6,932

Recently Sold Myrtle Beach, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9650 Shore Dr Unit 710, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,177

    Last Listing Agent Willard Grainger The Dieter Company

    9650 Shore Dr Unit 710, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /39

    $278,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6019 Quinn Rd Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,104

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Couilliard Plantation Realty Group

    6019 Quinn Rd Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    208 Green Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,185

    Last Listing Agent Dave Barr Proper Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    208 Green Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6477 Royal Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,059

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Pinkas Team Jerry Pinkas R E Experts

    6477 Royal Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1611 Montclair Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,856

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cook Latitude Realty

    1611 Montclair Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7075 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duke Melton DR Horton

    7075 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    483 Oakmont Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,829

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Gilbert Omni Real Estate MB

    483 Oakmont Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6001- Q10 S Kings Hwy Unit Q10, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Kerr TheGrandStrandSalesGroupEXP

    6001- Q10 S Kings Hwy Unit Q10, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5427 Figure Eight Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,351

    Last Listing Agent Bill Decker Huskins Realty LLC

    5427 Figure Eight Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    815 Rogers Dr Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,598

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Barrientos Fierros Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    815 Rogers Dr Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1576 S Kings Hwy Unit 1576 Sharks Tooth Tr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fiore Ocean Lakes Properties

  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1883 Suncrest Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,302

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Covone Beech Realty LLC

    1883 Suncrest Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    527 Sandpebble, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rhom Rose Real Estate Inc

    527 Sandpebble, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /3

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5707 Porcher Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Young RE/MAX Southern Shores-Conway

    5707 Porcher Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8796 Cloister Dr Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,773

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Alongi eXp Realty LLC

    8796 Cloister Dr Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /34

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1424 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,518

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Friend Dunes Living Real Estate

    1424 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $363,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    118 Gully Branch Ln Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamye Crossingham CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    118 Gully Branch Ln Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7009 Legare Place, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $980,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burgess JTE Real Estate

    7009 Legare Place, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /17

    $323,840

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    312 Skyward St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sandpiper Place

    312 Skyward St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 103 C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Carmichael RE/MAX Executive

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 103 C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $487,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8605 Hopper Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,687

    Last Listing Agent Mary Childress Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    8605 Hopper Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2895 Pegasus Place, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,937

    Last Listing Agent McAlpine Team REMAX Results

    2895 Pegasus Place, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /26

    $156,950

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1300 Deer Creek Rd Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Harrelson Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    1300 Deer Creek Rd Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /15

    $162,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    825 Crystal Water Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,952

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Doria Myrtle Beach Realty Group

    825 Crystal Water Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    157 Seawatch Dr Unit 814 SEAWATCH TOWER I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Levy Century 21 The Harrelson Group

  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3931 Gladiola Ct Unit 303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Kraus Grand Strand Homes & Land

    3931 Gladiola Ct Unit 303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /27

    $304,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    289 Cabo Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,642

    Last Listing Agent Mo Paul's Team Salt Realty

    289 Cabo Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7470 Seville Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,108

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Carter RE/MAX Executive - Grande Dunes

    7470 Seville Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /2

    $619,550

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    726 Indigo Bay Cir Unit Lot 243, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Derendal NVR Ryan Homes

    726 Indigo Bay Cir Unit Lot 243, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /8

    $234,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    262 Christiana Ln Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vandevere DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    262 Christiana Ln Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $314,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    840 San Marco Ct Unit D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,092

    Last Listing Agent Coastal Pro Group Beach & Forest Realty

    840 San Marco Ct Unit D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    801 Celene Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blue Mahi Real E Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    801 Celene Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /34

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1304 N Ocean Blvd Unit 1004, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 1 Bath
    • 407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Piercy ERA Real Estate Modo

    1304 N Ocean Blvd Unit 1004, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /37

    $570,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3114 Visionary Dr Unit 774, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Docking CPG Inc. dba Mungo Homes

    3114 Visionary Dr Unit 774, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    417 Barton Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,138

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barnhill Barnhill Realty

    417 Barton Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /49

    $92,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1105 S Ocean Blvd Unit 520, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,876

    Last Listing Agent Alysbel Tescaritt-jimenez Three Real Estate LLC

    1105 S Ocean Blvd Unit 520, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7700 Porcher Dr Unit 3205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,823

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

    7700 Porcher Dr Unit 3205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /38

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5153 Country Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay McDowell Anchor Realty

    5153 Country Pine Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    136 Birch N Coppice Dr Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,674

    Last Listing Agent Pivot Properties Team Keller Williams Innovate South

    136 Birch N Coppice Dr Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2039 Woodburn Dr Unit 196, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,551

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hartman Realty ONE Group Dockside

    2039 Woodburn Dr Unit 196, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home