438

Recently Sold Homes in 27959

Section Image
  • /50

    $925,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5407 S Old Duffer Ct Unit Lot 30, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,425

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    5407 S Old Duffer Ct Unit Lot 30, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $382,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    50192 Treasure Ct Unit Lot 440, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gillikin RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    50192 Treasure Ct Unit Lot 440, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /3

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4338 S Hammerhead Dr Unit lot 4, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 760 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Sadler Atlantic Realty

    4338 S Hammerhead Dr Unit lot 4, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /4

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    50045 Captain's Ct Unit Lot 217, Frisco, NC 27953

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $928,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    50045 Captain's Ct Unit Lot 217, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /35

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    305 E Eighth St Unit Lot 22, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,061

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    305 E Eighth St Unit Lot 22, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    41196 Shoals Ct Unit Lot 1810, Avon, NC 27915

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $293,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    41196 Shoals Ct Unit Lot 1810, Avon, NC 27915
  • /47

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    57137 Kohler Dr Unit Lot 1, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    57137 Kohler Dr Unit Lot 1, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /46

    $701,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    50011 Kings Point Dr Unit Lot 335, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    50011 Kings Point Dr Unit Lot 335, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /47

    $985,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8619 E Tides Dr Unit Lot 8, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,508

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Robinson Outer Banks Realty Group

    8619 E Tides Dr Unit Lot 8, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /19

    $168,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Nc Highway 12 Unit Lot 2 130229, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $143,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Nc Highway 12 Unit Lot 2 130229, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    58188 Hatteras Harbor Ct Unit Lot 5, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Massey Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    58188 Hatteras Harbor Ct Unit Lot 5, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    41183 Nino Rd, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,918

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Munden NC 12 Realty

    41183 Nino Rd, Avon, NC 27915
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    53281 Runboat Cir Unit Lot 3, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    53281 Runboat Cir Unit Lot 3, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /46

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    25221 Sea Vista Dr Unit Lot 14, Waves, NC 27982

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,870

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    25221 Sea Vista Dr Unit Lot 14, Waves, NC 27982
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    41689 Pony Pasture Dr Unit Lot 6, Avon, NC 27915

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent * *None **None

    41689 Pony Pasture Dr Unit Lot 6, Avon, NC 27915
  • /32

    $1,675,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    41815 Ocean View Dr Unit Lot: 21, Avon, NC 27915

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,527

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Waddill Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    41815 Ocean View Dr Unit Lot: 21, Avon, NC 27915
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4123 W Duppies Ct Unit Lot 8, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,514

    Last Listing Agent William Richardson Harrell & Associates

    4123 W Duppies Ct Unit Lot 8, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /36

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    25244 Island Pines Dr Unit Lot 8, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    25244 Island Pines Dr Unit Lot 8, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /40

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4132 W Duppies Ct Unit 14, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,934

    Last Listing Agent Matt Whelan Real Broker, LLC

    4132 W Duppies Ct Unit 14, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /39

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Portside Dr Unit 100489623, Avon, NC 27915

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Walters Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    0 Portside Dr Unit 100489623, Avon, NC 27915
  • /10

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Kohler Dr Unit 129635, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $162,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Kohler Dr Unit 129635, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /46

    $683,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 E Morning View Place Unit Lot 16, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,129

    Last Listing Agent Shane Collins & Team SERHANT

    111 E Morning View Place Unit Lot 16, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /32

    $798,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    57324 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 32, Hatteras, NC 27953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    57324 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 32, Hatteras, NC 27953
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    226 W Lost Colony Dr Unit Lot: 14, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Painter Preserve Realty Co

    226 W Lost Colony Dr Unit Lot: 14, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /9

    $212,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 73 122196, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $708,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 710 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ricks-Sample Sun Realty - KDH

    0 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 73 122196, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    57184 Islington Ct, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,225

    Last Listing Agent Ashley King Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    57184 Islington Ct, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    39204 Tarpon Dr Unit Lot 109, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,959

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    39204 Tarpon Dr Unit Lot 109, Avon, NC 27915
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2912 S Meekins Ave Unit 7, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,449

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    2912 S Meekins Ave Unit 7, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /2

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    46057 Diamond Shoals Dr Unit Lot 4, Buxton, NC 27920

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $560,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Munden NC 12 Realty

    46057 Diamond Shoals Dr Unit Lot 4, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /25

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    41155 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 23, Avon, NC 27915

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,936

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Beasley Ford Luxury Properties, LLC

    41155 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 23, Avon, NC 27915
  • /50

    $760,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4639 S Blue Marlin Way Unit 121, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,412

    Last Listing Agent Chris Keyser Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    4639 S Blue Marlin Way Unit 121, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /38

    $71,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2429 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 4, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Burke Coastal Carolina Vacations

    2429 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 4, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $1,775,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    24253 Caribbean Way Unit Lot 22R2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,235

    Last Listing Agent Abby Berquist Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    24253 Caribbean Way Unit Lot 22R2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /48

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4330 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 9, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,971

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Watson Coastal Carolina Vacations

    4330 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 9, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26205 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot: 81, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 640 Days On Market

26205 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot: 81, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /7

    $113,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46457 Diamond Shoals Dr Unit Lot 34, Buxton, NC 27920

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $491,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    46457 Diamond Shoals Dr Unit Lot 34, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /34

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    40048 E Marlin Dr Unit Lot 152, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Baittinger Carolina Designs Realty

    40048 E Marlin Dr Unit Lot 152, Avon, NC 27915
  • /50

    $1,287,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4208 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 72, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 8 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,180

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fenyak Outer Banks Blue Realty Srvcs.

    4208 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 72, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    50840 Nc Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27936

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Macchio Homes on Hatteras

    50840 Nc Highway 12, Frisco, NC 27936

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home