312

Recently Sold Murrayville, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 2237 Lake Ranch Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,475,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2237 Lake Ranch Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,403

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Above Georgia

    2237 Lake Ranch Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5722 Grant Station Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $480,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5722 Grant Station Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,058

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5722 Grant Station Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3286 High View Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $375,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3286 High View Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,936

    Last Listing Agent Brad Faulkner BHHS Georgia Properties

    3286 High View Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4704 Hanson Hills Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $330,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4704 Hanson Hills Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,888

    Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Living Down South Realty

    4704 Hanson Hills Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 0 Claude Parks Rd Unit 7572220, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $200,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Claude Parks Rd Unit 7572220, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • Land
    • 9.52 Acres
    • $21,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Gonzalez The Twiggs Realty, LLC

    0 Claude Parks Rd Unit 7572220, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 3860 Billabong Trail Unit 87, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $330,785 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3860 Billabong Trail Unit 87, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Samples McKinley Properties LLC

    3860 Billabong Trail Unit 87, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5505 Wheeler Plantation Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $509,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5505 Wheeler Plantation Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,237

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Filson Candler Real Estate Group

    5505 Wheeler Plantation Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 8641 Highway 52 E, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $315,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8641 Highway 52 E, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,613

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL RICHARDS RU4 Homes Group

    8641 Highway 52 E, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • /48

    $514,997 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4052 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,000

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4052 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 8070 Beachwood Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $575,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8070 Beachwood Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,489

    Last Listing Agent Kim Waters The Norton Agency

    8070 Beachwood Dr, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 7061 Hammock Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $58,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7061 Hammock Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $214,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,948

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scott Chris McCall Realty, LLC

    7061 Hammock Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3529 Cub Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $342,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3529 Cub Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,795

    Last Listing Agent Aine Burns Compass

    3529 Cub Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4350 Price Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $315,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4350 Price Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,062

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Smallwood Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    4350 Price Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3555 Water Front Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $80,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3555 Water Front Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $296,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,731

    Last Listing Agent Denise Volante First United Realty of Ga, Inc.

    3555 Water Front Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 1979 Martins Ford Rd, Dahlonega, GA 30533

    $280,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1979 Martins Ford Rd, Dahlonega, GA 30533

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Faulkner BHHS Georgia Properties

    1979 Martins Ford Rd, Dahlonega, GA 30533
  • 6002 Rockingham Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $435,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6002 Rockingham Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,256

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Angelson Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    6002 Rockingham Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3074 Simpson Park Rd Unit 86, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $80,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3074 Simpson Park Rd Unit 86, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,756

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Bowen Chestatee Brokers, Inc.

    3074 Simpson Park Rd Unit 86, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6127 Yellow Creek Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $485,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6127 Yellow Creek Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,757

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hanson Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    6127 Yellow Creek Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 3726 Wavespray Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $1,577,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3726 Wavespray Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,324

    Last Listing Agent Core Properties BHHS Georgia Properties

    3726 Wavespray Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3888 Billabong Trail Unit 80, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $344,410 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3888 Billabong Trail Unit 80, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Samples McKinley Properties, LLC.

    3888 Billabong Trail Unit 80, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5267 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $515,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5267 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,492

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    5267 Old Hickory Place, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3110 Springdale Park Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $376,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3110 Springdale Park Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,838

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burke Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    3110 Springdale Park Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4504 Wahoo Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4504 Wahoo Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,708

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Shope Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    4504 Wahoo Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3446 Crown Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $900,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3446 Crown Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,595

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Buxton Keller Williams North Atlanta

    3446 Crown Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3318 Banks Mountain Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $389,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3318 Banks Mountain Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,247

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ekhlas Coldwell Banker Realty

    3318 Banks Mountain Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 4110 Belvedere Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $289,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4110 Belvedere Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,658

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4110 Belvedere Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3483 Pipestone Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $383,010 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3483 Pipestone Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,344

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3483 Pipestone Cir, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5008 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $297,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5008 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,342

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Black Hometown Real Estate Group Incorporated

    5008 Bird Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3848 Billabong Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $383,972 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3848 Billabong Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mason McKinley Properties LLC

    3848 Billabong Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3507 Water Front Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $60,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3507 Water Front Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,575

    Last Listing Agent Core Properties BHHS Georgia Properties

    3507 Water Front Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /35

    $615,250 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4044 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4044 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 3311 Marina View Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $850,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3311 Marina View Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,618

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Davis Sheila Davis Group

    3311 Marina View Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /48

    $587,990 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4056 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4056 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /29

    $368,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4176 Kestrel Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4176 Kestrel Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5371 Wg Robinson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $380,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5371 Wg Robinson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,663

    Last Listing Agent Chinenye Efobi Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    5371 Wg Robinson Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /29

    $748,635 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4122 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,708

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4122 Peregrine Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 5042 Hopewell Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    $419,872 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5042 Hopewell Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,204

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Robbins The Twiggs Realty

    5042 Hopewell Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564
  • 4923 Carder Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $246,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4923 Carder Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,963

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fountain Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4923 Carder Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • /43

    $369,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4156 Kestrel Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Falcon Landing

    4156 Kestrel Ct, Gainesville, GA 30506
  • 6035 Morning Star Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    $650,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6035 Morning Star Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    6035 Morning Star Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home