37,285

Muskingum County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1269 Ellen Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,188

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck LEPI & ASSOC.

    1269 Ellen Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /34

      Est $325,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      4845 Rider Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4845 Rider Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chantel Wade EXP Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $494,559

    • Land
    • 84.5 Acres
    • $5,853 per Acre

    000 Sealover Hollow Rd, Philo, OH 43771

    This 84.54 +/- acre property just south of Zanesville, Ohio is a whitetail hunter’s paradise, offering the ideal combination of habitat, access, and genetics. The rolling terrain is primarily covered in timber consisting of maple, beech, white oak, black oak, chestnut oak, and walnut. This property features multiple areas with established switchgrass for excellent security cover, while two

    Sam Roliff Midwest Land Group

    000 Sealover Hollow Rd, Philo, OH 43771
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3182 Hiawatha Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,262

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hambel Lepi & Associates

    3182 Hiawatha Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /27

      Est $165,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      12455 Main St, Trinway, OH 43842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      12455 Main St, Trinway, OH 43842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Finnell Carol Goff & Associates

  • /8

    $117,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $16,375 per Acre

    0 Perthill Rd Unit LotWP001, Nashport, OH 43830

    This wooded tract offers an excellent combination of hunting and building potential in a well-established trophy buck area of Muskingum County. The property has already been cleared for a build site, providing a head start for a cabin or home and allowing you to take advantage of the scenic views overlooking the surrounding landscape.Whether youre looking for a place to hunt, establish a weekend

    Rich Flowers Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Perthill Rd Unit LotWP001, Nashport, OH 43830
  • /26

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    560 Trapp Ln, Hopewell, OH 43746

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $13,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,732

    Last Listing Agent Matt Collins Bauer Realty & Auctions

    560 Trapp Ln, Hopewell, OH 43746
    • /17

      Est $197,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      12215 Main St, Trinway, OH 43842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      12215 Main St, Trinway, OH 43842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rex Everhart Carol Goff & Associates

  • /19

    $1,093,600

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 136 Acres
    • $8,041 per Acre

    0 Rix Mills Rd, New Concord, OH 43762

    This 136-acre Union Township tract in Muskingum County offers rugged terrain, mature hardwood timber, and the kind of seclusion serious hunters look for. this property sits in the rolling Appalachian foothills near New Concord and is positioned in a quiet rural area with no zoning restrictions. With electric available nearby and no public utilities on-site, it's a prime candidate for an off-grid

    Tyler Haessly

    0 Rix Mills Rd, New Concord, OH 43762
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    729 Alfred St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $113,830

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Plank Home Central Realty

    729 Alfred St, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /33

      Est $319,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      12635 Main St, Trinway, OH 43842

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      12635 Main St, Trinway, OH 43842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 364 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Goins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $81,987 per Acre

    12955 N Pike Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760

    Commercial building in a great location. Located just off of Route 40 between Newark and Zanesville. 42 x 70 building with a 15 x 36 lean to. 14 foot ceilings. 2 overhead doors. Small office area. Additional 16x38 3 sided equipment building. Thats 2,940 sq ft inside the main building plus the lean to and equipment shed. Large gravel parking lot. Total of 3.16 acres. Could also make a nice

    Jonathan Collins Kaufman Realty & Auctions and Kaufman Trophy Properties

    12955 N Pike Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2895 N Moose Eye Rd, Norwich, OH 43767

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Goins Coldwell Banker Realty

    2895 N Moose Eye Rd, Norwich, OH 43767
    • /23

      Est $195,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      12745 2nd Ave, Trinway, OH 43842

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      12745 2nd Ave, Trinway, OH 43842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Whyde Hardcastle Realty Services LLC

  • /25

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $13,814 per Acre

    0 Dennis Rd Unit 27250947, South Zanesville, OH 43701

    Tract 4 at Muskingum Woods5 Ac Wooded Cabin/Home Site or Recreational RetreatDennis Rd, Muskingum County, OhioTract 4 at Muskingum Woods offers 5.063 acres of beautiful wooded ground tucked along a sleepy country road, creating an excellent opportunity for a cabin, home, or private recreational retreat in the country. A new gated gravel driveway leads back to a build site hidden

    The Team Countrytyme Realty

    0 Dennis Rd Unit 27250947, South Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /17

    $183,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2522 Vinsel Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,340

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

    2522 Vinsel Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4065 Flint Ridge Rd, Hopewell, OH 43746

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4065 Flint Ridge Rd, Hopewell, OH 43746

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ray Shield Properties

  • /108

    $634,900

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $8,140 per Acre

    0 Lambert Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

    Opportunities like this don’t come around very often.For the first time, our 58-acre tract and 20-acre tract located directly across the road from each other in Muskingum County are being offered together as a 78-acre package — creating the kind of setup landowners dream about.This property offers the rare ability to build, live, and enjoy your land on one side of the road while

    Tyler Markham Legacy Acres Land Co.

    0 Lambert Rd, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /6

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Dietz Ln Unit 5136676, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $35,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bliss I Heart Real Estate, LLC.

