1,592

Recently Sold Murrieta, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 35605 Abelia St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    35605 Abelia St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,624

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Johnson Realty One Group Pacific

    35605 Abelia St, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 30902 Palette Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    30902 Palette Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,861

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Leroux eXp Realty of California Inc

    30902 Palette Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 29366 Oakmont Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $870,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    29366 Oakmont Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,404

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mason Orchard Brokerage of CA, Inc

    29366 Oakmont Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 39861 Via Castana, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $638,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    39861 Via Castana, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,275

    Last Listing Agent Marie Clark Allison James Estates & Homes

    39861 Via Castana, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 31300 Hidden Lake Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $643,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    31300 Hidden Lake Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,767

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Nebeker Realty ONE Group West

    31300 Hidden Lake Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • /32

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    23696 Spring Oak Place, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwindalin Edwards Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    23696 Spring Oak Place, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 24527 Westhaven Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    24527 Westhaven Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,761

    Last Listing Agent Sokha Ngov eHomes

    24527 Westhaven Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 22563 Bear Creek Dr S, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    22563 Bear Creek Dr S, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,516

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Blackmore First Team Real Estate

    22563 Bear Creek Dr S, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 22901 Saint Annes Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,437,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22901 Saint Annes Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,156

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conklin Allison James Estates & Homes

    22901 Saint Annes Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 26396 Arboretum Way Unit 2906, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    26396 Arboretum Way Unit 2906, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,225

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brassil Keller Williams Realty

    26396 Arboretum Way Unit 2906, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40412 Via Amapola, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $500,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    40412 Via Amapola, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,632

    Last Listing Agent David Bowers StockUp Realty

    40412 Via Amapola, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 24925 Franklin St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    24925 Franklin St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,516

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Johnson Realty One Group Pacific

    24925 Franklin St, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 30410 Arrowhead St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $815,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    30410 Arrowhead St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,910

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE THEISEN COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    30410 Arrowhead St, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 28960 Camino Alba, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $338,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    28960 Camino Alba, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Khadir KW Temecula

    28960 Camino Alba, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 21950 The Trails Cir, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21950 The Trails Cir, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,201,587

    Last Listing Agent Scott Partridge Allison James Estates & Homes

    21950 The Trails Cir, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    26374 Arboretum Way Unit 3104, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,959

    Last Listing Agent Holly Baehrens Yvonne S. Attard, Broker

    26374 Arboretum Way Unit 3104, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40653 Via Jalapa, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $515,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    40653 Via Jalapa, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,213

    Last Listing Agent Destry Johnson BHHS Ranch & Coast Real Estate

    40653 Via Jalapa, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • /44

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30580 Hawkscrest Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,750

    Last Listing Agent Nilab Azizi Compass

    30580 Hawkscrest Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 37135 Ascella Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    37135 Ascella Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,118

    Last Listing Agent Danny & Teresa Delgado WESTCOE REALTORS INC

    37135 Ascella Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 29591 Andromeda St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    29591 Andromeda St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,868

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lewis Real Brokerage Technologies

    29591 Andromeda St, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 30312 Stargazer Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    30312 Stargazer Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,972

    Last Listing Agent Goran Forss Team Forss Realty Group

    30312 Stargazer Way, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 28314 Socorro St Unit 112, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28314 Socorro St Unit 112, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,298

    Last Listing Agent AOLANY GONZALEZ RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    28314 Socorro St Unit 112, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 28667 Clearview St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    28667 Clearview St, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,606

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Locascio RE/MAX Platinum Realty

    28667 Clearview St, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40860 Calle Bandido, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,799,980

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    40860 Calle Bandido, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,115

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Allison James Estates & Homes

    40860 Calle Bandido, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 23855 Via Madrid, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    23855 Via Madrid, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,064

    Last Listing Agent Than Tran eXp Realty of California Inc

    23855 Via Madrid, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 35174 Rockford Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    35174 Rockford Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,319

    Last Listing Agent Amber Esquibel Redfin Corporation

    35174 Rockford Way, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 31645 Chamise Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $660,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    31645 Chamise Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,864

    Last Listing Agent Josh Painter Impact Real Estate

    31645 Chamise Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 23952 Via de Gema Linda, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $746,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23952 Via de Gema Linda, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,590

    Last Listing Agent Josh Merideth BHHS LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES

    23952 Via de Gema Linda, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 36702 Doreen Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $832,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    36702 Doreen Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,431

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Henson Reliable Realty Inc.

    36702 Doreen Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 39897 Verono Corte, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    39897 Verono Corte, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,102

    Last Listing Agent Gonzalo Gonzalez De Orense Elevate Real Estate Agency

    39897 Verono Corte, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40184 Buckwood Way, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $690,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    40184 Buckwood Way, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,359

    Last Listing Agent Amerie McGee Realty One Group Pacific

    40184 Buckwood Way, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 39058 Camino Hermosa, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    39058 Camino Hermosa, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,270

    Last Listing Agent Rae Ann Shearer Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

    39058 Camino Hermosa, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 23650 Kathryn St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    23650 Kathryn St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,298

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zepeda eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    23650 Kathryn St, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 23439 Mountain Breeze Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23439 Mountain Breeze Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,784

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Mora Trillion Real Estate

    23439 Mountain Breeze Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • /62

    $899,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26787 Lemon Grass Way, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,949

    Last Listing Agent Katariina Nousiainen Home & Slate Real Estate

    26787 Lemon Grass Way, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 30075 Mickelson Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    30075 Mickelson Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,823

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Gonzalez Abundance Real Estate

    30075 Mickelson Way, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 26502 Arboretum Way Unit 1603, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $312,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    26502 Arboretum Way Unit 1603, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,783

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Sutton Magnum Realty Group Inc.

    26502 Arboretum Way Unit 1603, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 26520 Arboretum Way Unit 1904, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26520 Arboretum Way Unit 1904, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,649

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wyman CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    26520 Arboretum Way Unit 1904, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 41410 Juniper St Unit 1724, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    41410 Juniper St Unit 1724, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,031

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Albezer Cross Keys Realty

    41410 Juniper St Unit 1724, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 30565 Ticonderoga Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    30565 Ticonderoga Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,799

    Last Listing Agent Derek Cruz AVM Real Estate Services

    30565 Ticonderoga Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home