1,592

Recently Sold Murrieta, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 24385 Via Las Junitas, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $537,300

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    24385 Via Las Junitas, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,139

    Last Listing Agent Monica Martinez KW Temecula

    24385 Via Las Junitas, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 0 The Trails Cir, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 The Trails Cir, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $83,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cottingham eXp Realty of California Inc

    0 The Trails Cir, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • /2

    $579,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    36156 Jaden Ave Unit 2402, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Century Communities Rustic Meadows

    36156 Jaden Ave Unit 2402, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 35733 Emily Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    35733 Emily Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,810

    Last Listing Agent Randall Parkes Compass

    35733 Emily Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 38441 Shoal Creek Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,810,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    38441 Shoal Creek Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,864

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Contreras-Nunez Contempo Realty

    38441 Shoal Creek Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • /39

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    42055 Thoroughbred Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,190

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinez Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    42055 Thoroughbred Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 24054 Sweet William Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $674,700

    Sold May 12, 2026

    24054 Sweet William Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,478

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Arzola Windermere Real Estate Desert

    24054 Sweet William Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 39213 Anchor Bay Unit B, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    39213 Anchor Bay Unit B, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,247

    Last Listing Agent Denise Fulkerson Realty One Group Pacific

    39213 Anchor Bay Unit B, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 24412 Leafwood Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $639,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    24412 Leafwood Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,559

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mejia Real Brokerage Technologies

    24412 Leafwood Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 24058 Verdun Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    24058 Verdun Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,350

    Last Listing Agent Raghda Ali Keller Williams Realty

    24058 Verdun Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 28985 Via Playa Del Rey, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    28985 Via Playa Del Rey, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Matkins Trillion Real Estate

    28985 Via Playa Del Rey, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40446 Calle Real, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    40446 Calle Real, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,555

    Last Listing Agent Goran Forss Team Forss Realty Group

    40446 Calle Real, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40130 Colony Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    40130 Colony Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,552

    Last Listing Agent Andy Judson Judson Real Estate

    40130 Colony Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 39550 Calle de Companero, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,574,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    39550 Calle de Companero, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,525

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Allison James Estates & Homes

    39550 Calle de Companero, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 34878 Heartland Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $905,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    34878 Heartland Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,840

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Davis Elevate Real Estate Agency

    34878 Heartland Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 26622 Weston Hills Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $740,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    26622 Weston Hills Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,562

    Last Listing Agent Weibiao Liu Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    26622 Weston Hills Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40148 Corte Lorca, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    40148 Corte Lorca, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,848

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ray LPT Realty, Inc

    40148 Corte Lorca, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 38411 Glen Abbey Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    38411 Glen Abbey Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,672

    Last Listing Agent Liz Jones KW Temecula

    38411 Glen Abbey Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 20900 Avenida Castilla, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20900 Avenida Castilla, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,932

    Last Listing Agent Serina Ortiz-Tomlinson First Team Real Estate

    20900 Avenida Castilla, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 38749 Muirfield Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    38749 Muirfield Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,653

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Felix Seven Gables Real Estate

    38749 Muirfield Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40364 Via Marisa, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $518,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    40364 Via Marisa, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,134

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Ryan Realty ONE Group West

    40364 Via Marisa, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40015 Festival Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $636,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40015 Festival Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,435

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Schultz Golden Eagle Properties

    40015 Festival Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 0 Porth Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $277,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Porth Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $55,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Steed Jackie Steed, Broker

    0 Porth Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 31933 Browning St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    31933 Browning St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,668

    Last Listing Agent Tizoc Hernandez Premier Agency R.E. Inc

    31933 Browning St, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 41555 King Palm Ave Unit 2, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $447,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    41555 King Palm Ave Unit 2, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,041

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Cooper Mogul Real Estate

    41555 King Palm Ave Unit 2, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 39678 Columbia Union Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    39678 Columbia Union Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,869

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Realty One Group Pacific

    39678 Columbia Union Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 30461 Savoie St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    30461 Savoie St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,437

    Last Listing Agent LIZZY GARCIA GUARDIAN REALTY SERVICES INC

    30461 Savoie St, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 38619 Calle de La Siesta, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    38619 Calle de La Siesta, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Porquez-Zehms Mogul Real Estate

    38619 Calle de La Siesta, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 30334 Prairie Dog Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $791,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    30334 Prairie Dog Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,135

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT WETZEL Tower Agency

    30334 Prairie Dog Way, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40163 White Leaf Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    40163 White Leaf Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,499

    Last Listing Agent Hank Greer Reliable Realty Inc.

    40163 White Leaf Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 29138 Derby Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $683,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    29138 Derby Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,224

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gould Full Value Property Management

    29138 Derby Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 0 Provost Unit SW25278589, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

    $16,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Provost Unit SW25278589, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $97,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Flores Farnam & Associates Real Estate

    0 Provost Unit SW25278589, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
  • 39586 Ridgecrest St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $769,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    39586 Ridgecrest St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,155

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Steed Jackie Steed, Broker

    39586 Ridgecrest St, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 35063 Indian Grass Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $720,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    35063 Indian Grass Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,421

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mejia United Community Realty, Inc

    35063 Indian Grass Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 26230 Bay Fig Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $872,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    26230 Bay Fig Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,670

    Last Listing Agent Soya Yoon New Star Realty & Investment

    26230 Bay Fig Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 28366 Princessa Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    28366 Princessa Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,406

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Sanders COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/MEN

    28366 Princessa Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 23974 Via Astuto, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $523,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    23974 Via Astuto, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,783

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Small Allison James Estates & Homes

    23974 Via Astuto, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 23717 Ballestros Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $738,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    23717 Ballestros Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,262

    Last Listing Agent Jami Rankell Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    23717 Ballestros Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 36139 Jaden Ave Unit 2302, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $589,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    36139 Jaden Ave Unit 2302, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    36139 Jaden Ave Unit 2302, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 35374 Evening Glow Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    35374 Evening Glow Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,904

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Tiqui STIGLER MORTGAGE

    35374 Evening Glow Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home