    0 Dietz Ln Unit 5136676, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /35

      Est $327,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 S Moose Eye Rd, Norwich, OH 43767

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      125 S Moose Eye Rd, Norwich, OH 43767

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dailey Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

  • /44

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    10356 Dozer Ridge Rd, Blue Rock, OH 43720

    Welcome to the Sunrise Acres Farm in Muskingum County Ohio! This 3 +/- acre horse property with a barn and a newly renovated home is a must see! Located on a quiet country road with beautiful sunrise views over the pasture, this property is the perfect blend of modern home and country living. The home, renovated prior to listing, consists of 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a beautiful kitchen

    Tom Petry Arrowhead Land Company

    10356 Dozer Ridge Rd, Blue Rock, OH 43720
  • /16

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    720 Locust Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,753

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foster Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    720 Locust Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /34

      Est $96,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 W 1st St, Frazeysburg, OH 43822

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      26 W 1st St, Frazeysburg, OH 43822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $577,500

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    6855 N River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to the East River Farm, 55+/- acres of prime rural real estate in highly desirable Muskingum County, Ohio! This beautiful property offers a perfect blend of rolling pasture and 20+/- acres of mature woods, making it ideal for a hobby farm, recreational/hunting use, or your dream home build site. The drive along the Muskingum River is beautiful, and the scenic setting of the property is

    Tom Petry Arrowhead Land Company

    6855 N River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3291 National Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,212

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

    3291 National Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /48

      Est $258,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 N Basin St, Frazeysburg, OH 43822

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      31 N Basin St, Frazeysburg, OH 43822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Shannon TSG, Realtors

  • /48

    $1,150,000

    $351K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 108 Acres
    • $10,648 per Acre

    6705 Frazeysburg Rd, Nashport, OH 43830

    price reduced!! This 108 +/- acre property in Muskingum County, Ohio has so much to offer for a wide range of buyers! With over 30 +/- acres of row crop, 25 +/- acres of pond & wetlands, woods and sanctuary areas for the wildlife, not to mention being across the street from thousands of acres of public land, this is a hunters paradise! In addition to this being the perfect property for

    Tom Petry Arrowhead Land Company, LLC

    6705 Frazeysburg Rd, Nashport, OH 43830
  • /39

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1106 S Slope Bay, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,974

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Luburgh Lepi & Associates

    1106 S Slope Bay, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /34

      Est $249,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 W 3rd St, Frazeysburg, OH 43822

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      148 W 3rd St, Frazeysburg, OH 43822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Sherman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $710,000

    • Land
    • 96 Acres
    • $7,396 per Acre

    8635 Clay Pike Rd, Chandlersville, OH 43727

    96 acres for sale in Muskingum County, minutes from I70. This property is a prime hunting piece with 3 elevated blinds, 2 overlooking excellent food plot areas, and the other easily accessible and overlooking an established corn pile. The property is easily traversed via a good trail system and has ample bedding and cover to grow and hold a good herd and mature bucks. Fruit trees, a small pond,

    Edwin Martin Kaufman Realty & Auctions

    8635 Clay Pike Rd, Chandlersville, OH 43727
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2630 Lawhead Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,525

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Porter Lepi & Associates

    2630 Lawhead Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /34

      Est $340,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      7470 Dietrick Hill Rd, Philo, OH 43771

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7470 Dietrick Hill Rd, Philo, OH 43771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fink Town & Country

  • /11

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,995 per Acre

    0 Lambert Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

    If you’ve been searching for a piece of land that truly has it all — the kind of property you can build on, enjoy, and be proud to pass down — this is it. This 20-acre tract has the perfect blend of buildable open ground up front and secluded woods in the back. The front acreage lays out perfectly for a home, barn, and livestock. Venture toward the back, and the property transitions into mature

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Lambert Rd, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5180 Wilshire Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,293

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robison Lepi & Associates

    5180 Wilshire Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /35

      Est $328,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Georgian Way, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1065 Georgian Way, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wilson Olde Town Realty

  • /24

    $2,700,000

    • Land
    • 107.64 Acres
    • $25,084 per Acre

    5800 Wortman Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Prime Development Opportunity: 107+ Acre Private Airpark & Investment Tract5800 Wortman Road, Zanesville, OH 43701 Discover a rare and versatile real estate holding in Muskingum County. Spanning over 107 contiguous acres, this expansive property offers a unique blend of high-end recreational utility and massive development potential. Whether you are looking to establish a premier private

    TAYLOR CLINE Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5800 Wortman Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    350 Walker Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,970

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    350 Walker Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /34

      Est $313,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      2747 Martin Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2747 Martin Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

  • /22

    $375,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    1600 Hardesty Rd, Norwich, OH 43767

    This 35 acre tract offers significant potential for a serious land buyer. Comprising the former Tracts 7 and 8, this property provides a substantial land holding. The mature hardwood timber stands throughout create a robust environment for wildlife, the timber is a mix of walnut and oak. Rolling terrain with natural elevation changes offers strategic advantages for hunting and recreational use.

    Tyler Haessly

    1600 Hardesty Rd, Norwich, OH 43767
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 5127483, Dresden, OH 43821

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

    0 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 5127483, Dresden, OH 43821

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home