12,788

Homes in ZIP Code 42071

Section Image
  • /7

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    200 Kaitlyn Ln N, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $592,664

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wilson Check Mark Realty

    200 Kaitlyn Ln N, Murray, KY 42071
    • /20

      Est $201,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Westwood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      1902 Westwood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Crawford Benchmark Realty

  • /16

    $274,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1645 Irvin Cobb Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Location, space, and updates! This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on .98 acres with a large backyard offering plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Conveniently located between Murray and the Lakes area, you’ll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and Kentucky Lake recreation while still having the feel of country space. Inside, the home offers

    Bonnie Byerly Hometown Realty & Property Management, LLC

    1645 Irvin Cobb Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1545 Canterbury Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,254

    Last Listing Agent John Kopperud Kopperud Realty

    1545 Canterbury Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /32

      Est $247,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      573 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      573 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Evans RE/MAX

  • /43

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,399 Sq Ft

    7 Pleasant View Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    This stunning, sprawling ranch-style home with finished basement is the perfect blend of comfort & functionality! Located in the highly desirable lake subdivision of Cedarling Hills, 15 min from Murray, this property offers the ultimate lifestyle for relaxation & entertainment. With 5 bd/4.5 bath, & 3+ acres of property, this home has space for everyone. Inside, you’ll find custom design elements

    Lindy Knight Elite Realty Branch Murray

    7 Pleasant View Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2585 Crossland Rd Unit (Calloway Co. KY 11., Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hafford Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    • /34

      Est $362,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 N 18th St, Murray, KY 42071

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      405 N 18th St, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ann Clapp The Jeter Group

  • /18

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1316 Poplar St, Murray, KY 42071

    Come see this recently renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home with so much to offer! Featuring an open layout floorplan, two bedrooms and a bathroom on the main level, and bedroom, landing and bathroom upstairs. Zoned R-4 (Multi-Family), this home would make a great investment opportunity just a couple blocks from Murray State University! Don't miss a chance to see this wonderful home today!

    Ryan Stanger Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1316 Poplar St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    422 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kelso Elite Realty Branch Murray

    422 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071
    • /31

      Est $463,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Thoroughbred Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      116 Thoroughbred Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rowland Kopperud Realty

  • /14

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $13,393 per Acre

    Lot 91 Streetland Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    Build your dream home on this 1.12 acre lot located on a cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Western Shores, a premier waterfront community near Kentucky Lake. This gently positioned lot offers a peaceful setting while being surrounded by resort style community amenities designed for lake living. Western Shores features an infinity pool, community pavilion, marinas, boat ramps, community boat

    Tracy Williams Benchmark Realty

    Lot 91 Streetland Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /39

    $224,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1511 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,597

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Williams Benchmark Realty

    1511 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /33

      Est $453,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Thoroughbred Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      118 Thoroughbred Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /3

    $34,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $54,839 per Acre

    101 Crossfield Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Great 0.62-acre lot located at the entrance of the Crossfield Subdivision! If you're ready to build your dream home in Murray, this is the perfect lot for you. It’s a beautiful parcel in a highly desirable neighborhood, surrounded by stunning homes. Don't miss the opportunity to create your new home here!

    Rocio Velazquez Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    101 Crossfield Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /7

    $1,100

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    00 Mazurek Cir Unit Crappie Hollow Shore, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Sittig Keller Williams Experience Realty

    00 Mazurek Cir Unit Crappie Hollow Shore, Murray, KY 42071
    • /9

      Est $780,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Jameswood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      106 Jameswood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Hood Kopperud Realty

  • /35

    $474,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft

    1312 Doran Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Pristine and move-in ready! This thoughtfully updated residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan highlighted by vaulted ceilings and skylights. At the heart of the home, a classic floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace anchors the living and dining spaces, and a gourmet kitchen finished with granite countertops and abundant cabinetry. The home offers four spacious bedrooms and three full

    Shelly Forgey Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1312 Doran Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11189 State Route 94 E, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,505

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Barnes Keller Williams Experience Realty

    11189 State Route 94 E, Murray, KY 42071
    • /22

      Est $536,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Jameswood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      117 Jameswood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Marchetti Kopperud Realty

  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $35,955 per Acre

    00 Murray Estates Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Here’s your chance to build your dream home in the desirable Murray Estates Subdivision! This offering includes two consolidated lots, creating a spacious and ideal building site in an established neighborhood. Situated on a corner lot, the property provides great visibility, flexibility in home design, and added appeal. City utilities are available, making this a smooth and convenient build

    Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    00 Murray Estates Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /37

    $351,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2216 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,329

    Last Listing Agent John Kopperud Kopperud Realty

    2216 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /21

      Est $194,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 State Route 94 W, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      1538 State Route 94 W, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stanger Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    310 S 13th St, Murray, KY 42071

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS, there is a strong rental demand in the area! The exterior is concrete block with 4 beds and 1.5 baths inside! The roof is NEW as of October 2025! Located in Murray City Limits, this is a prime location for investing. This home has a spacious floor plan ready for reconfiguration and a large yard with room for additions or outdoor living. Whether you're looking for your next

    Jessica Canestrini Harris Real Estate & Auction

    310 S 13th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /40

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1608 Keenland Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,361

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    1608 Keenland Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /21

      Est $233,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Cambridge Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      68 Cambridge Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Cothran Keller Williams Experience Realty

  • /33

    $199,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $9,086 per Acre

    000 Cherry Corner Rd Unit (Calloway Co. KY 22), Murray, KY 42071

    This tract offers a strong mix of hunting and tillable income just 2.5 miles from Kentucky Lake. With 12+/- acres of corn and rental income, it also provides excellent wildlife habitat. Timbered draws, mast-producing hardwoods, and a rock-bottom creek create ideal conditions for deer and turkey. Abundant deer sign, natural funnels, and food plot potential enhance the hunt. Utilities are

    Dusty Clark Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    287 Enix Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,824

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bogard Property Investment Solutions

    287 Enix Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /17

      Est $226,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Michelle Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      1406 Michelle Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Kopperud Kopperud Realty

  • /28

    $439,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    300 N 8th St, Murray, KY 42071

    Perfectly positioned across from the Murray City Park! This 5-bedroom, 4.5 bath home blends space, function, and an exceptional location just minutes from shopping, dining, the hospital, and Murray State University. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home offers flexible spaces ideal for an office or playroom. As well as, smart home features, including thermostat, switches,

    Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    300 N 8th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    113 N 9th St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,926

113 N 9th St, Murray, KY 42071
    • /25

      Est $224,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Southwood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      1002 Southwood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deric Tarnowski Check Mark Realty

  • /17

    $248,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    306 S 8th St, Murray, KY 42071

    Located in the heart of the Historic District, this beautifully restored 3-bedroom home blends timeless charm with modern updates in one of Murray’s most desirable locations. Original hardwood flooring has been beautifully refinished, while recent renovations include remodeled bathrooms and kitchen, new HVAC, windows, roof, electrical, plumbing, paint, and added square footage for extra comfort

    Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    306 S 8th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    74 Astoria Ct, Murray, KY 42071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,305

    Last Listing Agent Gale Broach Sharp Kopperud Realty

    74 Astoria Ct, Murray, KY 42071
    • /6

      Est $204,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Valleywood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      1406 Valleywood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Landolt Elite Realty Branch Murray

  • /16

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 108 Acres

    250 Cindy Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Absolute Real Estate Auction – Saturday, May 9th at 10AM. Selling 99± acres in 20 tracts & combinations at 250 Cindy Drive, Murray, KY. This unrestricted Kentucky Lake waterfront property offers nearly 1 mile of shoreline with dockable access and endless potential. Improvements include gravel driveway, underground electric, well, septic system, (4) full RV hookup sites, and multiple building pads

    Michael Harris Harris Real Estate & Auction

    250 Cindy Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /16

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4960 Ste Rte 94e, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

    4960 Ste Rte 94e, Murray, KY 42071
    • /26

      Est $238,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Diuguid Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1402 Diuguid Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Crawford Benchmark Realty

  • /5

    $160,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    1253 Todd Rd, Almo, KY 42020

    8 minutes from Murray! This fixer-upper home has been proudly owned by one family for over 70 years, 3 bedroom 2 full bath home offers space to make your own. Kitchen features abundant cabinetry. Inviting living room centered around brick fireplace. The combined laundry and pantry room offers generous storage. Situated on nearly 3 acres of lawn with attached carport and separate 2 car garage.

    Kristy Waddy United Real Estate Louisville

    1253 Todd Rd, Almo, KY 42020
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7024 Pottertown Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,084

7024 Pottertown Rd, Murray, KY 42071

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home