284

Recently Sold Murraysville, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $594,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1352 Eastbourne Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,201

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1352 Eastbourne Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6805 Buckhurst Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,333

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    6805 Buckhurst Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /46

    $478,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6320 Northshore Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,667

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Spivey Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    6320 Northshore Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /22

    $381,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7102 Centallion Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,697

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hearne Cadence Realty Corporation

    7102 Centallion Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6609 Murrayville Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,839

    Last Listing Agent Marie Raynor Coastal Properties

    6609 Murrayville Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /27

    $328,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    435 Foxfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,836

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blankers Burton RE/MAX Essential

    435 Foxfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /35

    $397,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1513 Whispering Woods Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,523

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1513 Whispering Woods Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /30

    $382,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7447 Springwater Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7447 Springwater Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /76

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1002 Sheffield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,000

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Saunders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1002 Sheffield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    806 Valley Forge Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,758

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    806 Valley Forge Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /50

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1311 Brookside Gardens Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,218

    Last Listing Agent Uncharted Realty Group Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1311 Brookside Gardens Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2604 Larne Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,243

    Last Listing Agent Lee Eatmon Carolina One Properties Inc.

    2604 Larne Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7048 Ruth Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,554

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7048 Ruth Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2213 White Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,349

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2213 White Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /55

    $482,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7065 Forest Bend Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,559

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Williamson Navigate Realty

    7065 Forest Bend Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /28

    $361,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2201 Ovalberry Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,720

    Last Listing Agent Tracie VanEtten Coastal Properties

    2201 Ovalberry Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1606 Cotswald Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,989

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Hawley Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1606 Cotswald Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7306 Charred Pine Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,939

    Last Listing Agent Living By The Coast Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC

    7306 Charred Pine Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7449 Springwater Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

7449 Springwater Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /78

    $524,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1504 Eastbourne Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,295

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kruszon BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    1504 Eastbourne Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /45

    $331,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    406 Endicott Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,166

    Last Listing Agent Brett Knowles Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    406 Endicott Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7257 Savanna Run Loop, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,014

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    7257 Savanna Run Loop, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7311 Wolfhound Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,024

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wagenseller Nest Realty

    7311 Wolfhound Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7301 Vespar Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,999

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    7301 Vespar Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /26

    $437,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7518 Duval Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,881

7518 Duval Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /26

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7308 Peppercorn Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,635

    Last Listing Agent Denise Dakoulis Sky's the Limit Realty

    7308 Peppercorn Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2715 Ashby Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,096

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cardamone Aloha Wilmington Real Estate

    2715 Ashby Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    403 Westridge Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,514

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcdonnell Real Broker, LLC

    403 Westridge Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /67

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    807 Spy Glass Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,333

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allen Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    807 Spy Glass Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7280 Sanctuary Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,197

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gasparovic Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    7280 Sanctuary Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    422 Point View Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,000

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    422 Point View Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2503 Lemming Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,667

    Last Listing Agent Vance Young Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2503 Lemming Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /43

    $473,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    249 Palm Grove Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,235

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    249 Palm Grove Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /37

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2214 Splitbrook Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,689

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    2214 Splitbrook Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7772 Gable Run Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,959

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    7772 Gable Run Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4739 Oyster Reef Run, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hashem East Atlantic Realty LLC

    4739 Oyster Reef Run, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /41

    $628,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7513 Lost Tree Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,052

    Last Listing Agent Julie Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    7513 Lost Tree Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    512 Diane Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Atlantic Edge Partners Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    512 Diane Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7603 Yvonne Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,090

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rose 1% Flat Rate Realty, LLC

    7603 Yvonne Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /43

    $321,405

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1620 Bratton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,947

    Last Listing Agent Team Bailey & Company Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1620 Bratton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home