438

Recently Sold Homes in 27959

Section Image
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    24244 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 20A, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,781

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Scholten Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    24244 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 20A, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $1,233,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    25245 Island Pines Dr Unit Lot 6, Waves, NC 27982

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,842

    Last Listing Agent Eric Braojos Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    25245 Island Pines Dr Unit Lot 6, Waves, NC 27982
  • /50

    $847,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    159 W Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 10, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,423

    Last Listing Agent Mark Massey Outer Banks Realty Group

    159 W Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 10, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23193 Corbina Dr Unit Lot 24, Rodanthe, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23193 Corbina Dr Unit Lot 24, Rodanthe, NC 27959
  • /12

    $1,527,750

    Sold Jun 22, 2025

    114 Sea Holly Ct Unit 25, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,547

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Huffman Huffman Coastal Properties

    114 Sea Holly Ct Unit 25, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /32

    $493,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    24280 Nc Highway 12 Unit 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24280 Nc Highway 12 Unit 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /7

    $108,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    50169 Timber Trail Unit Lot 7, Frisco, NC 27936

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $415,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Head Resort Realty - Frisco

    50169 Timber Trail Unit Lot 7, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    126 W Waterside Ln Unit Lot 25, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,918

    Last Listing Agent Chris Keyser Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    126 W Waterside Ln Unit Lot 25, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    50257 Freebooter Ct Unit Lot 192, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,412

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    50257 Freebooter Ct Unit Lot 192, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8809 B S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 4&5 UT 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Head Resort Realty - Frisco

  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9416 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit 8, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,723

    Last Listing Agent Matt Preston Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    9416 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit 8, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /22

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    58213 Dunes Dr Unit Lot 5, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,795

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    58213 Dunes Dr Unit Lot 5, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    23163 W Corbina Dr Unit 38, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,423

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23163 W Corbina Dr Unit 38, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    26791 Colony Dr Unit 38, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,221

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    26791 Colony Dr Unit 38, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2818 S Pamlico Ave Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,133

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sawyer Village Realty Holdings, LLC -

    2818 S Pamlico Ave Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /14

    $176,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23175 Wimble Shoals Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,920

    Last Listing Agent Trinity French KEYS TO CAROLINA

    23175 Wimble Shoals Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /14

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    58226 Smell Wreck Ln Unit Lot 0, Hatteras, NC 27953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    58226 Smell Wreck Ln Unit Lot 0, Hatteras, NC 27953
  • /44

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10421 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,192

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Head Resort Realty - Frisco

    10421 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /8

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4711 S Croatan Hwy, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Harrell Harrell & Associates

    4711 S Croatan Hwy, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /26

    $362,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    46084 Cottage Ave Unit Lot 4, Buxton, NC 27920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,692

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    46084 Cottage Ave Unit Lot 4, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /27

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    27204 Farrow Dr Unit Lot 26-R, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,983

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    27204 Farrow Dr Unit Lot 26-R, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /33

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5100 W Cleek Ct Unit 18, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,692

    Last Listing Agent Jay Bryant Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    5100 W Cleek Ct Unit 18, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8914 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit 19, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,459

    Last Listing Agent Heather Huling Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    8914 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit 19, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8517 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 1, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,829

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    8517 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 1, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /38

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10427 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot NA, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,638

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hess Sun Realty - KDH

  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 E Kinnakeet Reef Ct Unit Lot 14R, Avon, NC 27915

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Burrus Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    0 E Kinnakeet Reef Ct Unit Lot 14R, Avon, NC 27915
  • /11

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    40036 N End Rd, Avon, NC 27915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,058

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pierce Resort Realty - Frisco

    40036 N End Rd, Avon, NC 27915
  • /50

    $432,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4707 S Pompano Ct Unit Lot 21, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,485

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Signature Homes

    4707 S Pompano Ct Unit Lot 21, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    27250 Dory Rd Unit Lot 6, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Archbell BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    27250 Dory Rd Unit Lot 6, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /46

    $668,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    50156 Kings Point Dr Unit 291, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madonna VanCuren Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    50156 Kings Point Dr Unit 291, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    24231 Atlantic Dr Unit Lot 7,8,9, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $694,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24231 Atlantic Dr Unit Lot 7,8,9, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /49

    $1,534,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    56432 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 1, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    56432 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 1, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /50

    $1,929,300

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    57216 Summerplace Dr Unit Lot 9, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,024,568

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    57216 Summerplace Dr Unit Lot 9, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    40522 N End Rd, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,838

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Island Life Realty

    40522 N End Rd, Avon, NC 27915
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    46148 Cape Point Way Unit Lot 45, Buxton, NC 27920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,553

    Last Listing Agent Erin Thomas NC 12 Realty

    46148 Cape Point Way Unit Lot 45, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /48

    $695,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10437 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 62, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sell OBX Team Basnight Realty

    10437 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 62, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /16

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    57079 Kohler Dr, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,324

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    57079 Kohler Dr, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    47235 Rocky Rollinson Rd Unit Lot N/A, Buxton, NC 27920

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    47235 Rocky Rollinson Rd Unit Lot N/A, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2009 Wrightsville Blvd Unit 4-E, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Massey Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    2009 Wrightsville Blvd Unit 4-E, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • /35

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    40238 Ellwood Ct Unit 36, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,445

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    40238 Ellwood Ct Unit 36, Avon, NC 27915

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home