly HOA fee includes access to the community dock, large pavilion, infinity pool, marinas, nature trails, picnic and fishing areas. Slips are available in the marina on a first come first serve basis. Perfect area for retirement! If you're a nature lover you don't want to miss this!

    Meagan Wireman Elite Realty Branch Murray

    Lot 47 Dock Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /35

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    473 Western Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,010

    Last Listing Agent Aleshia Banks Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    473 Western Rd, Murray, KY 42071
    • /34

      Est $316,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 London Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1527 London Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gale Broach Sharp Kopperud Realty

  • /44

    $493,250

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    2250 Hal Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    This custom-built 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers just over 3,000 square feet of well-designed living space in the city of Murray. With 9-foot ceilings on the main level, the home feels open and inviting, providing plenty of room for large entertainment areas, home office setups, playrooms, or flexible living options to fit your lifestyle. The exterior showcases beautiful stonework and cedar shake

    Matt Wilson Check Mark Realty

    2250 Hal Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Smelser Dr Unit 362, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $4,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fox Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    0 Smelser Dr Unit 362, Murray, KY 42071
    • /17

      Est $378,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1554 Oxford Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1554 Oxford Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

  • /8

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $92,105 per Acre

    Lot 94 & 95 Diuguid Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Opportunity awaits with this PRIME 1.90 acre property zoned R-4 multifamily, offering endless potential for investors, developers alike. Whether you choose to develop both lots or build on one and hold the other, this property offers flexibility and room to grow. An existing 40x80 barn sits at the back of the property and could be utilized or removed to create even more building space.

    Shelley Evans Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    Lot 94 & 95 Diuguid Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    512 Stone Ridge Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,398

    Last Listing Agent Sara Arnett Kopperud Realty

    512 Stone Ridge Ln, Murray, KY 42071
    • /35

      Est $297,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Chaucer Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1505 Chaucer Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisk Housman Partners Benton Branch

  • /37

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    1713 Melrose Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Welcome to this one-generation family home, cherished since the 1970s, where you can feel the love and memories the moment you step inside. Upon entry, you’re greeted by a foyer that leads to a versatile space on the right, with an oversized floor-to-ceiling window that fills the room with light. This area could easily serve as a home office or formal dining room. The main living area is the

    Ashton Downey Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1713 Melrose Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1300 Diuguid Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 1 Bed

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,367

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Abell Arnold Realty Group

    1300 Diuguid Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /35

      Est $368,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Oxford Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      1520 Oxford Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Thompson Kopperud Realty

  • /9

    $18,999

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $11,728 per Acre

    lot 80 Waterfowl Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    This lot is located in Western Shores subdivision, a waterfront community development. HOA includes community pool, large shelter pavilion that overlooks the main lake, nature trails, boat ramp, and two boat docks (North and South) with boat slips that are available on a first come-first serve basis. Additional information on this subdivision can be found on Facebook @ Western Shores Property

    Meagan Wireman Elite Realty Branch Murray

    lot 80 Waterfowl Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    101,103,105 City West Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $154,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Darnell Kopperud Realty

    101,103,105 City West Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /34

      Est $347,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Oxford Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1525 Oxford Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

  • /34

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    1656 College Terrace, Murray, KY 42071

    Enjoy affordable, easy living at this charming, freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located just steps to Murray State University. Fresh paint and a spacious open plan offering comfortable, one-level living, perfect for everyday convenience. The layout flows seamlessly from the living area into the kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing at home. Outside,

    Suzy Gilland Better Homes & Gardens Fern Leaf Group

    1656 College Terrace, Murray, KY 42071
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1500 Dudley Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,936

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    1500 Dudley Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /19

      Est $167,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Edinborough Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2210 Edinborough Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 420% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,200
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Green Green Team Real Estate Services

  • /16

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    1605 Belmont Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    A four bedroom home in Murray Kentucky for under $200,000.00 is a deal. This home is ready for you to walk in and sit your stuff down. The heat and air are approx. two years old, the water heat approx. five years old and the metal roof approx. ten years old. A very large kitchen, covered rear porch and two outbuildings help make this home more efficient and enjoyable. Murray Kentucky is one of

    Tim Beck Property Investment Solutions

    1605 Belmont Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /22

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2365 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,327

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crawford Benchmark Realty

    2365 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071
    • /35

      Est $419,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2017 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Kopperud Kopperud Realty

  • /14

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $413,223 per Acre

    000 Keepers Way Unit Tract A, Murray, KY 42071

    This desirable 1.209+/- acre level lot is submersed in the middle of Murrays main retail and restaurant corridor with high daily traffic counts. It's just off of Hwy-641/N12th located adjacent to Kroger and Mega Gym and Murray State University within .5 miles. Neighboring businesses include a vast array of retail, restaurants and professional offices. Zoned commercial.

