438

Recently Sold Homes in 27959

Section Image
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    39203 Island Creek Dr Unit 8-1, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,748

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    39203 Island Creek Dr Unit 8-1, Avon, NC 27915
  • /42

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10341 S Colony South Dr Unit 44, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,291

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Waddill Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    10341 S Colony South Dr Unit 44, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    26207 Quay Ct Unit Lot 40, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,808

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Baittinger Carolina Designs Realty

    26207 Quay Ct Unit Lot 40, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /28

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    304 W Albemarle Dr Unit Lot 21, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,684

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker Stephanie Walker and Associates

    304 W Albemarle Dr Unit Lot 21, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /41

    $784,170

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26255 Colony Dr Unit Lot 8, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,616

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    26255 Colony Dr Unit Lot 8, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /26

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10025 E Pelican St Unit Lot 1, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,048

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hess Sun Realty - KDH

    10025 E Pelican St Unit Lot 1, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    27212 Spin Drift Rd Unit 7, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,649

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Collier Keller Williams Outer Banks - Hatteras Island

    27212 Spin Drift Rd Unit 7, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    48311 Nace Jennette Way, Buxton, NC 27953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 398 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    48311 Nace Jennette Way, Buxton, NC 27953
  • /44

    $519,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    26015 Colony Dr Unit lot 17, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,401

    Last Listing Agent William Crews Sun Realty - Avon

    26015 Colony Dr Unit lot 17, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    226 W Cobbs Way Unit Lot 41, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,701

    Last Listing Agent Grace Anlauf Ocean Pearl Realty LLC

    226 W Cobbs Way Unit Lot 41, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    50136 Timber Trail Unit Lot 4, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,737

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gillikin RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    50136 Timber Trail Unit Lot 4, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /49

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    47144 Middle Ridge Rd Unit 61, Buxton, NC 27920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,976

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Head Resort Realty - Frisco

    47144 Middle Ridge Rd Unit 61, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /47

    $657,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4126 W Drifting Sands Ct Unit Lot 11, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,629

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Curry SAGA Realty and Construction

    4126 W Drifting Sands Ct Unit Lot 11, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /14

    $178,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    53207 Ships Timbers Rd Unit Lot 1, Frisco, NC 27936

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $525,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    53207 Ships Timbers Rd Unit Lot 1, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    58822 Marina Way Unit 208, Hatteras, NC 27953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    58822 Marina Way Unit 208, Hatteras, NC 27953
  • /43

    $384,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    57446 Nc 12 Hwy Unit D 5, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    57446 Nc 12 Hwy Unit D 5, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /42

    $674,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    23229 Surfside Dr Unit lot 27, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Bryant Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    23229 Surfside Dr Unit lot 27, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /37

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    25253 Bold Dune Dr Unit Lot 11, Waves, NC 27982

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,692

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sawyer Village Realty Holdings, LLC -

    25253 Bold Dune Dr Unit Lot 11, Waves, NC 27982
  • /49

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    213 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 80, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,056

    Last Listing Agent John Leatherwood Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    213 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 80, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 130111, Buxton, NC 27920

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent * *None **None

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 130111, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /50

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9321 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 6, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,318

    Last Listing Agent Mark Massey Outer Banks Realty Group

    9321 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 6, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    24244 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 14, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,898

    Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    24244 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 14, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /49

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    49716 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot A, Buxton, NC 27920

    • 8 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 561 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,930,537

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    49716 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot A, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    50059 Blackbeards Ct Unit 166, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Langhel Resort Realty - Frisco

    50059 Blackbeards Ct Unit 166, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5308 Captains Way Unit 30, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,887

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Massey Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    5308 Captains Way Unit 30, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $2,150,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3429 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 181A, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,947,192

• /45

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    40195 W Due Rd E Unit Lot 3, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,342

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Langhel Resort Realty - Frisco

    40195 W Due Rd E Unit Lot 3, Avon, NC 27915
  • /43

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    26811 Colony Dr Unit Lot 12, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,077

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    26811 Colony Dr Unit Lot 12, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /18

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    50295 Spencer Ln Unit Lot:3 Blk:B, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Pitetti Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    50295 Spencer Ln Unit Lot:3 Blk:B, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26213 Monitor Ln Unit Lot 54, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    26213 Monitor Ln Unit Lot 54, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /44

    $647,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    25270 Sea Isle Hills Dr Unit Lot 5-18, Waves, NC 27982

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,051

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    25270 Sea Isle Hills Dr Unit Lot 5-18, Waves, NC 27982
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4323 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 71, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,745

    Last Listing Agent Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    4323 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 71, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $2,580,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5709 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,186

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tolson RT Realty OBX, LLC

    5709 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    50122 Bayside Ct Unit Lot 27, Frisco, NC 27936

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $695,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Mattingly NC 12 Realty

    50122 Bayside Ct Unit Lot 27, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    118 W Marsh Cove Dr Unit Lot 20, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,544

    Last Listing Agent Chris Toolan Century 21 Nachman Realty

    118 W Marsh Cove Dr Unit Lot 20, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /31

    $460,980

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    54212 Cape Hatteras Dr Unit Lot 21, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,323

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    54212 Cape Hatteras Dr Unit Lot 21, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /33

    $464,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    216 W Barnes St Unit Lot 18, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,813

    Last Listing Agent Erica Arnold Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    216 W Barnes St Unit Lot 18, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /11

    $162,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    27199 Sunset Dr Unit Lot 1, Salvo, NC 27972

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $427,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 927 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    27199 Sunset Dr Unit Lot 1, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /48

    $692,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    409 W Raceview Ct Unit Lot 35, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,814

409 W Raceview Ct Unit Lot 35, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10302 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,764

    Last Listing Agent Sell OBX Team Basnight Realty

    10302 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home