367

Recently Sold Homes in 96772

Section Image
  • /5

    $47,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Aouli Place, Naalehu, HI 96772

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $162,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Tradewell Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    0 Aouli Place, Naalehu, HI 96772
  • /9

    $9,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Lei Pkwy Unit 719719, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Madrid Real Broker

    0 Lei Pkwy Unit 719719, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Catamaran Ln Unit 724410, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Edwards Go Commercial, LLC

    0 Catamaran Ln Unit 724410, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /17

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    92-8572 Plumeria Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hoffman eXp Realty

    92-8572 Plumeria Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96771
  • /15

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    92-8624 Paradise Cir Mauka, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    92-8624 Paradise Cir Mauka, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /8

    $53,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    29 Plumeria Ln, Ocean View, HI 96704

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Walmsley Corcoran Pacific Properties

    29 Plumeria Ln, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    92-8718 Lotus Blossom Ln, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Araki Local Hawaii Real Estate

    92-8718 Lotus Blossom Ln, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /6

    $9,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Ocean View Pkwy Unit 719412, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Edwards Go Commercial, LLC

    0 Ocean View Pkwy Unit 719412, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /4

    $24,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    92-9099 Hawaii Blvd, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Kachine Spikerman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    92-9099 Hawaii Blvd, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /30

    $254,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    92-8260 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josie Coleman eXp Realty

    92-8260 Bamboo Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    92-9126 Leilani Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hoffman eXp Realty

    92-9126 Leilani Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /28

    $84,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    92-2695 Sea View Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771

    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Fuller eXp Realty

    92-2695 Sea View Dr, Captain Cook, HI 96771
  • /6

    $37,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    92-8981 Paradise Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Durgin South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    92-8981 Paradise Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Hukilau Dr Unit 721983, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lovette Llantos Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    0 Hukilau Dr Unit 721983, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    92-8778 Lehua Ln, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bashrum Ka'u Realty LLC

    92-8778 Lehua Ln, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /7

    $9,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Pikake Ln Unit 719258, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber-Lynn Hyden Hokulani Realty LLC

    0 Pikake Ln Unit 719258, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Orchid Pkwy Unit 724989, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Durgin South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    0 Orchid Pkwy Unit 724989, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /15

    $86,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    94-1436 Kaulua Cir, Discovery Harbor, HI 96772

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $268,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Schmidt eXp Realty

    94-1436 Kaulua Cir, Discovery Harbor, HI 96772
  • /6

    $9,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    92-8229 Marlin Blvd, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Francis Hanley Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    92-8229 Marlin Blvd, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /16

    $321,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    95-1237 Ohai Rd, Naalehu, HI 96772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Enriques The Land Office, LLC

    95-1237 Ohai Rd, Naalehu, HI 96772
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Plumeria Ln Unit 730130, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    0 Plumeria Ln Unit 730130, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /30

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    92-8830 Koa Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $99,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,957

    Last Listing Agent Duke Becker eXp Realty

    92-8830 Koa Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /4

    $7,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Marlin Blvd Unit 714205, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 443 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Henderson II RSM Inc

    0 Marlin Blvd Unit 714205, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    92-1720 Sea Breeze Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hoffman eXp Realty

    92-1720 Sea Breeze Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /6

    $13,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Pineapple Circle Makai Unit 724075, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clasie Ignacio Hawaii Estates LLC

    0 Pineapple Circle Makai Unit 724075, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Mark Twain St Unit 728858, Naalehu, HI 96772

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $185,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Enriques The Land Office, LLC

    0 Mark Twain St Unit 728858, Naalehu, HI 96772
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Kaulua Cir Unit 730064, Naalehu, HI 96772

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $359,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Enriques The Land Office, LLC

    0 Kaulua Cir Unit 730064, Naalehu, HI 96772
  • /30

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    92-8418 Pineapple Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,991

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Conley eXp Realty

    92-8418 Pineapple Pkwy, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /17

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    92-970 Kamaaina Blvd, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Edwards Kona Ka'u Realty

    92-970 Kamaaina Blvd, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /26

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    92-9146 Tree Fern Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Edwards Kona Ka'u Realty

    92-9146 Tree Fern Ln, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Leilani Makai Rd Unit 714266, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 21.31 Acres
    • $6,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ingraham South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    0 Leilani Makai Rd Unit 714266, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    0 Bamboo Ln Unit 720091, Ocean View, HI 96704

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ingraham South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    0 Bamboo Ln Unit 720091, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /8

    $13,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0 Cocoanut Dr Unit 728552, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Mochida Hawaii Life

    0 Cocoanut Dr Unit 728552, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    92-697 Kamaaina Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Rumball Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    92-697 Kamaaina Blvd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
  • /6

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    92-9037 Leilani Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Edwards Kona Ka'u Realty

    92-9037 Leilani Pkwy, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    94-5860 Kane Place, Naalehu, HI 96772

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $129,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kami Takacs Ka'u Realty LLC

    94-5860 Kane Place, Naalehu, HI 96772
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    92-1670 Luau Dr, Ocean View, HI 96704

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Madrid Real Broker

    92-1670 Luau Dr, Ocean View, HI 96704
  • /15

    $18,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    92-9170 Tree Fern Ln, Ocean View, HI 96737

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Edwards Kona Ka'u Realty

    92-9170 Tree Fern Ln, Ocean View, HI 96737
  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Palaoa Rd Unit 715244, Naalehu, HI 96772

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $98,214 per Acre