312

Recently Sold Murrayville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 4735 Willie Robinson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $250,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4735 Willie Robinson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,376

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Barlow Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4735 Willie Robinson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3498 Hickory Lake Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $560,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3498 Hickory Lake Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,088

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Forbes Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    3498 Hickory Lake Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3715 Cameron Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $569,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3715 Cameron Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,211

    Last Listing Agent Richard Orduno Compass

    3715 Cameron Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4822 Cool Springs Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $325,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4822 Cool Springs Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,234

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4822 Cool Springs Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /30

    $138,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5629 Banberry Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,500

    Last Listing Agent Joy Maxey Virtual Properties Realty

    5629 Banberry Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 0 Green Hill Rd Unit 7702889, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $135,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Green Hill Rd Unit 7702889, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $38,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Porter Williams Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    0 Green Hill Rd Unit 7702889, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4202 Belvedere Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $362,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4202 Belvedere Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,844

    Last Listing Agent Clark Coleman Coldwell Banker Realty

    4202 Belvedere Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5028 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $310,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5028 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,096

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Longspaugh Crye-Leike, Realtors

    5028 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5990 Watermark Cove, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5990 Watermark Cove, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,667

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5990 Watermark Cove, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 7328 Ivy Cir, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $740,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7328 Ivy Cir, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,383

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pawelko Coldwell Banker Realty

    7328 Ivy Cir, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 7618 Dogwood Trail, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $390,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7618 Dogwood Trail, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,904

    Last Listing Agent Areli Segura EXP Realty, LLC.

    7618 Dogwood Trail, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 0 Green Hill Rd Unit 10670610, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $135,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Green Hill Rd Unit 10670610, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $38,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Porter Williams Team BHHS Georgia Properties

    0 Green Hill Rd Unit 10670610, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3263 Shuler Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $352,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3263 Shuler Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,163

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holley Keller Williams Community Partners

    3263 Shuler Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5113 Lee Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $785,400 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5113 Lee Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mock Ansley Real Estate

    5113 Lee Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 2650 Westview Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $469,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2650 Westview Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Strickland Candler Real Estate Group

    2650 Westview Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4123 Leach Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $395,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4123 Leach Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,527

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sutherland The Norton Agency

    4123 Leach Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5126 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $369,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5126 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,307

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wade EXP Realty, LLC.

    5126 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3182 Deepwater Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3182 Deepwater Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,910,425

    Last Listing Agent The Wistrick Team Keller Williams Realty Partners

    3182 Deepwater Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5614 N Hall Place, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $305,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5614 N Hall Place, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,860

    Last Listing Agent Lissa Watterson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5614 N Hall Place, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 4639 Seminole Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $495,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4639 Seminole Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,866

    Last Listing Agent Ron Ergle Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    4639 Seminole Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8087 Beachwood Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $333,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8087 Beachwood Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,116

    Last Listing Agent William Ferguson Sun Realty Group, LLC.

    8087 Beachwood Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 4409 Waterman Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $439,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4409 Waterman Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,960

    Last Listing Agent Dana Popham Keller Williams Community Partners

    4409 Waterman Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4654 Middleboro Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $369,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4654 Middleboro Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,740

    Last Listing Agent Alys Davis OCC Realty Co.

    4654 Middleboro Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4986 Red Oak Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $383,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4986 Red Oak Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,051

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lord Landmark Realty Associates, Inc.

    4986 Red Oak Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5019 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $330,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5019 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,847

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wade eXp Realty

    5019 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3626 Wye Cliff Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3626 Wye Cliff Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,406

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cliche Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3626 Wye Cliff Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5417 Oak Manor Way, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $96,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5417 Oak Manor Way, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • Land
    • 43,037 Sq Ft
    • $98,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    5417 Oak Manor Way, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 5206 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $335,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5206 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,266

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pawelko Coldwell Banker Realty

    5206 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6349 J F Jay Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $3,350,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6349 J F Jay Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,577,576

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allen Keller Williams Community Partners

    6349 J F Jay Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5650 Old Dahlonega Hwy, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5650 Old Dahlonega Hwy, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $65,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 615 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,950

    Last Listing Agent Oma Millwood Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5650 Old Dahlonega Hwy, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 3514 Dockside Shores Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $560,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3514 Dockside Shores Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,370

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Cortes Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    3514 Dockside Shores Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 1320 Claude Parks Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $99,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1320 Claude Parks Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $82,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Cintron Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    1320 Claude Parks Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 2652 Westview Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $499,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2652 Westview Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,714

    Last Listing Agent Heather Strickland Candler Real Estate Group, LLC

    2652 Westview Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5955 Manchester Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $475,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5955 Manchester Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,187

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Shope Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    5955 Manchester Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4823 Hiawatha Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $445,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4823 Hiawatha Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,336

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Thornhill Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    4823 Hiawatha Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3611 Galley Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $620,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3611 Galley Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,929

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Meadows Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3611 Galley Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6320 Brady Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $800,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6320 Brady Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,707

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCall Chris McCall Realty

    6320 Brady Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 6039 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $115,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6039 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $66,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,139

    Last Listing Agent CLAIRE SMITH Bob Wood Realty

    6039 Bluewater Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3922 Fraser Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $346,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3922 Fraser Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,267

    Last Listing Agent Ana Lizette Munoz Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    3922 Fraser Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 7527 Magnolia Ln, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $340,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7527 Magnolia Ln, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,362

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Filson Candler Real Estate Group

    7527 Magnolia Ln, Murrayville, GA 30564

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home