    Dawn Arnold Arnold Realty Group

    000 Keepers Way Unit Tract A, Murray, KY 42071
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1398 Johnson Blvd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,951

    Last Listing Agent Aleshia Banks Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    1398 Johnson Blvd, Murray, KY 42071
    • /35

      Est $468,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      2108 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Knight Elite Realty Branch Murray

  • /18

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    2156 Poor Farm Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    AMAZING and unique property situated on 5.95 acres offering lots of space and a convenient location approximately 2 miles from local shopping, dining and Murray State University. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features hardwood floors, a new HVAC and water heater. Other features of this property include a concrete extended driveway providing easy access and additional parking. The home includes

    Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    2156 Poor Farm Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1401 N 4th St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,368

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo List with Freedom

    1401 N 4th St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /30

      Est $265,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      2210 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kalie Vowell Barnes RE/MAX

  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $8,214 per Acre

    147 & 148 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Great opportunity to build your Dream Home on almost 5 wooded acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Owner wants to sell both adjoining lots together. Just a couple of miles from Ky Lake main channel. Boat slips are available with lots on a FCFS basis. Amenities in this golf cart community include clubhouse/pool area usage, fishing ponds and nature trails. Enjoy the peaceful lake life, but

    Cecil Wolberton, Jr. Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    147 & 148 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    211 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,700

    Last Listing Agent Wende Holzschuh Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    211 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /17

      Est $381,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1800 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Barnes Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /15

    $36,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $21,053 per Acre

    Lot 62 Weekend Ln Unit Legacy Cove South, Murray, KY 42071

    This spacious lot is part of the well planned, upscale lake community of Western Shores. An active property owners association safeguards the integrity of the community while providing access to amenities that include a spacious pavilion for gathering and relaxation, infinity pool, spa, boat docks, ramps, walking trails, ponds with fishing piers and a beautiful wildlife preserve. Build your dream

    Brenda Rowland Kopperud Realty

    Lot 62 Weekend Ln Unit Legacy Cove South, Murray, KY 42071
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2022 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,362

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Farris Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    2022 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071
    • /10

      Est $174,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1805 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

• /11

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Lot 130 Eagle Look Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    Located in the highly desirable Western Shores development near Kentucky Lake, this wooded lot offers a prime site for a custom home or vacation retreat. The property includes access to an array of private community amenities, including a infinity pool, boat launch, marina with FCFS slips, lakeside pavilion, and walking trails. Enjoy the privacy of a natural setting with the convenience of

    Sara Arnett Kopperud Realty

    Lot 130 Eagle Look Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    310 Oakdale Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,879

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Downey Keller Williams Experience Realty

    310 Oakdale Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /18

      Est $146,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1711 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,950
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cherry RE/MAX

  • /31

    $249,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    1506 Belmont Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Spacious and full of character, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home offers room to spread out and enjoy! Featuring two separate living areas, there’s space for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a standout with abundant counter space, a large eat-at island, and an adjoining dining area perfect for gathering. The inviting family room showcases a unique sunken conversation pit

    Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    1506 Belmont Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3471 Faxon Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,766

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crawford Benchmark Realty

    3471 Faxon Rd, Murray, KY 42071
    • /23

      Est $188,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Oak Hill Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1711 Oak Hill Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /12

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    151 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Build your Dream Getaway at Western Shores Resort! Just minutes from shopping, schools, medical facilities and Murray State University. Amenities include clubhouse, pool, nature trails, boat ramp and boat slips, (FCFS). These lots are new to the market and have not been previously sold. Pick out you slice of paradise today!

    Cecil Wolberton, Jr. Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    151 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home