2,321

Recently Sold Homes in 29579

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3053 Chesterwood Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,869

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Chandler Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    3053 Chesterwood Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /15

    $467,990

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7020 Edgemoor Ct Unit 1105 Johnson D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

  • /40

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1282 River Oaks Dr Unit 9F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Wilson Circa Real Estate

    1282 River Oaks Dr Unit 9F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4001 Scarlet Oak Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,039

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Acorn S.H. June & Associates, LLC

    4001 Scarlet Oak Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8708 Coosaw Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,995

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Campbell RE/MAX Southern Shores

    8708 Coosaw Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /24

    $335,880

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3438 Ashridge Way, Conway, SC 29526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vince Kelley DR Horton

    3438 Ashridge Way, Conway, SC 29526
  • /40

    $382,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5068 Wavering Place Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,902

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Gainforth Gainforth Real Estate

    5068 Wavering Place Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7148 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kelley DR Horton

    7148 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    100 Fountain Pointe Ln Unit 101, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Osborn Greyfeather Group EXP Realty

    100 Fountain Pointe Ln Unit 101, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /14

    $358,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1033 Ridgeford Dr, Conway, SC 29526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgefield

    1033 Ridgeford Dr, Conway, SC 29526
  • /40

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1409 Lanterns Rest Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,525

    Last Listing Agent DAmbrah King INNOVATE Real Estate

    1409 Lanterns Rest Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $268,150

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    310 McKaylas Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,566

    Last Listing Agent John Kerns Realty ONE Group Dockside

    310 McKaylas Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    146 Villa Grande St Unit D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scherder RE/MAX Southern Shores

    146 Villa Grande St Unit D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    805 Cherry Bark Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,537

    Last Listing Agent Juliann DeForrest INNOVATE Real Estate

    805 Cherry Bark Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /39

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    489 Harbour View Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,066

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Queen Beach & Forest Realty

    489 Harbour View Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 22, 2025

    252 Legends Village Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,171

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    252 Legends Village Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2409 Silkgrass Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,247

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca 'Becki' Lewis INNOVATE Real Estate

    2409 Silkgrass Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    573 Blue River Ct Unit 8H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,021

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mandigo Realty ONE Group Dockside

    573 Blue River Ct Unit 8H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /29

    $313,700

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    188 Legends Village Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,811

    Last Listing Agent Blue Mahi Real E Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    188 Legends Village Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    614 Castle Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stith Today Homes Realty SC, LLC

    614 Castle Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4853 Meadowsweet Dr Unit 1807, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,556

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mandigo Realty ONE Group Dockside

    4853 Meadowsweet Dr Unit 1807, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3129 Palma Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent My Grande Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    3129 Palma Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    621 W Perry Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Poston Coast to Coast Realty, LLC

    621 W Perry Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /3

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4303 Falls Oaks St Unit lot 1056 Gibson, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

• /2

    $122,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    510 White River Dr Unit 24G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,304

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    510 White River Dr Unit 24G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /31

    $229,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1052 Harvester Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,704

1052 Harvester Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7961 San Marcello Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,602

    Last Listing Agent Davis & Hodges Team CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

    7961 San Marcello Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1112 Whispering Winds Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,353

    Last Listing Agent Allison Epps Rowles Real Estate

    1112 Whispering Winds Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    550 Wildflower Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,441

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Neeley Sloan Realty Group

    550 Wildflower Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4726 Southern Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,029

    Last Listing Agent Pivot Properties Team Keller Williams Innovate South

    4726 Southern Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    154 Hummingbird Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,742

    Last Listing Agent Wade Causey Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    154 Hummingbird Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $969,071

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1016 E Isle of Palms Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,453

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Russell Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    1016 E Isle of Palms Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /16

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1388 Speedway St Unit 480, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Finigan Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1388 Speedway St Unit 480, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /50

    $352,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2356 Covington Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,018

    Last Listing Agent Reena Artz River Oaks Real Estate

    2356 Covington Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /7

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1601 Ridgefield Cir, Searcy, AR 72143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    1601 Ridgefield Cir, Searcy, AR 72143
  • /13

    $489,874

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1315 Wykham Park Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stith Today Homes Realty SC, LLC

    1315 Wykham Park Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /31

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    900 British Ln Unit 1187, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,272

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Harrelson Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    900 British Ln Unit 1187, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /39

    $278,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6019 Quinn Rd Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,104

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Couilliard Plantation Realty Group

    6019 Quinn Rd Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7075 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duke Melton DR Horton

    7075 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    483 Oakmont Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,829

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Gilbert Omni Real Estate MB

    483 Oakmont Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home