16,578

Properties in ZIP Code 27959

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $371,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      47212 Webb Ln, Buxton, NC 27920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      47212 Webb Ln, Buxton, NC 27920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,400
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Midgett Midgett Realty - Avon

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      51193 Lassiter Ln, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      51193 Lassiter Ln, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Liz Midgett Midgett Realty - Avon

    • /36

      Est $388,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      53119 Bowen Rd, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      53119 Bowen Rd, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Burrus Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    • /15

      Est $96,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      23259 Midgetts Mobile Ct, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      23259 Midgetts Mobile Ct, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trafton Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,435,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      50218 Captain's Ct, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      50218 Captain's Ct, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      27290 N Carolina Highway 12, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      27290 N Carolina Highway 12, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      46213 Oramar Dr, Buxton, NC 27953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      46213 Oramar Dr, Buxton, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      54484 N Carolina Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      54484 N Carolina Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Driscoll Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      58218 Liberator Way, Hatteras, NC 27953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      58218 Liberator Way, Hatteras, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $468/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Buccaneer Dr Unit 123123, Frisco, NC 27936

      0 Buccaneer Dr Unit 123123, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Head Resort Realty - Frisco

    • /24

      Est $657,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      6913 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6913 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      50825 N Carolina Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      50825 N Carolina Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace O'Neal O'Neal & Associates

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      25300 Sea Isle Hills Dr, Waves, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      25300 Sea Isle Hills Dr, Waves, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 123066, Waves, NC 27982

      0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 123066, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      48293 Nace Jennette Way, Buxton, NC 27953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      48293 Nace Jennette Way, Buxton, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      27245 Farrow Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      27245 Farrow Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • $489/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    • /15

      Est $1,757,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      27229 Hattie Creef Landing Crt, Salvo, NC 27972

      • Built 2024
      27229 Hattie Creef Landing Crt, Salvo, NC 27972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 528% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    • /38

      Est $613,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Windjammer Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      130 W Windjammer Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /45

      Est $977,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      39038 Windy Ln, Avon, NC 27915

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      39038 Windy Ln, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Langhel Resort Realty - Frisco

    • /47

      Est $965,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      3833 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit B, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3833 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit B, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Leatherwood Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 3/Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983

      Last Sold Summary

      • $32/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Ricks-Sample Sun Realty - KDH

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      25213 Sea Vista Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      25213 Sea Vista Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 122933, Waves, NC 27982

      0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 122933, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trafton Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Buccaneer Dr Unit 122911, Frisco, NC 27936

      0 Buccaneer Dr Unit 122911, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      50914 Timber Trail, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      50914 Timber Trail, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /10

      Est $464,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 102, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Midgette Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    • /25

      Est $636,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      58209 Dunes Dr, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      58209 Dunes Dr, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /47

      Est $1,013,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      41721 Ocean View Dr, Avon, NC 27915

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      41721 Ocean View Dr, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hux Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    • /10

      Est $969,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      3306 S Linda Ln, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3306 S Linda Ln, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Knieper Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    • /6

      Est $967,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      3308 S Linda Ln, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3308 S Linda Ln, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 W Salmon Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      403 W Salmon Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,100
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Sadler Atlantic Realty

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      26156 Turtle Ct, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26156 Turtle Ct, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gillikin RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      52188 Old Landing Rd, Frisco, NC 27953

      52188 Old Landing Rd, Frisco, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Langhel Resort Realty - Frisco

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      24256 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 7B, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      24256 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 7B, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Collier Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 E West Hawks Nest Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      110 E West Hawks Nest Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $505/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Thalassa Ave Unit 122660, Waves, NC 27982

      0 W Thalassa Ave Unit 122660, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      50123 Brooks Ct, Frisco, NC 27953

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      50123 Brooks Ct, Frisco, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Dwight Surf or Sound Realty - Avon

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Thalassa Ave Unit 122658, Waves, NC 27982

      0 W Thalassa Ave Unit 122658, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      54215 N Carolina Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      54215 N Carolina Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Holterhaus Keller Williams Town Center

    • /40

      Est $332,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Wrightsville Blvd Unit 4-D, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2009 Wrightsville Blvd Unit 4-D, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madonna VanCuren Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home