1,936

Recently Sold Homes in 29588

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $399,998 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1432 Winding Creek Way Unit Phase 3 Lot 259, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scales Pulte Home Company, LLC

  • /2

    $700,240 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    224 River Edge Dr Unit Phase 1 lot 10, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF

    Last Listing Agent April Neely Pulte Home Company, LLC

  • /40

    $441,980 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    568 Affinity Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Knight Coastal Tides Realty

    568 Affinity Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /11

    $105,100 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4001 Blackwood Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $269,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,189

    Last Listing Agent Nina Avery Realty ONE Group Dockside

    4001 Blackwood Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    173 Foxpath Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,297

    Last Listing Agent Traci Stanley Plantation Realty Group

    173 Foxpath Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    604 Poe Creek Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,339

    Last Listing Agent Waterway Living Team Oasis Realty Collective

    604 Poe Creek Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /24

    $328,690 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    141 Dagger Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Kousoulou DR Horton

    141 Dagger Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $530,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1941 La Playa Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,129

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bender Realty ONE Group Dockside

    1941 La Playa Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /27

    $221,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6458 Sweet Gum Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,943

    Last Listing Agent Christina Merritt Carolina Pines Realty

    6458 Sweet Gum Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /15

    $440,045 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4047 Bucolic Loop Unit 661, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hilliard CPG Inc. dba Mungo Homes

    4047 Bucolic Loop Unit 661, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /39

    $241,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    291 Brackish Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Turner RE/MAX Executive

    291 Brackish Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /29

    $367,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    396 Wingspan Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Costa DR Horton

    396 Wingspan Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /36

    $365,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    176 Empyrean Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miller Realty One Group Coastal

    176 Empyrean Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /29

    $384,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3058 Visionary Dr Unit Starling- Lot 742, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Conor Backer Pulte Home Company, LLC

  • /39

    $527,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    456 Cattle Drive Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Lee Keller Williams Innovate South

    456 Cattle Drive Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /21

    $499,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1420 Lancaster Way Unit SB193- HAYLEIGH MODE, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Naletko Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

  • /30

    $171,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    742 Tall Oaks Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Payne Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    742 Tall Oaks Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /2

    $393,729 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6028 Harness Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Eliason Beazer Homes LLC

    6028 Harness Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /15

    $525,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3731 Socastee Blvd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $282,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,813

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Neeley Sloan Realty Group

    3731 Socastee Blvd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /15

    $322,971 Sold May 22, 2025

    8647 Farrier Dr Unit LOT 7 Daisy COC, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Eliason Beazer Homes LLC

  • /24

    $290,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    196 Rose Water Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,779

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palermo INNOVATE Real Estate

    196 Rose Water Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /13

    $271,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    416 Falling Leaf Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Waterway Commons

    416 Falling Leaf Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /14

    $277,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    769 Sturdy Root Place, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Waterway Commons

    769 Sturdy Root Place, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /11

    $272,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    631 Culmen Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sandpiper Place

    631 Culmen Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $675,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2136 Timmerman Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,149

    Last Listing Agent Drew Dellinger Garden City Realty, Inc

    2136 Timmerman Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    289 Empyrean Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Last Listing Agent Donald Scott Parkinson Lennar Carolinas LLC

    289 Empyrean Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /17

    $62,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    500 Fairway Village Dr Unit N-9, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VICKI FATTOROSS CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    500 Fairway Village Dr Unit N-9, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /11

    $594,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    516 Ayrhill Loop Unit Lot 101-Easton 0, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Whitaker Carolina One Real Estate GS

  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    407 Meadowbrook Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,558

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Guiffre Elite Realty Myrtle Beach

    407 Meadowbrook Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $210,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    604 Reef Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,012

    Last Listing Agent Brian Piercy ERA Real Estate Modo

    604 Reef Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /32

    $164,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    138 Butkus Dr Unit 2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abe Safa Sales Team Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    138 Butkus Dr Unit 2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    257 Leste Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Last Listing Agent Mo Paul's Team Salt Realty

    257 Leste Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /35

    $582,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3757 Kingsley Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,266

    Last Listing Agent Christin Kirkland Agent Group Realty

    3757 Kingsley Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5611 Devon Ln Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $207,924

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Living Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    5611 Devon Ln Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /19

    $559,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1587 Sayebrook Pkwy Unit Lot 84 Banbury -N P, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

• /37

    $166,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3973 Forsythia Ct Unit 203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,897

3973 Forsythia Ct Unit 203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    170 Dagger Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angus McHolme DR Horton

    170 Dagger Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /25

    $351,400 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    712 Laconic Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    712 Laconic Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /39

    $598,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    400 Dog Pen Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,852

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Cagle The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    400 Dog Pen Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $372,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    660 Oyster Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Panowicz EXP Realty LLC

    660 Oyster Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home